HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
563 River Rock Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,187-1,312 sqft
563 River Rock Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of John Bragg Hwy (US-70S) and Rucker Rd. This townhome building sits in a growing area, close to restaurants like Cracker Barrel, Sabaidee Cafe, and KFC. The nearby Stones River offers a scenic spot for nature lovers. This building features 14 units. Each unit ranges between 1,187 and 1,312 square feet. These units contain 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for living. Construction of the building finished in 2012, offering modern designs and layouts. Unit prices in the building range from $275,000 to $278,000. Over the past year, the average closed price reached about $274,000, which makes units accessible for various buyers. The average price per square foot stands at $222. Units typically spend around 55 days on the market. This time reflects a steady demand in the area. With a solid mix of local amenities and easy access to travel routes, this building reflects an attractive option for both families and investors. The architecture consists of modern townhome designs that prioritize functionality. Each unit provides comfortable living space and straightforward layouts. Proximity to shopping and dining options enhances day-to-day living for residents. The overall community feel adds to the appeal of this location.
563 River Rock Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
563 River Rock Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of John Bragg Hwy (US-70S) and Rucker Rd. This townhome building sits in a growing area, close to restaurants like Cracker Barrel, Sabaidee Cafe, and KFC. The nearby Stones River offers a scenic spot for nature lovers. This building features 14 units. Each unit ranges between 1,187 and 1,312 square feet. These units contain 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for living. Construction of the building finished in 2012, offering modern designs and layouts. Unit prices in the building range from $275,000 to $278,000. Over the past year, the average closed price reached about $274,000, which makes units accessible for various buyers. The average price per square foot stands at $222. Units typically spend around 55 days on the market. This time reflects a steady demand in the area. With a solid mix of local amenities and easy access to travel routes, this building reflects an attractive option for both families and investors. The architecture consists of modern townhome designs that prioritize functionality. Each unit provides comfortable living space and straightforward layouts. Proximity to shopping and dining options enhances day-to-day living for residents. The overall community feel adds to the appeal of this location.
563 River Rock Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of John Bragg Hwy (US-70S) and Rucker Rd. This townhome building sits in a growing area, close to restaurants like Cracker Barrel, Sabaidee Cafe, and KFC. The nearby Stones River offers a scenic spot for nature lovers. This building features 14 units. Each unit ranges between 1,187 and 1,312 square feet. These units contain 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for living. Construction of the building finished in 2012, offering modern designs and layouts. Unit prices in the building range from $275,000 to $278,000. Over the past year, the average closed price reached about $274,000, which makes units accessible for various buyers. The average price per square foot stands at $222. Units typically spend around 55 days on the market. This time reflects a steady demand in the area. With a solid mix of local amenities and easy access to travel routes, this building reflects an attractive option for both families and investors. The architecture consists of modern townhome designs that prioritize functionality. Each unit provides comfortable living space and straightforward layouts. Proximity to shopping and dining options enhances day-to-day living for residents. The overall community feel adds to the appeal of this location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 | 1241 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 2024-12-03 MLS#: 2744504 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| A1 | 1241 | 2 | 3 | 49 | 2024-11-22 MLS#: 2744613 | Closed | $278,000 | |
| C7 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 279 | 2024-02-06 MLS#: 2515456 | Closed | $269,000 | |
| C4 | 1248 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2023-05-11 MLS#: 2513310 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1241 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | Closed | $278,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1241 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-03 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-11 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-06 | Closed | $269,000 |
While specific amenities weren’t provided, living in a condo often comes with selected features that enhance day-to-day living. At 563 River Rock, you can expect a comfortable environment that prioritizes security and ease. Cozy communal spaces are common in such buildings, ideal for mingling with neighbors and sharing a sense of belonging. The design of the condos likely emphasizes light and openness, providing an inviting atmosphere right at home.
While specific amenities weren’t provided, living in a condo often comes with selected features that enhance day-to-day living. At 563 River Rock, you can expect a comfortable environment that prioritizes security and ease. Cozy communal spaces are common in such buildings, ideal for mingling with neighbors and sharing a sense of belonging. The design of the condos likely emphasizes light and openness, providing an inviting atmosphere right at home.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Move-in policies at 563 River Rock are straightforward. There’s a welcoming approach that encourages a peaceful coexistence among residents, creating a harmonious living environment. It's a place where you can feel at ease, knowing you're surrounded by like-minded neighbors who appreciate the community vibe.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 563 River Rock Blvd | - | - |
| 2615 Wilkinson Pike | $235/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.07% are children aged 0–14, 28.42% are young adults between 15–29, 21.93% are adults aged 30–44, 15.38% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.01%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.08% of units are rented and 49.92% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.85% are single family homes and 15.49% are multi family units. Around 27.96% are single-person households, while 72.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.78% have high school or college education. Another 8.87% hold diplomas while 9.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.48% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.07% are children aged 0–14, 28.42% are young adults between 15–29, 21.93% are adults aged 30–44, 15.38% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.01%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.08% of units are rented and 49.92% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.85% are single family homes and 15.49% are multi family units. Around 27.96% are single-person households, while 72.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.78% have high school or college education. Another 8.87% hold diplomas while 9.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.48% with other types of qualifications.
22.07% (0 - 14 years old)
28.42% (15 - 29 years old)
21.93% (30 - 44 years old)
15.38% (45 - 59 years old)
12.21% (60+ years old)
0.01%
Transit
0.1%
Walk
85.39%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
49.92%
Owner Occupied
50.08%
Rental Units
26.85%
Single Family
15.49%
Multi Family
27.96%
Single Person
72.04%
Multi Person