HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
575-675 sqft
2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, at the corner of South Rutherford Boulevard and Manchester Pike. The building enjoys convenient access to shopping, banking, and grocery stores. Residents can appreciate views of the city and the pool area, creating a pleasant atmosphere. Finished in 1971, this condominium building consists of 10 units. Each unit ranges from 575 to 675 square feet and includes 1 bedroom. Prices for these units fall between $149,600 and $152,000. With an average price per square foot of $244, the building reflects a stable real estate market. The community has plenty of amenities. Residents can relax by the pool, enjoy the clubhouse, and use the on-site tennis courts. Laundry facilities are also available for added convenience. Many of the lower-level units have updated kitchens, enhancing the appeal of the living spaces. Daily needs can be met nearby, with grocery stores like MAPCO EXPRESS within walking distance. Dining options include Wings and Rings, providing a local flavor. The International English Institute adds an educational option to the community. On average, units in this building spend about 112 days on the market. The location benefits from its proximity to Middle Tennessee State University, making it particularly appealing to students and faculty alike. The blend of convenience and community amenities adds to the overall desirability of this property.
2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, at the corner of South Rutherford Boulevard and Manchester Pike. The building enjoys convenient access to shopping, banking, and grocery stores. Residents can appreciate views of the city and the pool area, creating a pleasant atmosphere. Finished in 1971, this condominium building consists of 10 units. Each unit ranges from 575 to 675 square feet and includes 1 bedroom. Prices for these units fall between $149,600 and $152,000. With an average price per square foot of $244, the building reflects a stable real estate market. The community has plenty of amenities. Residents can relax by the pool, enjoy the clubhouse, and use the on-site tennis courts. Laundry facilities are also available for added convenience. Many of the lower-level units have updated kitchens, enhancing the appeal of the living spaces. Daily needs can be met nearby, with grocery stores like MAPCO EXPRESS within walking distance. Dining options include Wings and Rings, providing a local flavor. The International English Institute adds an educational option to the community. On average, units in this building spend about 112 days on the market. The location benefits from its proximity to Middle Tennessee State University, making it particularly appealing to students and faculty alike. The blend of convenience and community amenities adds to the overall desirability of this property.
2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, at the corner of South Rutherford Boulevard and Manchester Pike. The building enjoys convenient access to shopping, banking, and grocery stores. Residents can appreciate views of the city and the pool area, creating a pleasant atmosphere. Finished in 1971, this condominium building consists of 10 units. Each unit ranges from 575 to 675 square feet and includes 1 bedroom. Prices for these units fall between $149,600 and $152,000. With an average price per square foot of $244, the building reflects a stable real estate market. The community has plenty of amenities. Residents can relax by the pool, enjoy the clubhouse, and use the on-site tennis courts. Laundry facilities are also available for added convenience. Many of the lower-level units have updated kitchens, enhancing the appeal of the living spaces. Daily needs can be met nearby, with grocery stores like MAPCO EXPRESS within walking distance. Dining options include Wings and Rings, providing a local flavor. The International English Institute adds an educational option to the community. On average, units in this building spend about 112 days on the market. The location benefits from its proximity to Middle Tennessee State University, making it particularly appealing to students and faculty alike. The blend of convenience and community amenities adds to the overall desirability of this property.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H8 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 2024-02-29 MLS#: 2607971 | Closed | $140,000 | |
| C2 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2022-12-13 MLS#: 2456211 | Closed | $128,000 | |
| H-15 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 2022-04-18 MLS#: 2370501 | Closed | $118,000 | |
| B14 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2022-01-26 MLS#: 2346196 | Closed | $95,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-26 | Closed | $95,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-13 | Closed | $128,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-18 | Closed | $118,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-29 | Closed | $140,000 |
One of the best aspects of living at 2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd is the array of amenities available to residents. Picture yourself unwinding by the sparkling pool on a warm day or challenging a friend to a game on the community tennis courts. The building also features a clubhouse, providing you a space to craft memories with friends and neighbors. For added convenience, laundry facilities are readily accessible, so you can say goodbye to trips to the laundromat!
One of the best aspects of living at 2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd is the array of amenities available to residents. Picture yourself unwinding by the sparkling pool on a warm day or challenging a friend to a game on the community tennis courts. The building also features a clubhouse, providing you a space to craft memories with friends and neighbors. For added convenience, laundry facilities are readily accessible, so you can say goodbye to trips to the laundromat!
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Living at 2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd means enjoying the freedoms that often come with condo living. While specific building policies aren’t detailed at this time, the ambiance of the community space suggests a friendly atmosphere where neighbors look out for one another. It’s a great setting for fostering friendships and ensuring a smooth living experience.
Living at 2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd means enjoying the freedoms that often come with condo living. While specific building policies aren’t detailed at this time, the ambiance of the community space suggests a friendly atmosphere where neighbors look out for one another. It’s a great setting for fostering friendships and ensuring a smooth living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2850 Middle Tennessee Blvd | - | - |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.99% are children aged 0–14, 46.22% are young adults between 15–29, 18.72% are adults aged 30–44, 8.68% are in the 45–59 range and 10.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.46%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 2.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.34% of units are rented and 18.66% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.99% are single family homes and 8.87% are multi family units. Around 30.77% are single-person households, while 69.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.29% have high school or college education. Another 7.37% hold diplomas while 9.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.41% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.99% are children aged 0–14, 46.22% are young adults between 15–29, 18.72% are adults aged 30–44, 8.68% are in the 45–59 range and 10.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.46%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 2.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.34% of units are rented and 18.66% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.99% are single family homes and 8.87% are multi family units. Around 30.77% are single-person households, while 69.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.29% have high school or college education. Another 7.37% hold diplomas while 9.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.41% with other types of qualifications.
15.99% (0 - 14 years old)
46.22% (15 - 29 years old)
18.72% (30 - 44 years old)
8.68% (45 - 59 years old)
10.39% (60+ years old)
0.46%
Transit
1.13%
Walk
86.51%
Drive
2.1%
Bike
18.66%
Owner Occupied
81.34%
Rental Units
27.99%
Single Family
8.87%
Multi Family
30.77%
Single Person
69.23%
Multi Person