HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2506 E Main St, Murfreesboro, TN, 37127
UNIT SIZE RANGE
941-1,506 sqft
2506 E Main St stands in Murfreesboro, near Shelbyville Pike and Rucker Road. The building is part of a growing area that merges residential comfort with easy access to local roads. It is close to the East Fork Stones River, adding a natural touch to the location. The structure finished construction in 2019 and presents a modern townhome style. It consists of 8 units, each ranging from 975 to 1,506 square feet. Units include 2 or 3 bedrooms, suitable for various living arrangements. Recent prices range from $285,500 to $291,500, reflecting the current market. Nearby, various restaurants like Waffle House, Garden Greek Grill, and Fks Kitchen provide dining options. Residents can enjoy a short walk to MTSU, making it a desirable spot for students and faculty. This access to education complements the living experience in the area. Each unit offers spacious living areas, which can create a comfortable environment. The open layouts allow for flexible use of space, perfect for daily activities. The design combines functionality with modern touches. On-site parking supports convenience for residents and visitors. This consideration enhances day-to-day living. The location combines quiet living with access to essential amenities nearby. The building suits those looking for a blend of comfort and community.
2506 E Main St, Murfreesboro, TN, 37127
2506 E Main St stands in Murfreesboro, near Shelbyville Pike and Rucker Road. The building is part of a growing area that merges residential comfort with easy access to local roads. It is close to the East Fork Stones River, adding a natural touch to the location. The structure finished construction in 2019 and presents a modern townhome style. It consists of 8 units, each ranging from 975 to 1,506 square feet. Units include 2 or 3 bedrooms, suitable for various living arrangements. Recent prices range from $285,500 to $291,500, reflecting the current market. Nearby, various restaurants like Waffle House, Garden Greek Grill, and Fks Kitchen provide dining options. Residents can enjoy a short walk to MTSU, making it a desirable spot for students and faculty. This access to education complements the living experience in the area. Each unit offers spacious living areas, which can create a comfortable environment. The open layouts allow for flexible use of space, perfect for daily activities. The design combines functionality with modern touches. On-site parking supports convenience for residents and visitors. This consideration enhances day-to-day living. The location combines quiet living with access to essential amenities nearby. The building suits those looking for a blend of comfort and community.
2506 E Main St stands in Murfreesboro, near Shelbyville Pike and Rucker Road. The building is part of a growing area that merges residential comfort with easy access to local roads. It is close to the East Fork Stones River, adding a natural touch to the location. The structure finished construction in 2019 and presents a modern townhome style. It consists of 8 units, each ranging from 975 to 1,506 square feet. Units include 2 or 3 bedrooms, suitable for various living arrangements. Recent prices range from $285,500 to $291,500, reflecting the current market. Nearby, various restaurants like Waffle House, Garden Greek Grill, and Fks Kitchen provide dining options. Residents can enjoy a short walk to MTSU, making it a desirable spot for students and faculty. This access to education complements the living experience in the area. Each unit offers spacious living areas, which can create a comfortable environment. The open layouts allow for flexible use of space, perfect for daily activities. The design combines functionality with modern touches. On-site parking supports convenience for residents and visitors. This consideration enhances day-to-day living. The location combines quiet living with access to essential amenities nearby. The building suits those looking for a blend of comfort and community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E5 | 975 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2024-08-21 MLS#: 2683979 | Closed | $202,500 | |
| B3 | 1506 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 2024-03-28 MLS#: 2619560 | Closed | $285,500 | |
| C5 | 1436 | 3 | 3 | 106 | 2023-04-20 MLS#: 2473148 | Closed | $267,437 | |
| C4 | 975 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2022-08-15 MLS#: 2408533 | Closed | $235,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1506 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-28 | Closed | $285,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
975 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-15 | Closed | $235,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1436 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-20 | Closed | $267,437 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
975 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-21 | Closed | $202,500 |
Although specific amenities weren't detailed, condo living typically comes with a set of attractive features such as secure entry, parking spaces, and possibly communal areas where neighbors can connect and build a sense of community. Living here means you'll have easy access to a friendly environment that promotes a sociable lifestyle, perfect for meeting fellow residents and making new friends.
Although specific amenities weren't detailed, condo living typically comes with a set of attractive features such as secure entry, parking spaces, and possibly communal areas where neighbors can connect and build a sense of community. Living here means you'll have easy access to a friendly environment that promotes a sociable lifestyle, perfect for meeting fellow residents and making new friends.
Smoke Detector(s)
This building offers a welcoming environment with straightforward policies to ensure peaceful living for all tenants. You can look forward to a community where mutual respect and a friendly vibe are the norms.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2506 E Main St | $221/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.97% are children aged 0–14, 57.21% are young adults between 15–29, 12.75% are adults aged 30–44, 10.82% are in the 45–59 range and 7.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.15%, walking around 15.87%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.85% of units are rented and 20.15% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.85% are single family homes and 2.18% are multi family units. Around 25.58% are single-person households, while 74.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.9% have high school or college education. Another 5.77% hold diplomas while 11.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.67% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.97% are children aged 0–14, 57.21% are young adults between 15–29, 12.75% are adults aged 30–44, 10.82% are in the 45–59 range and 7.25% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.15%, walking around 15.87%, biking around 0.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.85% of units are rented and 20.15% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.85% are single family homes and 2.18% are multi family units. Around 25.58% are single-person households, while 74.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.9% have high school or college education. Another 5.77% hold diplomas while 11.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.67% with other types of qualifications.
11.97% (0 - 14 years old)
57.21% (15 - 29 years old)
12.75% (30 - 44 years old)
10.82% (45 - 59 years old)
7.25% (60+ years old)
0.15%
Transit
15.87%
Walk
77.27%
Drive
0.08%
Bike
20.15%
Owner Occupied
79.85%
Rental Units
33.85%
Single Family
2.18%
Multi Family
25.58%
Single Person
74.42%
Multi Person