HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
609 Lee St, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,640-1,740 sqft
609 Lee St is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of Highway 96 (Lascassas Pike) and Northfield Boulevard. The East Fork Stones River lies nearby, enhancing the area’s appeal. This building was completed in 2022 and features a traditional townhome style. The structure contains 7 units, each offering 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,640 to 1,740 square feet. Prices for these units range from $320,000 to $325,000. Residents enjoy access to several public schools, including A. Stovall and Jordan Pmhnp. These schools create an educational environment for families living in the area. The neighborhood supports a community atmosphere with nearby parks and recreational options. Though specific features are not detailed, the building maintains a modern aesthetic with functional layouts for daily living. The relatively new construction offers contemporary design and living spaces suitable for families or individuals. Overall, the building provides a blend of comfort and convenience. Its strategic location near major roads enhances travel options. The setting offers a thoughtful mix of suburban life and natural scenery with the nearby river.
609 Lee St, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
609 Lee St is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of Highway 96 (Lascassas Pike) and Northfield Boulevard. The East Fork Stones River lies nearby, enhancing the area’s appeal. This building was completed in 2022 and features a traditional townhome style. The structure contains 7 units, each offering 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,640 to 1,740 square feet. Prices for these units range from $320,000 to $325,000. Residents enjoy access to several public schools, including A. Stovall and Jordan Pmhnp. These schools create an educational environment for families living in the area. The neighborhood supports a community atmosphere with nearby parks and recreational options. Though specific features are not detailed, the building maintains a modern aesthetic with functional layouts for daily living. The relatively new construction offers contemporary design and living spaces suitable for families or individuals. Overall, the building provides a blend of comfort and convenience. Its strategic location near major roads enhances travel options. The setting offers a thoughtful mix of suburban life and natural scenery with the nearby river.
609 Lee St is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of Highway 96 (Lascassas Pike) and Northfield Boulevard. The East Fork Stones River lies nearby, enhancing the area’s appeal. This building was completed in 2022 and features a traditional townhome style. The structure contains 7 units, each offering 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,640 to 1,740 square feet. Prices for these units range from $320,000 to $325,000. Residents enjoy access to several public schools, including A. Stovall and Jordan Pmhnp. These schools create an educational environment for families living in the area. The neighborhood supports a community atmosphere with nearby parks and recreational options. Though specific features are not detailed, the building maintains a modern aesthetic with functional layouts for daily living. The relatively new construction offers contemporary design and living spaces suitable for families or individuals. Overall, the building provides a blend of comfort and convenience. Its strategic location near major roads enhances travel options. The setting offers a thoughtful mix of suburban life and natural scenery with the nearby river.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B3 | 1690 | 3 | 3 | 114 | 2023-01-12 MLS#: 2475381 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| B4 | 1690 | 3 | 3 | 112 | 2023-01-10 MLS#: 2474675 | Closed | $319,000 | |
| B1 | 1690 | 3 | 3 | 118 | 2023-01-10 MLS#: 2474672 | Closed | $319,000 | |
| A3 | 1690 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 2022-12-30 MLS#: 2441662 | Closed | $320,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1690 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-30 | Closed | $320,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1690 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-10 | Closed | $319,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1690 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-12 | Closed | $325,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1690 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-10 | Closed | $319,000 |
While the specifics of the amenities may be limited, living in a condo usually means you can expect conveniences like secure access, designated parking, and potentially shared community spaces. This setup can foster a sense of community among residents, perfect for someone just starting on their homeownership journey. Many first-time buyers often find it reassuring to have a supportive environment where neighbors can grow together as they create their new lives.
While the specifics of the amenities may be limited, living in a condo usually means you can expect conveniences like secure access, designated parking, and potentially shared community spaces. This setup can foster a sense of community among residents, perfect for someone just starting on their homeownership journey. Many first-time buyers often find it reassuring to have a supportive environment where neighbors can grow together as they create their new lives.
Although we don’t have specific details on building policies, it’s typical for condo management to prioritize a harmonious living experience. This might include guidelines on pet ownership, noise levels, and shared space etiquette. These policies are designed to ensure everyone enjoys their space and maintains a peaceful community atmosphere.
Although we don’t have specific details on building policies, it’s typical for condo management to prioritize a harmonious living experience. This might include guidelines on pet ownership, noise levels, and shared space etiquette. These policies are designed to ensure everyone enjoys their space and maintains a peaceful community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 609 Lee St | - | - |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.1% are children aged 0–14, 38.03% are young adults between 15–29, 21.55% are adults aged 30–44, 11.3% are in the 45–59 range and 12.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.72%, walking around 0.81%, biking around 2.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.02% of units are rented and 22.98% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.79% are single family homes and 5.91% are multi family units. Around 38.29% are single-person households, while 61.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.08% have high school or college education. Another 5.92% hold diplomas while 12.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.41% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.1% are children aged 0–14, 38.03% are young adults between 15–29, 21.55% are adults aged 30–44, 11.3% are in the 45–59 range and 12.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.72%, walking around 0.81%, biking around 2.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.02% of units are rented and 22.98% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.79% are single family homes and 5.91% are multi family units. Around 38.29% are single-person households, while 61.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.08% have high school or college education. Another 5.92% hold diplomas while 12.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.41% with other types of qualifications.
17.1% (0 - 14 years old)
38.03% (15 - 29 years old)
21.55% (30 - 44 years old)
11.3% (45 - 59 years old)
12.01% (60+ years old)
0.72%
Transit
0.81%
Walk
88.26%
Drive
2.07%
Bike
22.98%
Owner Occupied
77.02%
Rental Units
29.79%
Single Family
5.91%
Multi Family
38.29%
Single Person
61.71%
Multi Person