HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2342 N Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
The Retreat at Northwoods
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,570-2,568 sqft
2342 N Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Shelbyville Highway (US-231) and Rigsby Avenue. The building offers a view of the city and is close to the Stones River. This townhome-style property was built in 2016. It has a modern look and feels welcoming. The building contains 33 units, with sizes ranging from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Homes come with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices start at $400,000, making it accessible for buyers looking for quality in this area. Each unit features an open floor plan, enhancing the spacious feeling throughout. Main level master bedrooms provide convenience, while bonus rooms or loft areas upstairs add extra space for work or play. Residents will enjoy access to a two-car garage, making parking easy. Each unit comes with a private fenced patio or outdoor area for relaxation or entertaining guests. The kitchens have granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A gas fireplace adds warmth to the living areas, which feature hardwood flooring for a classic look. Bedrooms include large walk-in closets that offer ample storage. Freshly painted interiors and newer flooring options complete the charming ambiance. The community is park-like, creating a tranquil environment. Shopping, dining, and Middle Tennessee State University (MTSU) are nearby. Quick Stop Mercado serves grocery needs, and dining options like KFC are just a short drive away. The building presents a low-maintenance lifestyle in a convenient location.
2342 N Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Shelbyville Highway (US-231) and Rigsby Avenue. The building offers a view of the city and is close to the Stones River. This townhome-style property was built in 2016. It has a modern look and feels welcoming. The building contains 33 units, with sizes ranging from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Homes come with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices start at $400,000, making it accessible for buyers looking for quality in this area. Each unit features an open floor plan, enhancing the spacious feeling throughout. Main level master bedrooms provide convenience, while bonus rooms or loft areas upstairs add extra space for work or play. Residents will enjoy access to a two-car garage, making parking easy. Each unit comes with a private fenced patio or outdoor area for relaxation or entertaining guests. The kitchens have granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A gas fireplace adds warmth to the living areas, which feature hardwood flooring for a classic look. Bedrooms include large walk-in closets that offer ample storage. Freshly painted interiors and newer flooring options complete the charming ambiance. The community is park-like, creating a tranquil environment. Shopping, dining, and Middle Tennessee State University (MTSU) are nearby. Quick Stop Mercado serves grocery needs, and dining options like KFC are just a short drive away. The building presents a low-maintenance lifestyle in a convenient location.
2342 N Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Shelbyville Highway (US-231) and Rigsby Avenue. The building offers a view of the city and is close to the Stones River. This townhome-style property was built in 2016. It has a modern look and feels welcoming. The building contains 33 units, with sizes ranging from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Homes come with 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Prices start at $400,000, making it accessible for buyers looking for quality in this area. Each unit features an open floor plan, enhancing the spacious feeling throughout. Main level master bedrooms provide convenience, while bonus rooms or loft areas upstairs add extra space for work or play. Residents will enjoy access to a two-car garage, making parking easy. Each unit comes with a private fenced patio or outdoor area for relaxation or entertaining guests. The kitchens have granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A gas fireplace adds warmth to the living areas, which feature hardwood flooring for a classic look. Bedrooms include large walk-in closets that offer ample storage. Freshly painted interiors and newer flooring options complete the charming ambiance. The community is park-like, creating a tranquil environment. Shopping, dining, and Middle Tennessee State University (MTSU) are nearby. Quick Stop Mercado serves grocery needs, and dining options like KFC are just a short drive away. The building presents a low-maintenance lifestyle in a convenient location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 906 | 2516 | 3 | 3 | 217 | 2023-06-14 MLS#: 2457316 | Closed | $400,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2516 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-14 | Closed | $400,000 |
This condo building offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. You can unwind by the pool on warm days, or spend quality time in the party room with friends. If you're looking to stay active, the health club provides a great space for your workouts. Outdoor activities are just a step away with nearby tennis courts and golf courses. For those who enjoy exploring, the bike trails await your adventures. You can also take advantage of the convenience of a commissary and a boat dock, adding more leisure options to your lifestyle.
This condo building offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. You can unwind by the pool on warm days, or spend quality time in the party room with friends. If you're looking to stay active, the health club provides a great space for your workouts. Outdoor activities are just a step away with nearby tennis courts and golf courses. For those who enjoy exploring, the bike trails await your adventures. You can also take advantage of the convenience of a commissary and a boat dock, adding more leisure options to your lifestyle.
Smoke Detector(s)
This building creates a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. It maintains a sense of order, ensuring that everyone feels at home. When looking to move in, make sure to note the limits on the number of occupants. A deposit is needed to help secure your new condo. If you have furry companions, you will be pleased to know that cats and dogs are welcome as well. Just keep in mind that there may be size limits for pets. This friendly environment supports a harmonious living experience for everyone.
This building creates a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. It maintains a sense of order, ensuring that everyone feels at home. When looking to move in, make sure to note the limits on the number of occupants. A deposit is needed to help secure your new condo. If you have furry companions, you will be pleased to know that cats and dogs are welcome as well. Just keep in mind that there may be size limits for pets. This friendly environment supports a harmonious living experience for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | - | - |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $199/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.92% are children aged 0–14, 33.53% are young adults between 15–29, 19.19% are adults aged 30–44, 13.15% are in the 45–59 range and 15.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.33% of units are rented and 31.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.01% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 27.52% are single-person households, while 72.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.93% have high school or college education. Another 10.66% hold diplomas while 10.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.1% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.92% are children aged 0–14, 33.53% are young adults between 15–29, 19.19% are adults aged 30–44, 13.15% are in the 45–59 range and 15.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.33% of units are rented and 31.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.01% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 27.52% are single-person households, while 72.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.93% have high school or college education. Another 10.66% hold diplomas while 10.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.1% with other types of qualifications.
18.92% (0 - 14 years old)
33.53% (15 - 29 years old)
19.19% (30 - 44 years old)
13.15% (45 - 59 years old)
15.21% (60+ years old)
0.21%
Transit
0%
Walk
91.45%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
31.67%
Owner Occupied
68.33%
Rental Units
27.01%
Single Family
9.93%
Multi Family
27.52%
Single Person
72.48%
Multi Person