HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
284 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,410-1,546 sqft
284 Meigs Dr Unit H-53 is in Murfreesboro, at the intersection of Highway 41A and Hoover Gap Road. The building sits close to the East Fork Stones River. This neighborhood offers access to local attractions such as restaurants, including Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Constructed in 2005, this townhome building consists of 47 units. Unit sizes range from 1,410 to 1,546 square feet. Options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, which provide flexibility for residents. Each townhouse is designed to maximize usable space for everyday living. Prices for units range from $296,400 to $300,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is about $260,000. The average closed price sits around $270,979. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $182. Units typically spend about 62 days on the market. The building benefits from on-site parking. The area features easy access to main roads and highways, allowing residents to commute efficiently. Common amenities support everyday needs and enhance the community experience. The building maintains a straightforward architectural design that blends with the neighborhood. Townhomes feature spacious floor plans and landscaped grounds. Residents enjoy a blend of privacy and community living while being close to essential services and recreational spots.
284 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
284 Meigs Dr Unit H-53 is in Murfreesboro, at the intersection of Highway 41A and Hoover Gap Road. The building sits close to the East Fork Stones River. This neighborhood offers access to local attractions such as restaurants, including Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Constructed in 2005, this townhome building consists of 47 units. Unit sizes range from 1,410 to 1,546 square feet. Options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, which provide flexibility for residents. Each townhouse is designed to maximize usable space for everyday living. Prices for units range from $296,400 to $300,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is about $260,000. The average closed price sits around $270,979. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $182. Units typically spend about 62 days on the market. The building benefits from on-site parking. The area features easy access to main roads and highways, allowing residents to commute efficiently. Common amenities support everyday needs and enhance the community experience. The building maintains a straightforward architectural design that blends with the neighborhood. Townhomes feature spacious floor plans and landscaped grounds. Residents enjoy a blend of privacy and community living while being close to essential services and recreational spots.
284 Meigs Dr Unit H-53 is in Murfreesboro, at the intersection of Highway 41A and Hoover Gap Road. The building sits close to the East Fork Stones River. This neighborhood offers access to local attractions such as restaurants, including Captain D's, Koji, and Oscars Taco. Constructed in 2005, this townhome building consists of 47 units. Unit sizes range from 1,410 to 1,546 square feet. Options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, which provide flexibility for residents. Each townhouse is designed to maximize usable space for everyday living. Prices for units range from $296,400 to $300,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is about $260,000. The average closed price sits around $270,979. The average price per square foot for sold listings is $182. Units typically spend about 62 days on the market. The building benefits from on-site parking. The area features easy access to main roads and highways, allowing residents to commute efficiently. Common amenities support everyday needs and enhance the community experience. The building maintains a straightforward architectural design that blends with the neighborhood. Townhomes feature spacious floor plans and landscaped grounds. Residents enjoy a blend of privacy and community living while being close to essential services and recreational spots.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G52 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 2026-07-01 MLS#: 3185970 | Closed | $266,000 | |
| N-3 | 1496 | 3 | 3 | 120 | 2026-04-14 MLS#: 3066382 | Closed | $272,000 | |
| D28 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 2026-01-08 MLS#: 3043253 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| C19 | 1496 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 2025-07-31 MLS#: 2898900 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Closed | $266,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | Closed | $272,000 |
284 Meigs Dr takes pride in its community vibe and convenient access to nearby services. Residents are often charmed by the easy access to local dining hot spots, like Captain D's for those cozy seafood cravings or Koji if you're in the mood for something Asian-inspired. For a casual night out, Oscar's Taco offers a delightful atmosphere filled with flavorful options. Being pet-friendly truly enhances the charm, allowing furry friends to join in on the fun. Relaxing weekends can be spent savoring delicious takeout in the comfort of your new home.
284 Meigs Dr takes pride in its community vibe and convenient access to nearby services. Residents are often charmed by the easy access to local dining hot spots, like Captain D's for those cozy seafood cravings or Koji if you're in the mood for something Asian-inspired. For a casual night out, Oscar's Taco offers a delightful atmosphere filled with flavorful options. Being pet-friendly truly enhances the charm, allowing furry friends to join in on the fun. Relaxing weekends can be spent savoring delicious takeout in the comfort of your new home.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
You’ll appreciate the clear and straightforward building policies that enhance your living experience. The condo rules ensure a manageable and respectful environment for all residents, giving you peace of mind as you settle into your new lifestyle.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 284 Meigs Dr | $182/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 21.98% are young adults between 15–29, 21.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.29% are in the 45–59 range and 22.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.81% of units owner occupied and 27.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.3% are single family homes and 7.5% are multi family units. Around 32.32% are single-person households, while 67.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.98% hold diplomas while 18.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.98% are children aged 0–14, 21.98% are young adults between 15–29, 21.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.29% are in the 45–59 range and 22.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 93.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.81% of units owner occupied and 27.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.3% are single family homes and 7.5% are multi family units. Around 32.32% are single-person households, while 67.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 7.98% hold diplomas while 18.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.01% with other types of qualifications.
16.98% (0 - 14 years old)
21.98% (15 - 29 years old)
21.41% (30 - 44 years old)
17.29% (45 - 59 years old)
22.34% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
93.51%
Drive
1.56%
Bike
72.81%
Owner Occupied
27.19%
Rental Units
30.3%
Single Family
7.5%
Multi Family
32.32%
Single Person
67.68%
Multi Person