HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1002 E Northfield Blvd E-102, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
Forest Oaks
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,102-2,026 sqft
1002 E Northfield Blvd # E-102 sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of US-231 and Hoover Drive. This well-maintained building has a clean appearance with fresh paint. Nearby, the East Fork Stones River provides a pleasant natural touch to the area. The building consists of 15 units, with sizes ranging from 1,102 to 2,026 square feet. Units come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for different living arrangements. Starting prices for these units begin at $150,000. Amenities within the community include a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, and basketball court. These facilities offer opportunities for recreation and social activities. The area is also close to various grocery stores, such as Quick Stop Mercado, and dining options like KFC. Families will find Mitchell Neilson Elementary School nearby, adding to the appeal for those with children. The location is convenient for accessing Middle Tennessee State University, enhancing community accessibility. This building, constructed in 1974, maintains its charm while providing modern comforts. The combination of recreational amenities and a well-cared-for environment makes this spot a good choice for potential buyers looking for space and community engagement.
1002 E Northfield Blvd # E-102 sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of US-231 and Hoover Drive. This well-maintained building has a clean appearance with fresh paint. Nearby, the East Fork Stones River provides a pleasant natural touch to the area. The building consists of 15 units, with sizes ranging from 1,102 to 2,026 square feet. Units come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for different living arrangements. Starting prices for these units begin at $150,000. Amenities within the community include a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, and basketball court. These facilities offer opportunities for recreation and social activities. The area is also close to various grocery stores, such as Quick Stop Mercado, and dining options like KFC. Families will find Mitchell Neilson Elementary School nearby, adding to the appeal for those with children. The location is convenient for accessing Middle Tennessee State University, enhancing community accessibility. This building, constructed in 1974, maintains its charm while providing modern comforts. The combination of recreational amenities and a well-cared-for environment makes this spot a good choice for potential buyers looking for space and community engagement.
1002 E Northfield Blvd # E-102 sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of US-231 and Hoover Drive. This well-maintained building has a clean appearance with fresh paint. Nearby, the East Fork Stones River provides a pleasant natural touch to the area. The building consists of 15 units, with sizes ranging from 1,102 to 2,026 square feet. Units come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms, making them suitable for different living arrangements. Starting prices for these units begin at $150,000. Amenities within the community include a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, playground, and basketball court. These facilities offer opportunities for recreation and social activities. The area is also close to various grocery stores, such as Quick Stop Mercado, and dining options like KFC. Families will find Mitchell Neilson Elementary School nearby, adding to the appeal for those with children. The location is convenient for accessing Middle Tennessee State University, enhancing community accessibility. This building, constructed in 1974, maintains its charm while providing modern comforts. The combination of recreational amenities and a well-cared-for environment makes this spot a good choice for potential buyers looking for space and community engagement.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U-103 | 1918 | 3 | 3 | 80 | 2016-01-02 MLS#: 1677314 | Closed | $150,000 | |
| - | 1152 | 2 | 2 | 213 | 2014-03-21 MLS#: 1477693 | Closed | $85,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-21 | Closed | $85,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1918 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-01-02 | Closed | $150,000 |
Step outside your door, and you’re greeted by a handful of fantastic amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Dive into the refreshing pool on warm days, perfect for weekend relaxation or a bit of fun with friends. If tennis is your game, enjoy the on-site tennis courts, offering plenty of opportunities for both competition and casual play. And don’t forget about the clubhouse, which is perfect for hosting get-togethers or community events. These shared spaces foster relationships with your future neighbors and help build a vibrant community.
Step outside your door, and you’re greeted by a handful of fantastic amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Dive into the refreshing pool on warm days, perfect for weekend relaxation or a bit of fun with friends. If tennis is your game, enjoy the on-site tennis courts, offering plenty of opportunities for both competition and casual play. And don’t forget about the clubhouse, which is perfect for hosting get-togethers or community events. These shared spaces foster relationships with your future neighbors and help build a vibrant community.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
One of the best aspects about living at 1002 E Northfield Blvd is the laid-back atmosphere. There are no strict building policies that might feel stifling, letting you enjoy the freedoms of condo living with minimal restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd # E-102 | - | - |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.91% are children aged 0–14, 37.98% are young adults between 15–29, 19.92% are adults aged 30–44, 10.64% are in the 45–59 range and 12.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.09% of units are rented and 23.91% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.59% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.05% have high school or college education. Another 9.21% hold diplomas while 10.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.91% are children aged 0–14, 37.98% are young adults between 15–29, 19.92% are adults aged 30–44, 10.64% are in the 45–59 range and 12.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.09% of units are rented and 23.91% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.59% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.05% have high school or college education. Another 9.21% hold diplomas while 10.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.24% with other types of qualifications.
18.91% (0 - 14 years old)
37.98% (15 - 29 years old)
19.92% (30 - 44 years old)
10.64% (45 - 59 years old)
12.54% (60+ years old)
0.29%
Transit
0.05%
Walk
89.48%
Drive
1.07%
Bike
23.91%
Owner Occupied
76.09%
Rental Units
27.59%
Single Family
9.93%
Multi Family
28.01%
Single Person
71.99%
Multi Person