HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
284 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,410-1,546 sqft
284 Meigs Dr sits in Murfreesboro, close to the intersection of US Highway 231 and Armstrong Valley Road. This townhome community features a low-rise structure with 42 units. The building’s construction finished in 2004. Each unit typically measures between 1,410 and 1,498 square feet. Prices for units range from $296,400 to $300,000. The homes have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, each with attached bathrooms. Freshly updated interiors enhance the appeal of these homes. Spacious kitchens offer ample cabinet space and pantries for storage. The community embraces an open floor plan that creates a welcoming atmosphere. Outdoor living is possible with private fenced patios. Durable flooring, including luxury vinyl plank or hardwood, adds to the aesthetic and function of the spaces. Nearby, residents can walk to several dining options, like Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Grocery shopping is easily accessible along with other retail stores. The community boasts a quiet and desirable environment, making it easy to settle in. Access to I-24 lies close by, allowing quick travel around the area. This location balances the comforts of community living with proximity to surrounding amenities. The West Fork Stones River is a nearby water feature, adding to the natural landscape of the region.
284 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
284 Meigs Dr sits in Murfreesboro, close to the intersection of US Highway 231 and Armstrong Valley Road. This townhome community features a low-rise structure with 42 units. The building’s construction finished in 2004. Each unit typically measures between 1,410 and 1,498 square feet. Prices for units range from $296,400 to $300,000. The homes have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, each with attached bathrooms. Freshly updated interiors enhance the appeal of these homes. Spacious kitchens offer ample cabinet space and pantries for storage. The community embraces an open floor plan that creates a welcoming atmosphere. Outdoor living is possible with private fenced patios. Durable flooring, including luxury vinyl plank or hardwood, adds to the aesthetic and function of the spaces. Nearby, residents can walk to several dining options, like Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Grocery shopping is easily accessible along with other retail stores. The community boasts a quiet and desirable environment, making it easy to settle in. Access to I-24 lies close by, allowing quick travel around the area. This location balances the comforts of community living with proximity to surrounding amenities. The West Fork Stones River is a nearby water feature, adding to the natural landscape of the region.
284 Meigs Dr sits in Murfreesboro, close to the intersection of US Highway 231 and Armstrong Valley Road. This townhome community features a low-rise structure with 42 units. The building’s construction finished in 2004. Each unit typically measures between 1,410 and 1,498 square feet. Prices for units range from $296,400 to $300,000. The homes have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, each with attached bathrooms. Freshly updated interiors enhance the appeal of these homes. Spacious kitchens offer ample cabinet space and pantries for storage. The community embraces an open floor plan that creates a welcoming atmosphere. Outdoor living is possible with private fenced patios. Durable flooring, including luxury vinyl plank or hardwood, adds to the aesthetic and function of the spaces. Nearby, residents can walk to several dining options, like Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Grocery shopping is easily accessible along with other retail stores. The community boasts a quiet and desirable environment, making it easy to settle in. Access to I-24 lies close by, allowing quick travel around the area. This location balances the comforts of community living with proximity to surrounding amenities. The West Fork Stones River is a nearby water feature, adding to the natural landscape of the region.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G52 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 2026-07-01 MLS#: 3185970 | Closed | $266,000 | |
| N-3 | 1496 | 3 | 3 | 120 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: 3066382 | Closed | $272,000 | |
| D28 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 2026-01-08 MLS#: 3043253 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| C19 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 2025-07-31 MLS#: 2898900 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Closed | $266,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $272,000 |
This condo building offers residents a variety of inviting amenities. You can take a refreshing dip in the pool on a warm afternoon or unwind on the sundeck. For those who enjoy celebrating, there's a spacious party room perfect for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the health club available for staying active. If you adore the outdoors, you can explore nearby bike trails that welcome adventures. With such delightful options, you can easily find activities that suit your lifestyle.
This condo building offers residents a variety of inviting amenities. You can take a refreshing dip in the pool on a warm afternoon or unwind on the sundeck. For those who enjoy celebrating, there's a spacious party room perfect for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the health club available for staying active. If you adore the outdoors, you can explore nearby bike trails that welcome adventures. With such delightful options, you can easily find activities that suit your lifestyle.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means enjoying a comfortable environment with friendly building policies. You should know the occupancy limits to ensure everyone feels at home. A deposit is needed to get your journey started here. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, it's important to remember that size limits apply for furry companions. Overall, the policies aim to maintain a serene living space while ensuring residents feel secure and welcome in their homes.
Living in this condo means enjoying a comfortable environment with friendly building policies. You should know the occupancy limits to ensure everyone feels at home. A deposit is needed to get your journey started here. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, it's important to remember that size limits apply for furry companions. Overall, the policies aim to maintain a serene living space while ensuring residents feel secure and welcome in their homes.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 284 Meigs Dr | $180/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 284 Meigs Dr | $182/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 21.97% are young adults between 15–29, 21.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.28% are in the 45–59 range and 22.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.82% of units owner occupied and 27.18% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.3% are single family homes and 7.49% are multi family units. Around 32.33% are single-person households, while 67.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.98% hold diplomas while 18.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 21.97% are young adults between 15–29, 21.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.28% are in the 45–59 range and 22.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.82% of units owner occupied and 27.18% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.3% are single family homes and 7.49% are multi family units. Around 32.33% are single-person households, while 67.67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.98% hold diplomas while 18.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.01% with other types of qualifications.
16.98% (0 - 14 years old)
21.97% (15 - 29 years old)
21.41% (30 - 44 years old)
17.28% (45 - 59 years old)
22.36% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
93.51%
Drive
1.56%
Bike
72.82%
Owner Occupied
27.18%
Rental Units
30.3%
Single Family
7.49%
Multi Family
32.33%
Single Person
67.67%
Multi Person