HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
105 4th Ave, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,122-1,150 sqft
105 4th Ave sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of US Highway 231 (Memorial Blvd) and Southpark Drive. This location offers city views and provides access to key roads for travel. The East Fork Stones River is not far away, adding a natural element to the surroundings. The building is a low maintenance townhome completed in 2005. It contains 11 units, with sizes ranging from 1,122 to 1,150 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making it ideal for small families or roommates. The design supports traditional townhome living with a focus on simplicity. Unit prices in this building range from $267,000 to $275,000. This pricing reflects the property’s appeal and the surrounding area. Living in this townhome offers both comfort and practicality. Residents can enjoy the city atmosphere without being too far from nature. Nearby points of interest include Middle Tennessee State University and The Boulevard Bar and Grille. The campus creates an academic vibe, while the restaurant provides community dining options. These establishments enhance the local lifestyle and attract people to the area. Parking is readily available for residents and guests. The layout of the building promotes a friendly neighborhood feel. Townhome living here allows for easy socializing with neighbors, fostering a sense of community. This property meets the needs of those looking for accessibility and simplicity in their home environment.
105 4th Ave, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
105 4th Ave sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of US Highway 231 (Memorial Blvd) and Southpark Drive. This location offers city views and provides access to key roads for travel. The East Fork Stones River is not far away, adding a natural element to the surroundings. The building is a low maintenance townhome completed in 2005. It contains 11 units, with sizes ranging from 1,122 to 1,150 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making it ideal for small families or roommates. The design supports traditional townhome living with a focus on simplicity. Unit prices in this building range from $267,000 to $275,000. This pricing reflects the property’s appeal and the surrounding area. Living in this townhome offers both comfort and practicality. Residents can enjoy the city atmosphere without being too far from nature. Nearby points of interest include Middle Tennessee State University and The Boulevard Bar and Grille. The campus creates an academic vibe, while the restaurant provides community dining options. These establishments enhance the local lifestyle and attract people to the area. Parking is readily available for residents and guests. The layout of the building promotes a friendly neighborhood feel. Townhome living here allows for easy socializing with neighbors, fostering a sense of community. This property meets the needs of those looking for accessibility and simplicity in their home environment.
105 4th Ave sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of US Highway 231 (Memorial Blvd) and Southpark Drive. This location offers city views and provides access to key roads for travel. The East Fork Stones River is not far away, adding a natural element to the surroundings. The building is a low maintenance townhome completed in 2005. It contains 11 units, with sizes ranging from 1,122 to 1,150 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making it ideal for small families or roommates. The design supports traditional townhome living with a focus on simplicity. Unit prices in this building range from $267,000 to $275,000. This pricing reflects the property’s appeal and the surrounding area. Living in this townhome offers both comfort and practicality. Residents can enjoy the city atmosphere without being too far from nature. Nearby points of interest include Middle Tennessee State University and The Boulevard Bar and Grille. The campus creates an academic vibe, while the restaurant provides community dining options. These establishments enhance the local lifestyle and attract people to the area. Parking is readily available for residents and guests. The layout of the building promotes a friendly neighborhood feel. Townhome living here allows for easy socializing with neighbors, fostering a sense of community. This property meets the needs of those looking for accessibility and simplicity in their home environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 | 1136 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: 3214652 | Closed | $278,000 | |
| 105 | 1122 | 2 | 3 | 83 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3012425 | Closed | $267,000 | |
| 308 | 122 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2023-07-20 MLS#: 2551087 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 407 | 1127 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 2023-02-27 MLS#: 2474187 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $267,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-20 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1136 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $278,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1127 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-27 | Closed | $275,000 |
Imagine stepping outside your door and being greeted by the friendly neighborhood vibe that surrounds you. Although specific amenities aren't detailed, the cozy architecture and welcoming atmosphere hint at a well-maintained building that offers the ideal backdrop for your new life. Whether you're dreaming of hosting weekend get-togethers or simply enjoying a peaceful evening at home, 105 4th Ave provides the perfect canvas.
Imagine stepping outside your door and being greeted by the friendly neighborhood vibe that surrounds you. Although specific amenities aren't detailed, the cozy architecture and welcoming atmosphere hint at a well-maintained building that offers the ideal backdrop for your new life. Whether you're dreaming of hosting weekend get-togethers or simply enjoying a peaceful evening at home, 105 4th Ave provides the perfect canvas.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Navigating condo life often comes with its share of complex rules, but here, you're in for a treat! The building's policies are straightforward and supportive, focusing on fostering a warm environment where residents can thrive in harmony. Say goodbye to the anxiety often associated with rental agreements!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2506 E Main St | $221/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.8% are children aged 0–14, 49.37% are young adults between 15–29, 17.54% are adults aged 30–44, 11.46% are in the 45–59 range and 8.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.4% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.65%, walking around 3.02%, biking around 2.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.8% of units are rented and 19.2% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.67% are single family homes and 4.17% are multi family units. Around 36.34% are single-person households, while 63.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.8% have high school or college education. Another 5.5% hold diplomas while 10.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.02% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.8% are children aged 0–14, 49.37% are young adults between 15–29, 17.54% are adults aged 30–44, 11.46% are in the 45–59 range and 8.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.4% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.65%, walking around 3.02%, biking around 2.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.8% of units are rented and 19.2% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.67% are single family homes and 4.17% are multi family units. Around 36.34% are single-person households, while 63.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.8% have high school or college education. Another 5.5% hold diplomas while 10.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.02% with other types of qualifications.
12.8% (0 - 14 years old)
49.37% (15 - 29 years old)
17.54% (30 - 44 years old)
11.46% (45 - 59 years old)
8.83% (60+ years old)
0.65%
Transit
3.02%
Walk
85.4%
Drive
2.27%
Bike
19.2%
Owner Occupied
80.8%
Rental Units
27.67%
Single Family
4.17%
Multi Family
36.34%
Single Person
63.66%
Multi Person