HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2342 N Tennessee Blvd N, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
The Retreat at Northwoods
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,570-2,568 sqft
2342 N Tennessee Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of Highway 266 and Mona Road. The building sits close to Middle Tennessee State University, which adds to the local appeal. The area features sidewalks and a park setting, creating a neighborhood feel. This site has views of the city, enhancing its attractiveness. The building consists of 35 units, which were built in 2015. Sizes range from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Each unit has an open floor plan, providing a spacious living area. The design often includes a master bedroom on the main level, making it accessible. Units can have either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $399,900 to $402,000. The average price closed in the last year is $357,829, and the average price per square foot is $164. Units typically stay on the market for about 58 days before selling. Many units come equipped with granite countertops in kitchens and stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplaces add warmth to living spaces. Upstairs rooms often function as bonus or loft areas, offering flexibility. Some units feature private patios or outdoor spaces for relaxation. Two-car garages provide essential parking. Walk-in closets contribute to the overall storage space in these homes. The flooring includes hardwood in main living areas, while bathrooms have tile with large soaking tubs. Architectural details include vaulted ceilings and crown molding, giving each unit character. Nearby amenities include a Quick Stop Mercado for grocery needs and KFC for dining. The building fosters a community vibe with low traffic levels and a park-like atmosphere, appealing to families and individuals alike.
2342 N Tennessee Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of Highway 266 and Mona Road. The building sits close to Middle Tennessee State University, which adds to the local appeal. The area features sidewalks and a park setting, creating a neighborhood feel. This site has views of the city, enhancing its attractiveness. The building consists of 35 units, which were built in 2015. Sizes range from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Each unit has an open floor plan, providing a spacious living area. The design often includes a master bedroom on the main level, making it accessible. Units can have either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $399,900 to $402,000. The average price closed in the last year is $357,829, and the average price per square foot is $164. Units typically stay on the market for about 58 days before selling. Many units come equipped with granite countertops in kitchens and stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplaces add warmth to living spaces. Upstairs rooms often function as bonus or loft areas, offering flexibility. Some units feature private patios or outdoor spaces for relaxation. Two-car garages provide essential parking. Walk-in closets contribute to the overall storage space in these homes. The flooring includes hardwood in main living areas, while bathrooms have tile with large soaking tubs. Architectural details include vaulted ceilings and crown molding, giving each unit character. Nearby amenities include a Quick Stop Mercado for grocery needs and KFC for dining. The building fosters a community vibe with low traffic levels and a park-like atmosphere, appealing to families and individuals alike.
2342 N Tennessee Blvd is located in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of Highway 266 and Mona Road. The building sits close to Middle Tennessee State University, which adds to the local appeal. The area features sidewalks and a park setting, creating a neighborhood feel. This site has views of the city, enhancing its attractiveness. The building consists of 35 units, which were built in 2015. Sizes range from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Each unit has an open floor plan, providing a spacious living area. The design often includes a master bedroom on the main level, making it accessible. Units can have either 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $399,900 to $402,000. The average price closed in the last year is $357,829, and the average price per square foot is $164. Units typically stay on the market for about 58 days before selling. Many units come equipped with granite countertops in kitchens and stainless steel appliances. Gas fireplaces add warmth to living spaces. Upstairs rooms often function as bonus or loft areas, offering flexibility. Some units feature private patios or outdoor spaces for relaxation. Two-car garages provide essential parking. Walk-in closets contribute to the overall storage space in these homes. The flooring includes hardwood in main living areas, while bathrooms have tile with large soaking tubs. Architectural details include vaulted ceilings and crown molding, giving each unit character. Nearby amenities include a Quick Stop Mercado for grocery needs and KFC for dining. The building fosters a community vibe with low traffic levels and a park-like atmosphere, appealing to families and individuals alike.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | 2208 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 2026-07-13 MLS#: 3216131 | Closed | $379,900 | |
| 1403 | 2304 | 4 | 3 | 94 | 2026-01-26 MLS#: 3033375 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 705 | 2504 | 3 | 3 | 71 | 2025-12-10 MLS#: 3006281 | Closed | $399,900 | |
| 1503 | 1570 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: 3014188 | Closed | $300,000 |

4 Beds
3 Baths
2304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-26 | Closed | $415,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1570 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $300,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | Closed | $379,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2504 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Closed | $399,900 |
Living at 2342 N Tennessee Blvd means more than just a space to call your own. As you step outside, you’ll find sidewalks that beckon for evening strolls or morning jogs. And don't forget the nearby park—a wonderful spot to enjoy some fresh air, perhaps with a good book or a picnic. While the building currently lacks laundry facilities, local options make it easy to keep your wardrobe fresh and clean.
Living at 2342 N Tennessee Blvd means more than just a space to call your own. As you step outside, you’ll find sidewalks that beckon for evening strolls or morning jogs. And don't forget the nearby park—a wonderful spot to enjoy some fresh air, perhaps with a good book or a picnic. While the building currently lacks laundry facilities, local options make it easy to keep your wardrobe fresh and clean.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies are designed to enhance your living experience, creating a respectful and peaceful community. The building encourages a friendly environment and is sure to welcome you with open arms!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $199/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.92% are children aged 0–14, 33.52% are young adults between 15–29, 19.18% are adults aged 30–44, 13.15% are in the 45–59 range and 15.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.32% of units are rented and 31.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.01% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 27.53% are single-person households, while 72.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.93% have high school or college education. Another 10.66% hold diplomas while 10.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.09% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.92% are children aged 0–14, 33.52% are young adults between 15–29, 19.18% are adults aged 30–44, 13.15% are in the 45–59 range and 15.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.32% of units are rented and 31.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.01% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 27.53% are single-person households, while 72.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.93% have high school or college education. Another 10.66% hold diplomas while 10.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.09% with other types of qualifications.
18.92% (0 - 14 years old)
33.52% (15 - 29 years old)
19.18% (30 - 44 years old)
13.15% (45 - 59 years old)
15.22% (60+ years old)
0.21%
Transit
0%
Walk
91.45%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
31.68%
Owner Occupied
68.32%
Rental Units
27.01%
Single Family
9.93%
Multi Family
27.53%
Single Person
72.47%
Multi Person