HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1302 Doctor Martin Luther King Jr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
UNIT SIZE RANGE
679-1,814 sqft
1302 Doctor Martin Luther King Jr B sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. It's near the intersection of South Rutherford Boulevard and Bradyville Pike. The Stones River flows nearby, providing a lovely view. The area is close to Middle Tennessee State University and offers easy access to downtown and local shops. The building has 20 condominium units. It was built in 1963. Unit sizes range from 679 to 1,764 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices start at $125,000. This layout suits a variety of lifestyles and needs. The complex offers a secure environment with interior corridors and well-maintained common areas. A lobby lounge provides a welcoming space for residents and guests. The low-maintenance lifestyle is perfect for busy individuals or families. Amenities may include large windows and updated countertops, which enhance comfort. Nearby, residents can find essential grocery needs at Campus Market. For dining out, Pizza Hut and Wingstreet are easily accessible. Hobgood Elementary School is in the vicinity, serving local families. Public transportation routes and major roads nearby simplify commuting. Overall, the building combines a practical living experience with city views. Its location balances a quiet atmosphere with urban conveniences. Whether looking for a cozy home or a rental investment, this building has a lot to offer.
1302 Doctor Martin Luther King Jr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
1302 Doctor Martin Luther King Jr B sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. It's near the intersection of South Rutherford Boulevard and Bradyville Pike. The Stones River flows nearby, providing a lovely view. The area is close to Middle Tennessee State University and offers easy access to downtown and local shops. The building has 20 condominium units. It was built in 1963. Unit sizes range from 679 to 1,764 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices start at $125,000. This layout suits a variety of lifestyles and needs. The complex offers a secure environment with interior corridors and well-maintained common areas. A lobby lounge provides a welcoming space for residents and guests. The low-maintenance lifestyle is perfect for busy individuals or families. Amenities may include large windows and updated countertops, which enhance comfort. Nearby, residents can find essential grocery needs at Campus Market. For dining out, Pizza Hut and Wingstreet are easily accessible. Hobgood Elementary School is in the vicinity, serving local families. Public transportation routes and major roads nearby simplify commuting. Overall, the building combines a practical living experience with city views. Its location balances a quiet atmosphere with urban conveniences. Whether looking for a cozy home or a rental investment, this building has a lot to offer.
1302 Doctor Martin Luther King Jr B sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. It's near the intersection of South Rutherford Boulevard and Bradyville Pike. The Stones River flows nearby, providing a lovely view. The area is close to Middle Tennessee State University and offers easy access to downtown and local shops. The building has 20 condominium units. It was built in 1963. Unit sizes range from 679 to 1,764 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices start at $125,000. This layout suits a variety of lifestyles and needs. The complex offers a secure environment with interior corridors and well-maintained common areas. A lobby lounge provides a welcoming space for residents and guests. The low-maintenance lifestyle is perfect for busy individuals or families. Amenities may include large windows and updated countertops, which enhance comfort. Nearby, residents can find essential grocery needs at Campus Market. For dining out, Pizza Hut and Wingstreet are easily accessible. Hobgood Elementary School is in the vicinity, serving local families. Public transportation routes and major roads nearby simplify commuting. Overall, the building combines a practical living experience with city views. Its location balances a quiet atmosphere with urban conveniences. Whether looking for a cozy home or a rental investment, this building has a lot to offer.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 729 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2021-07-09 MLS#: 2268579 | Closed | $125,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-09 | Closed | $125,000 |
While specific amenities weren’t detailed, living in a condo often comes with perks like maintenance-free living and the opportunity to enjoy communal spaces. Imagine sipping coffee on a shared patio with neighbors or hosting small gatherings without the worry of exterior upkeep—it’s all part of the charm of condo living. You might also find that living here means less hassle and more time to discover the local delights!
While specific amenities weren’t detailed, living in a condo often comes with perks like maintenance-free living and the opportunity to enjoy communal spaces. Imagine sipping coffee on a shared patio with neighbors or hosting small gatherings without the worry of exterior upkeep—it’s all part of the charm of condo living. You might also find that living here means less hassle and more time to discover the local delights!
The policies at 1302 Martin Luther King Blvd are friendly and accessible, allowing you to focus on creating a home rather than navigating complex rules. A more relaxed approach is often a positive for first-time buyers, ensuring you feel welcomed in your new space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1302 Doctor Martin Luther King Jr | - | - |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.52% are children aged 0–14, 40.25% are young adults between 15–29, 17.66% are adults aged 30–44, 14.07% are in the 45–59 range and 11.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.63%, walking around 5.93%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.8% of units are rented and 26.2% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.51% are single family homes and 3.91% are multi family units. Around 35.63% are single-person households, while 64.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.34% have high school or college education. Another 5.42% hold diplomas while 11.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.08% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.52% are children aged 0–14, 40.25% are young adults between 15–29, 17.66% are adults aged 30–44, 14.07% are in the 45–59 range and 11.51% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.63%, walking around 5.93%, biking around 1.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.8% of units are rented and 26.2% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.51% are single family homes and 3.91% are multi family units. Around 35.63% are single-person households, while 64.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.34% have high school or college education. Another 5.42% hold diplomas while 11.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.08% with other types of qualifications.
16.52% (0 - 14 years old)
40.25% (15 - 29 years old)
17.66% (30 - 44 years old)
14.07% (45 - 59 years old)
11.51% (60+ years old)
0.63%
Transit
5.93%
Walk
86.22%
Drive
1.01%
Bike
26.2%
Owner Occupied
73.8%
Rental Units
24.51%
Single Family
3.91%
Multi Family
35.63%
Single Person
64.37%
Multi Person