HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2961 S Rutherford Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,102-1,202 sqft
2961 S Rutherford Blvd stands in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of US Highway 231 and Hoover Drive. The building is close to shopping, dining, and amenities in the area. Residents enjoy quick access to major roads. The East Fork Stones River adds a scenic touch nearby. This townhouse building consists of 11 units and was built in 2007. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 1,102 to 1,202 square feet. The average closed price for the units is around $236,175, with starting prices at $245,000. The price per square foot sits at $206. Units spend about 73 days on the market. Living in this community provides various amenities. The end units offer extra privacy and abundant natural light. The vaulted ceilings create a spacious feeling. Move-in-ready conditions enhance appeal, with updates like new paint, HVAC systems, and carpets. Grocery needs can be handled at Sami's Market. Close restaurant options include Mellow Mushroom and Jet's Pizza. These local spots ensure plenty of dining choices for residents. Nearby Middle Tennessee State University also adds convenience for students and faculty. Overall, this townhouse community combines its updated features with a prime location. The building blends comfortable, modern living with easy access to urban life and outdoor spaces. Each unit checks the boxes for both functionality and style.
2961 S Rutherford Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
2961 S Rutherford Blvd stands in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of US Highway 231 and Hoover Drive. The building is close to shopping, dining, and amenities in the area. Residents enjoy quick access to major roads. The East Fork Stones River adds a scenic touch nearby. This townhouse building consists of 11 units and was built in 2007. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 1,102 to 1,202 square feet. The average closed price for the units is around $236,175, with starting prices at $245,000. The price per square foot sits at $206. Units spend about 73 days on the market. Living in this community provides various amenities. The end units offer extra privacy and abundant natural light. The vaulted ceilings create a spacious feeling. Move-in-ready conditions enhance appeal, with updates like new paint, HVAC systems, and carpets. Grocery needs can be handled at Sami's Market. Close restaurant options include Mellow Mushroom and Jet's Pizza. These local spots ensure plenty of dining choices for residents. Nearby Middle Tennessee State University also adds convenience for students and faculty. Overall, this townhouse community combines its updated features with a prime location. The building blends comfortable, modern living with easy access to urban life and outdoor spaces. Each unit checks the boxes for both functionality and style.
2961 S Rutherford Blvd stands in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of US Highway 231 and Hoover Drive. The building is close to shopping, dining, and amenities in the area. Residents enjoy quick access to major roads. The East Fork Stones River adds a scenic touch nearby. This townhouse building consists of 11 units and was built in 2007. Each unit contains 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 1,102 to 1,202 square feet. The average closed price for the units is around $236,175, with starting prices at $245,000. The price per square foot sits at $206. Units spend about 73 days on the market. Living in this community provides various amenities. The end units offer extra privacy and abundant natural light. The vaulted ceilings create a spacious feeling. Move-in-ready conditions enhance appeal, with updates like new paint, HVAC systems, and carpets. Grocery needs can be handled at Sami's Market. Close restaurant options include Mellow Mushroom and Jet's Pizza. These local spots ensure plenty of dining choices for residents. Nearby Middle Tennessee State University also adds convenience for students and faculty. Overall, this townhouse community combines its updated features with a prime location. The building blends comfortable, modern living with easy access to urban life and outdoor spaces. Each unit checks the boxes for both functionality and style.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C2 | 1152 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 2026-06-05 MLS#: 3156178 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| C3 | 1152 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 2026-06-05 MLS#: 3156176 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| A1 | 1128 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 2026-03-17 MLS#: 3117977 | Closed | $245,400 | |
| D1 | 1152 | 2 | 3 | 73 | 2025-01-17 MLS#: 2756542 | Closed | $236,175 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1128 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | Closed | $245,400 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-17 | Closed | $236,175 |
While specific amenities weren't highlighted, the essence of condo life often includes a sense of community, shared spaces for social gatherings, and low maintenance living—all of which you will find here at 2961 S Rutherford Blvd. Picture cozy weekends spent in the common areas, and enjoy the peace of mind that comes with living in a well-managed property.
While specific amenities weren't highlighted, the essence of condo life often includes a sense of community, shared spaces for social gatherings, and low maintenance living—all of which you will find here at 2961 S Rutherford Blvd. Picture cozy weekends spent in the common areas, and enjoy the peace of mind that comes with living in a well-managed property.
Transparency is key in condo living, and it’s worth noting that there are no restrictive building policies to impede your lifestyle. This flexibility can be a huge plus for new homeowners who want that little extra freedom in how they live and engage with their community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2506 E Main St | $221/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.15% are children aged 0–14, 46.19% are young adults between 15–29, 15.49% are adults aged 30–44, 12.45% are in the 45–59 range and 9.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.49%, walking around 14.22%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.83% of units are rented and 22.17% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.41% are single family homes and 3% are multi family units. Around 27.93% are single-person households, while 72.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.57% have high school or college education. Another 4.6% hold diplomas while 10.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.15% are children aged 0–14, 46.19% are young adults between 15–29, 15.49% are adults aged 30–44, 12.45% are in the 45–59 range and 9.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.49%, walking around 14.22%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.83% of units are rented and 22.17% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.41% are single family homes and 3% are multi family units. Around 27.93% are single-person households, while 72.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.57% have high school or college education. Another 4.6% hold diplomas while 10.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.91% with other types of qualifications.
16.15% (0 - 14 years old)
46.19% (15 - 29 years old)
15.49% (30 - 44 years old)
12.45% (45 - 59 years old)
9.72% (60+ years old)
0.49%
Transit
14.22%
Walk
79.09%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
22.17%
Owner Occupied
77.83%
Rental Units
33.41%
Single Family
3%
Multi Family
27.93%
Single Person
72.07%
Multi Person