HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
755-3,042 sqft
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Highway 231 and E Jefferson Pike. The local area features easy access to I-24, making travel straightforward. Nearby, the Stones River offers a scenic landscape. The neighborhood is vibrant with various amenities, schools, and dining options. This condominium building consists of 64 units, built in 1978. Unit sizes range from 755 to 3,042 square feet, providing different living spaces. It offers one, two, and three-bedroom units. Prices range from $175,000 to $235,000, with an average closed price of about $210,143. The average price per square foot is $188, with units spending around 57 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities, including tennis courts, a fitness center, and a community pool. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, while well-maintained grounds with mature trees enhance the atmosphere. Some units may have large balconies or screened-in porches for additional outdoor space. Nearby, Bellwood School provides educational opportunities. Grocery needs can be met at Kwik Sak Supermercado. For a meal out, China Spring offers dining options close to home. Local attractions and shops contribute to the building's appeal. Overall, the building combines practical living with community features. Its convenient location near MTSU adds to its charm. The combination of amenities and proximity to local points of interest makes it an attractive choice for many.
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Highway 231 and E Jefferson Pike. The local area features easy access to I-24, making travel straightforward. Nearby, the Stones River offers a scenic landscape. The neighborhood is vibrant with various amenities, schools, and dining options. This condominium building consists of 64 units, built in 1978. Unit sizes range from 755 to 3,042 square feet, providing different living spaces. It offers one, two, and three-bedroom units. Prices range from $175,000 to $235,000, with an average closed price of about $210,143. The average price per square foot is $188, with units spending around 57 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities, including tennis courts, a fitness center, and a community pool. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, while well-maintained grounds with mature trees enhance the atmosphere. Some units may have large balconies or screened-in porches for additional outdoor space. Nearby, Bellwood School provides educational opportunities. Grocery needs can be met at Kwik Sak Supermercado. For a meal out, China Spring offers dining options close to home. Local attractions and shops contribute to the building's appeal. Overall, the building combines practical living with community features. Its convenient location near MTSU adds to its charm. The combination of amenities and proximity to local points of interest makes it an attractive choice for many.
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Highway 231 and E Jefferson Pike. The local area features easy access to I-24, making travel straightforward. Nearby, the Stones River offers a scenic landscape. The neighborhood is vibrant with various amenities, schools, and dining options. This condominium building consists of 64 units, built in 1978. Unit sizes range from 755 to 3,042 square feet, providing different living spaces. It offers one, two, and three-bedroom units. Prices range from $175,000 to $235,000, with an average closed price of about $210,143. The average price per square foot is $188, with units spending around 57 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities, including tennis courts, a fitness center, and a community pool. The clubhouse serves as a social hub, while well-maintained grounds with mature trees enhance the atmosphere. Some units may have large balconies or screened-in porches for additional outdoor space. Nearby, Bellwood School provides educational opportunities. Grocery needs can be met at Kwik Sak Supermercado. For a meal out, China Spring offers dining options close to home. Local attractions and shops contribute to the building's appeal. Overall, the building combines practical living with community features. Its convenient location near MTSU adds to its charm. The combination of amenities and proximity to local points of interest makes it an attractive choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B5 | 1225 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 2026-03-27 MLS#: 3135312 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| F8 | 841 | 1 | 1 | 146 | 2026-02-19 MLS#: 3039870 | Closed | $173,000 | |
| A8 | 841 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 2025-06-16 MLS#: 2886379 | Closed | $175,000 | |
| H1 | 1225 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2025-04-16 MLS#: 2795419 | Closed | $225,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
841 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-16 | Closed | $175,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1225 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Closed | $230,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
841 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Closed | $173,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1225 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-16 | Closed | $225,000 |
Living at 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd means living a life filled with fantastic amenities that cater to your leisure and wellness needs. For the sports enthusiasts, the property features tennis courts perfect for friendly matches or solo practice. Looking to stay fit? The fitness center is great for your workout routines, while the clubhouse provides a cozy space for social events or study sessions. And don’t forget the inviting pool—a perfect spot to unwind on warm days! There's also a serene park nearby where you can enjoy some fresh air. These amenities make condo living not just about the home but also about the lifestyle you’ll lead.
Living at 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd means living a life filled with fantastic amenities that cater to your leisure and wellness needs. For the sports enthusiasts, the property features tennis courts perfect for friendly matches or solo practice. Looking to stay fit? The fitness center is great for your workout routines, while the clubhouse provides a cozy space for social events or study sessions. And don’t forget the inviting pool—a perfect spot to unwind on warm days! There's also a serene park nearby where you can enjoy some fresh air. These amenities make condo living not just about the home but also about the lifestyle you’ll lead.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
New homeowners will find that the building policies at 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd are fairly friendly; there are no restrictive rules that might cloud your living experience here. This ease of living encourages a harmonious atmosphere among residents, making it a great choice for young buyers stepping into homeownership.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2506 E Main St | $221/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.21% are children aged 0–14, 27.47% are young adults between 15–29, 22.21% are adults aged 30–44, 16.65% are in the 45–59 range and 13.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.78%, walking around 0%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.43% of units are rented and 30.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.94% are single family homes and 4.88% are multi family units. Around 38% are single-person households, while 62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.81% have high school or college education. Another 5.52% hold diplomas while 10.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.94% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.21% are children aged 0–14, 27.47% are young adults between 15–29, 22.21% are adults aged 30–44, 16.65% are in the 45–59 range and 13.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.78%, walking around 0%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.43% of units are rented and 30.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.94% are single family homes and 4.88% are multi family units. Around 38% are single-person households, while 62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.81% have high school or college education. Another 5.52% hold diplomas while 10.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.94% with other types of qualifications.
20.21% (0 - 14 years old)
27.47% (15 - 29 years old)
22.21% (30 - 44 years old)
16.65% (45 - 59 years old)
13.47% (60+ years old)
0.78%
Transit
0%
Walk
90.63%
Drive
1.01%
Bike
30.57%
Owner Occupied
69.43%
Rental Units
20.94%
Single Family
4.88%
Multi Family
38%
Single Person
62%
Multi Person