HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
802 E Main St, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
620-892 sqft
802 E Main St is located in downtown Murfreesboro, at the corner of John Bragg Hwy and Midland Fosterville Road. The area gives access to local shops and restaurants. Nearby, the Stones River adds charm to the neighborhood. This building has a historic feel, adding character to the street. The building consists of 8 condo units, with sizes ranging from 620 to 892 square feet. Construction was completed in 1963. Available units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for different lifestyles. Units feature hardwood floors and open-concept layouts, creating a bright and airy feel. Prices for the units range from $179,000 to $180,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $180,000. The average closed price of units is about $197,500, with an average price per square foot at $252. The average days on market for these condos is just 26. Nearby points of interest include Central Middle School and dining options like Jeff's Family Friendly Restaurant and The Boulevard Bar and Grille. The location supports the urban lifestyle while maintaining a quiet atmosphere. Residents have access to both city conveniences and a peaceful environment. A courtyard area provides outdoor space for relaxation. This setting is appealing for those looking for a community vibe. The combination of modern features and historic charm makes this building an attractive option for potential buyers. The overall atmosphere captures the essence of downtown Murfreesboro.
802 E Main St, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
802 E Main St is located in downtown Murfreesboro, at the corner of John Bragg Hwy and Midland Fosterville Road. The area gives access to local shops and restaurants. Nearby, the Stones River adds charm to the neighborhood. This building has a historic feel, adding character to the street. The building consists of 8 condo units, with sizes ranging from 620 to 892 square feet. Construction was completed in 1963. Available units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for different lifestyles. Units feature hardwood floors and open-concept layouts, creating a bright and airy feel. Prices for the units range from $179,000 to $180,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $180,000. The average closed price of units is about $197,500, with an average price per square foot at $252. The average days on market for these condos is just 26. Nearby points of interest include Central Middle School and dining options like Jeff's Family Friendly Restaurant and The Boulevard Bar and Grille. The location supports the urban lifestyle while maintaining a quiet atmosphere. Residents have access to both city conveniences and a peaceful environment. A courtyard area provides outdoor space for relaxation. This setting is appealing for those looking for a community vibe. The combination of modern features and historic charm makes this building an attractive option for potential buyers. The overall atmosphere captures the essence of downtown Murfreesboro.
802 E Main St is located in downtown Murfreesboro, at the corner of John Bragg Hwy and Midland Fosterville Road. The area gives access to local shops and restaurants. Nearby, the Stones River adds charm to the neighborhood. This building has a historic feel, adding character to the street. The building consists of 8 condo units, with sizes ranging from 620 to 892 square feet. Construction was completed in 1963. Available units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for different lifestyles. Units feature hardwood floors and open-concept layouts, creating a bright and airy feel. Prices for the units range from $179,000 to $180,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $180,000. The average closed price of units is about $197,500, with an average price per square foot at $252. The average days on market for these condos is just 26. Nearby points of interest include Central Middle School and dining options like Jeff's Family Friendly Restaurant and The Boulevard Bar and Grille. The location supports the urban lifestyle while maintaining a quiet atmosphere. Residents have access to both city conveniences and a peaceful environment. A courtyard area provides outdoor space for relaxation. This setting is appealing for those looking for a community vibe. The combination of modern features and historic charm makes this building an attractive option for potential buyers. The overall atmosphere captures the essence of downtown Murfreesboro.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 699 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2025-03-24 MLS#: 2796500 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| 26 | 620 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2024-08-23 MLS#: 2680759 | Closed | $173,000 | |
| 20 | 699 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2024-08-15 MLS#: 2684817 | Closed | $179,000 | |
| 23 | 620 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2022-11-03 MLS#: 2451669 | Closed | $156,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
699 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-24 | Closed | $180,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
699 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-15 | Closed | $179,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
620 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-03 | Closed | $156,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
620 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-23 | Closed | $173,000 |
While the listing doesn’t highlight specific amenities within the condo, living at 802 E Main St offers you the chance to create your own cozy space and enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Murfreesboro. It’s the ideal canvas for personal touches, reflecting your style while being nestled in a community full of life.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Finding a building with straightforward policies makes your life as a homeowner so much easier. Here, you can look forward to living in a welcoming environment where neighbors form a community rather than just a building full of strangers. Life at 802 E Main St: Living here means immersing yourself in the warm and friendly vibe of Murfreesboro. The neighborhood fosters a sense of belonging, where you’ll likely find yourself becoming friends with your neighbors. The nearby local spots offer everything from casual dining to unique shops, enriching your living experience.
Finding a building with straightforward policies makes your life as a homeowner so much easier. Here, you can look forward to living in a welcoming environment where neighbors form a community rather than just a building full of strangers. Life at 802 E Main St: Living here means immersing yourself in the warm and friendly vibe of Murfreesboro. The neighborhood fosters a sense of belonging, where you’ll likely find yourself becoming friends with your neighbors. The nearby local spots offer everything from casual dining to unique shops, enriching your living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2506 E Main St | $221/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.54% are children aged 0–14, 43.78% are young adults between 15–29, 20.45% are adults aged 30–44, 12.05% are in the 45–59 range and 11.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 1.48%, biking around 1.96%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.58% of units are rented and 21.42% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.78% are single family homes and 3.57% are multi family units. Around 40.3% are single-person households, while 59.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.4% have high school or college education. Another 5.26% hold diplomas while 11.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.54% are children aged 0–14, 43.78% are young adults between 15–29, 20.45% are adults aged 30–44, 12.05% are in the 45–59 range and 11.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 1.48%, biking around 1.96%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.58% of units are rented and 21.42% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.78% are single family homes and 3.57% are multi family units. Around 40.3% are single-person households, while 59.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.4% have high school or college education. Another 5.26% hold diplomas while 11.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.47% with other types of qualifications.
12.54% (0 - 14 years old)
43.78% (15 - 29 years old)
20.45% (30 - 44 years old)
12.05% (45 - 59 years old)
11.17% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
1.48%
Walk
89.05%
Drive
1.96%
Bike
21.42%
Owner Occupied
78.58%
Rental Units
25.78%
Single Family
3.57%
Multi Family
40.3%
Single Person
59.7%
Multi Person