HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1302 Mercury Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
361-1,760 sqft
1302 Mercury Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, at the intersection of Shelbyville Pike (US-231) and Rucker Road. This building stands close to downtown and offers easy access to local services. The area features the Stones River nearby, adding a pleasant outdoor element to the environment. Constructed in 1965, this condominium consists of 18 units. Sizes range from 361 to 1,760 square feet. The building includes units with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $135,000 and $150,000. Space and layout offer flexibility for different living needs. Residents enjoy amenities like laundry facilities and walking trails. Each unit includes a covered balcony that overlooks a courtyard and trees. Units are available for long-term rentals, making this a practical choice for many. Additional reliable features include in-unit washers and dryers, along with extra storage options. Open floor plans and large bedrooms provide a comfortable living experience. Community updates are planned, enhancing the overall appeal of the building. Nearby, restaurants like Pizza Hut and Campus Market supply dining and grocery needs. Hobgood Elementary School serves the local education requirements. Proximity to MTSU adds to the building's appeal, especially for students and faculty. This location supports an active lifestyle with convenient access to various amenities.
1302 Mercury Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
1302 Mercury Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, at the intersection of Shelbyville Pike (US-231) and Rucker Road. This building stands close to downtown and offers easy access to local services. The area features the Stones River nearby, adding a pleasant outdoor element to the environment. Constructed in 1965, this condominium consists of 18 units. Sizes range from 361 to 1,760 square feet. The building includes units with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $135,000 and $150,000. Space and layout offer flexibility for different living needs. Residents enjoy amenities like laundry facilities and walking trails. Each unit includes a covered balcony that overlooks a courtyard and trees. Units are available for long-term rentals, making this a practical choice for many. Additional reliable features include in-unit washers and dryers, along with extra storage options. Open floor plans and large bedrooms provide a comfortable living experience. Community updates are planned, enhancing the overall appeal of the building. Nearby, restaurants like Pizza Hut and Campus Market supply dining and grocery needs. Hobgood Elementary School serves the local education requirements. Proximity to MTSU adds to the building's appeal, especially for students and faculty. This location supports an active lifestyle with convenient access to various amenities.
1302 Mercury Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, at the intersection of Shelbyville Pike (US-231) and Rucker Road. This building stands close to downtown and offers easy access to local services. The area features the Stones River nearby, adding a pleasant outdoor element to the environment. Constructed in 1965, this condominium consists of 18 units. Sizes range from 361 to 1,760 square feet. The building includes units with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $135,000 and $150,000. Space and layout offer flexibility for different living needs. Residents enjoy amenities like laundry facilities and walking trails. Each unit includes a covered balcony that overlooks a courtyard and trees. Units are available for long-term rentals, making this a practical choice for many. Additional reliable features include in-unit washers and dryers, along with extra storage options. Open floor plans and large bedrooms provide a comfortable living experience. Community updates are planned, enhancing the overall appeal of the building. Nearby, restaurants like Pizza Hut and Campus Market supply dining and grocery needs. Hobgood Elementary School serves the local education requirements. Proximity to MTSU adds to the building's appeal, especially for students and faculty. This location supports an active lifestyle with convenient access to various amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 1024 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 2021-11-30 MLS#: 2303344 | Closed | $135,000 | |
| 6 | 729 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 2021-06-17 MLS#: 2251862 | Closed | $105,000 | |
| 26 | 961 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2021-05-14 MLS#: 2243400 | Closed | $115,900 | |
| 34 | 1296 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 2021-04-21 MLS#: 2237727 | Closed | $123,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
961 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-14 | Closed | $115,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1296 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-21 | Closed | $123,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1024 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-30 | Closed | $135,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-17 | Closed | $105,000 |
Living at 1302 Mercury Blvd means more than just having a roof over your head; it’s about embracing a lifestyle! Residents can enjoy on-site laundry facilities, making chores a breeze. Plus, for those who love the outdoors, there are delightful trails nearby that encourage you to stretch your legs and soak in some fresh air. Imagine having convenient access to nature right outside your door—perfect for morning jogs or weekend strolls with friends!
Living at 1302 Mercury Blvd means more than just having a roof over your head; it’s about embracing a lifestyle! Residents can enjoy on-site laundry facilities, making chores a breeze. Plus, for those who love the outdoors, there are delightful trails nearby that encourage you to stretch your legs and soak in some fresh air. Imagine having convenient access to nature right outside your door—perfect for morning jogs or weekend strolls with friends!
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Smoke Detector(s)
While every building has its quirks, the policies here tend to be straightforward and relaxed, allowing residents to create their own vibe. This laid-back approach lets you focus on what really matters—making lasting memories in your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1302 Mercury Blvd | - | - |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.48% are children aged 0–14, 39.91% are young adults between 15–29, 17.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.19% are in the 45–59 range and 11.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.65%, walking around 5.53%, biking around 1.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.69% of units are rented and 26.31% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.29% are single family homes and 3.91% are multi family units. Around 35.97% are single-person households, while 64.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.22% have high school or college education. Another 5.44% hold diplomas while 11.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.48% are children aged 0–14, 39.91% are young adults between 15–29, 17.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.19% are in the 45–59 range and 11.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.65%, walking around 5.53%, biking around 1.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.69% of units are rented and 26.31% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.29% are single family homes and 3.91% are multi family units. Around 35.97% are single-person households, while 64.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.22% have high school or college education. Another 5.44% hold diplomas while 11.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.07% with other types of qualifications.
16.48% (0 - 14 years old)
39.91% (15 - 29 years old)
17.78% (30 - 44 years old)
14.19% (45 - 59 years old)
11.64% (60+ years old)
0.65%
Transit
5.53%
Walk
86.6%
Drive
1.05%
Bike
26.31%
Owner Occupied
73.69%
Rental Units
24.29%
Single Family
3.91%
Multi Family
35.97%
Single Person
64.03%
Multi Person