HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1002 E Northfield Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
Forest Oaks
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,151-1,982 sqft
1002 E Northfield Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Joe B Jackson Parkway and South Rutherford Boulevard. The property enjoys a view of the city and is close to the Stones River, a natural feature of the area. This neighborhood connects well to local roads and provides easy access to various amenities. This townhouse building includes 48 units ranging in size from 1,151 to 1,982 square feet. Constructed in 1974, it offers a mix of 2, 3, and 4-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $294,900 and $299,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $217,500, while the average closed price stands at $271,913. The average price per square foot is $166, and units typically spend about 89 days on the market. Residents have access to various amenities within the community. Sidewalks provide safe paths for walking. The building includes a pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Tennis courts and playgrounds invite outdoor activities and family fun. Trails winding through the area encourage exercise and leisure. Nearby grocery and dining options enhance daily life. Quick Stop Mercado offers grocery convenience, while KFC provides a nearby dining choice. Parents will appreciate the location near Mitchell Neilson Elementary School, serving local families. Many other educational and recreational facilities exist in the area. The building's layout promotes a friendly community feel. Open floor plans are available in some units, enhancing livable space. Residents enjoy the benefits of modern amenities inside and engaging outdoor spaces outside. This location combines the hustle of urban living with comfortable access to nature and practicality.
1002 E Northfield Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Joe B Jackson Parkway and South Rutherford Boulevard. The property enjoys a view of the city and is close to the Stones River, a natural feature of the area. This neighborhood connects well to local roads and provides easy access to various amenities. This townhouse building includes 48 units ranging in size from 1,151 to 1,982 square feet. Constructed in 1974, it offers a mix of 2, 3, and 4-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $294,900 and $299,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $217,500, while the average closed price stands at $271,913. The average price per square foot is $166, and units typically spend about 89 days on the market. Residents have access to various amenities within the community. Sidewalks provide safe paths for walking. The building includes a pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Tennis courts and playgrounds invite outdoor activities and family fun. Trails winding through the area encourage exercise and leisure. Nearby grocery and dining options enhance daily life. Quick Stop Mercado offers grocery convenience, while KFC provides a nearby dining choice. Parents will appreciate the location near Mitchell Neilson Elementary School, serving local families. Many other educational and recreational facilities exist in the area. The building's layout promotes a friendly community feel. Open floor plans are available in some units, enhancing livable space. Residents enjoy the benefits of modern amenities inside and engaging outdoor spaces outside. This location combines the hustle of urban living with comfortable access to nature and practicality.
1002 E Northfield Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Joe B Jackson Parkway and South Rutherford Boulevard. The property enjoys a view of the city and is close to the Stones River, a natural feature of the area. This neighborhood connects well to local roads and provides easy access to various amenities. This townhouse building includes 48 units ranging in size from 1,151 to 1,982 square feet. Constructed in 1974, it offers a mix of 2, 3, and 4-bedroom layouts. Prices for units fall between $294,900 and $299,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $217,500, while the average closed price stands at $271,913. The average price per square foot is $166, and units typically spend about 89 days on the market. Residents have access to various amenities within the community. Sidewalks provide safe paths for walking. The building includes a pool, fitness center, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Tennis courts and playgrounds invite outdoor activities and family fun. Trails winding through the area encourage exercise and leisure. Nearby grocery and dining options enhance daily life. Quick Stop Mercado offers grocery convenience, while KFC provides a nearby dining choice. Parents will appreciate the location near Mitchell Neilson Elementary School, serving local families. Many other educational and recreational facilities exist in the area. The building's layout promotes a friendly community feel. Open floor plans are available in some units, enhancing livable space. Residents enjoy the benefits of modern amenities inside and engaging outdoor spaces outside. This location combines the hustle of urban living with comfortable access to nature and practicality.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A106 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: 3146934 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| E104 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: 3184745 | Closed | $302,000 | |
| G105 | 1152 | 2 | 2 | 124 | 2025-11-07 MLS#: 2929935 | Closed | $217,500 | |
| G104 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 119 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: 2897971 | Closed | $292,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1976 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $275,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1976 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $302,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1976 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $292,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | Closed | $217,500 |
What's not to love about the amenities at 1002 E Northfield Blvd? This building boasts fantastic features that make it an ideal place to live active and socialize. Picture summer days by the shimmering pool or weekend tennis matches with friends on the well-maintained courts. The clubhouse is perfect for hosting gatherings, while the fitness center can help keep you on track with your workout goals. Whether you enjoy a leisurely stroll on the trails or a fun afternoon at the playground, the amenities here cater to everyone’s interests, giving you an excellent all-around living experience.
What's not to love about the amenities at 1002 E Northfield Blvd? This building boasts fantastic features that make it an ideal place to live active and socialize. Picture summer days by the shimmering pool or weekend tennis matches with friends on the well-maintained courts. The clubhouse is perfect for hosting gatherings, while the fitness center can help keep you on track with your workout goals. Whether you enjoy a leisurely stroll on the trails or a fun afternoon at the playground, the amenities here cater to everyone’s interests, giving you an excellent all-around living experience.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
As a first-time buyer, you may be concerned about building policies. Rest easy knowing that the rules at 1002 E Northfield Blvd are straightforward and fair. The management fosters a community spirit that feels welcoming and inclusive, allowing you to feel right at home from the start.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $199/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.91% are children aged 0–14, 37.99% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 10.64% are in the 45–59 range and 12.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.1% of units are rented and 23.9% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.59% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.05% have high school or college education. Another 9.2% hold diplomas while 10.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.91% are children aged 0–14, 37.99% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 10.64% are in the 45–59 range and 12.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.1% of units are rented and 23.9% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.59% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.05% have high school or college education. Another 9.2% hold diplomas while 10.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.24% with other types of qualifications.
18.91% (0 - 14 years old)
37.99% (15 - 29 years old)
19.93% (30 - 44 years old)
10.64% (45 - 59 years old)
12.54% (60+ years old)
0.29%
Transit
0.05%
Walk
89.48%
Drive
1.07%
Bike
23.9%
Owner Occupied
76.1%
Rental Units
27.59%
Single Family
9.93%
Multi Family
28.01%
Single Person
71.99%
Multi Person