HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
308 Dill Ln, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,072-1,506 sqft
308 Dill Ln is located in the heart of Murfreesboro, TN. The building sits near the intersection of North Main Street and East Jefferson Pike. This area provides easy access to shopping and dining options, including Waffle House and Garden Greek Grill. The East Fork Stones River lies nearby, enhancing the local environment. Built in 2018, this townhome-style building contains 8 units. Each unit features either 2 or 3 bedrooms, with a private bathroom for every bedroom. The size of the units ranges from 1,072 to 1,506 square feet. Open floor plans create spacious living areas, providing room to relax and entertain. Unit prices fall between $264,000 and $313,000, with the average closed price around $243,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $229,000. The average price per square foot stands at $206. Units typically spend around 80 days on the market. Some units have attached garages, adding to their convenience. Residents enjoy private outdoor spaces like patios for relaxation. Low-maintenance living is another attractive aspect of this building. Shared features include ample closet space and modern kitchen appliances for practicality. Investors and first-time buyers often find this property appealing. Proximity to MTSU Campus adds to its allure for students and staff. Overall, the building maintains a balance of modern living and access to local amenities. The townhome design supports a comfortable lifestyle in a vibrant community.
308 Dill Ln, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
308 Dill Ln is located in the heart of Murfreesboro, TN. The building sits near the intersection of North Main Street and East Jefferson Pike. This area provides easy access to shopping and dining options, including Waffle House and Garden Greek Grill. The East Fork Stones River lies nearby, enhancing the local environment. Built in 2018, this townhome-style building contains 8 units. Each unit features either 2 or 3 bedrooms, with a private bathroom for every bedroom. The size of the units ranges from 1,072 to 1,506 square feet. Open floor plans create spacious living areas, providing room to relax and entertain. Unit prices fall between $264,000 and $313,000, with the average closed price around $243,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $229,000. The average price per square foot stands at $206. Units typically spend around 80 days on the market. Some units have attached garages, adding to their convenience. Residents enjoy private outdoor spaces like patios for relaxation. Low-maintenance living is another attractive aspect of this building. Shared features include ample closet space and modern kitchen appliances for practicality. Investors and first-time buyers often find this property appealing. Proximity to MTSU Campus adds to its allure for students and staff. Overall, the building maintains a balance of modern living and access to local amenities. The townhome design supports a comfortable lifestyle in a vibrant community.
308 Dill Ln is located in the heart of Murfreesboro, TN. The building sits near the intersection of North Main Street and East Jefferson Pike. This area provides easy access to shopping and dining options, including Waffle House and Garden Greek Grill. The East Fork Stones River lies nearby, enhancing the local environment. Built in 2018, this townhome-style building contains 8 units. Each unit features either 2 or 3 bedrooms, with a private bathroom for every bedroom. The size of the units ranges from 1,072 to 1,506 square feet. Open floor plans create spacious living areas, providing room to relax and entertain. Unit prices fall between $264,000 and $313,000, with the average closed price around $243,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $229,000. The average price per square foot stands at $206. Units typically spend around 80 days on the market. Some units have attached garages, adding to their convenience. Residents enjoy private outdoor spaces like patios for relaxation. Low-maintenance living is another attractive aspect of this building. Shared features include ample closet space and modern kitchen appliances for practicality. Investors and first-time buyers often find this property appealing. Proximity to MTSU Campus adds to its allure for students and staff. Overall, the building maintains a balance of modern living and access to local amenities. The townhome design supports a comfortable lifestyle in a vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A3 | 1120 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 2025-04-03 MLS#: 2792741 | Closed | $237,500 | |
| C4 | 1301 | 2 | 3 | 104 | 2025-02-25 MLS#: 2759074 | Closed | $264,000 | |
| A4 | 1137 | 2 | 3 | 85 | 2024-12-02 MLS#: 2701602 | Closed | $229,000 | |
| C2 | 1072 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2024-09-09 MLS#: 2697329 | Closed | $216,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1120 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-03 | Closed | $237,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1137 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-02 | Closed | $229,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1072 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-09 | Closed | $216,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1301 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-25 | Closed | $264,000 |
Although specific amenities are not detailed, the charm of 308 Dill Ln lies in its close-knit community, potentially rich in neighborhood offerings. Imagine mingling with friendly neighbors or enjoying the serene atmosphere surrounding your home. The appeal of condo living is interconnectedness; you might find joy in shared experiences right from your doorstep!
Although specific amenities are not detailed, the charm of 308 Dill Ln lies in its close-knit community, potentially rich in neighborhood offerings. Imagine mingling with friendly neighbors or enjoying the serene atmosphere surrounding your home. The appeal of condo living is interconnectedness; you might find joy in shared experiences right from your doorstep!
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Keeping it simple, building policies aren't overly complicated—it means less hassle for you! Maintaining a smooth and friendly environment for all residents seems to be the focus here, making it easy to settle in and call 308 Dill Ln your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2506 E Main St | $221/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.4% are children aged 0–14, 52.81% are young adults between 15–29, 13.71% are adults aged 30–44, 11.46% are in the 45–59 range and 8.62% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.37%, walking around 14.02%, biking around 0.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.59% of units are rented and 21.41% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.79% are single family homes and 2.84% are multi family units. Around 28.05% are single-person households, while 71.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.26% have high school or college education. Another 5.06% hold diplomas while 11.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.4% are children aged 0–14, 52.81% are young adults between 15–29, 13.71% are adults aged 30–44, 11.46% are in the 45–59 range and 8.62% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 78.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.37%, walking around 14.02%, biking around 0.17%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.59% of units are rented and 21.41% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.79% are single family homes and 2.84% are multi family units. Around 28.05% are single-person households, while 71.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.26% have high school or college education. Another 5.06% hold diplomas while 11.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.66% with other types of qualifications.
13.4% (0 - 14 years old)
52.81% (15 - 29 years old)
13.71% (30 - 44 years old)
11.46% (45 - 59 years old)
8.62% (60+ years old)
0.37%
Transit
14.02%
Walk
78.86%
Drive
0.17%
Bike
21.41%
Owner Occupied
78.59%
Rental Units
31.79%
Single Family
2.84%
Multi Family
28.05%
Single Person
71.95%
Multi Person