HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2342 N Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,570-2,568 sqft
2342 N Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of US Highway 231 (N Broad St) and East Jefferson Pike. This location provides quick access to major roads for commuting. Close proximity to Middle Tennessee State University makes it appealing for students and staff. The East Fork Stones River is nearby, adding a pleasant natural feature to the area. The building consists of 31 units across a low-rise structure completed in 2006. Unit sizes range from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Available floor plans feature 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Each unit showcases an open floor plan. Primary bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level for easy access. Inside, hardwood floors enhance the main living areas, giving a warm feel. Kitchens come with granite countertops, making cooking enjoyable. Some units even include a bonus room or loft for extra space. This flexible layout suits various lifestyles and needs. Unit prices range from $402,000 to $415,000. The building lies within a well-maintained community setting. Wonderful sidewalks wind through the area, enhancing the neighborhood appeal. There is also a two-car garage for parking convenience. The community welcomes pets, allowing furry friends to enjoy the residence. Nearby grocery spots include Quick Stop Mercado, providing easy shopping. For dining, KFC is just a short drive away, and local parks offer outdoor space for activities. Families appreciate the nearby Middle Tennessee Christian School for education. This setting balances residential comfort with accessibility to local attractions and conveniences.
2342 N Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
2342 N Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of US Highway 231 (N Broad St) and East Jefferson Pike. This location provides quick access to major roads for commuting. Close proximity to Middle Tennessee State University makes it appealing for students and staff. The East Fork Stones River is nearby, adding a pleasant natural feature to the area. The building consists of 31 units across a low-rise structure completed in 2006. Unit sizes range from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Available floor plans feature 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Each unit showcases an open floor plan. Primary bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level for easy access. Inside, hardwood floors enhance the main living areas, giving a warm feel. Kitchens come with granite countertops, making cooking enjoyable. Some units even include a bonus room or loft for extra space. This flexible layout suits various lifestyles and needs. Unit prices range from $402,000 to $415,000. The building lies within a well-maintained community setting. Wonderful sidewalks wind through the area, enhancing the neighborhood appeal. There is also a two-car garage for parking convenience. The community welcomes pets, allowing furry friends to enjoy the residence. Nearby grocery spots include Quick Stop Mercado, providing easy shopping. For dining, KFC is just a short drive away, and local parks offer outdoor space for activities. Families appreciate the nearby Middle Tennessee Christian School for education. This setting balances residential comfort with accessibility to local attractions and conveniences.
2342 N Tennessee Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, near the intersection of US Highway 231 (N Broad St) and East Jefferson Pike. This location provides quick access to major roads for commuting. Close proximity to Middle Tennessee State University makes it appealing for students and staff. The East Fork Stones River is nearby, adding a pleasant natural feature to the area. The building consists of 31 units across a low-rise structure completed in 2006. Unit sizes range from 1,570 to 2,568 square feet. Available floor plans feature 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Each unit showcases an open floor plan. Primary bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level for easy access. Inside, hardwood floors enhance the main living areas, giving a warm feel. Kitchens come with granite countertops, making cooking enjoyable. Some units even include a bonus room or loft for extra space. This flexible layout suits various lifestyles and needs. Unit prices range from $402,000 to $415,000. The building lies within a well-maintained community setting. Wonderful sidewalks wind through the area, enhancing the neighborhood appeal. There is also a two-car garage for parking convenience. The community welcomes pets, allowing furry friends to enjoy the residence. Nearby grocery spots include Quick Stop Mercado, providing easy shopping. For dining, KFC is just a short drive away, and local parks offer outdoor space for activities. Families appreciate the nearby Middle Tennessee Christian School for education. This setting balances residential comfort with accessibility to local attractions and conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | 2208 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 2026-07-13 MLS#: 3216131 | Closed | $379,900 | |
| 1403 | 2304 | 4 | 3 | 94 | 2026-01-26 MLS#: 3033375 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 705 | 2504 | 3 | 3 | 71 | 2025-12-10 MLS#: 3006281 | Closed | $399,900 | |
| 1503 | 1570 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: 3014188 | Closed | $300,000 |

4 Beds
3 Baths
2304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-26 | Closed | $415,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1570 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $300,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | Closed | $379,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2504 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Closed | $399,900 |
Step outside and enjoy the lovely sidewalks that surround this condo building. They invite you to take a leisurely stroll or enjoy your morning jog. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby park, perfect for an afternoon picnic or a quiet read under a tree. While the building does not offer laundry facilities, the community ambiance makes up for it with its walkable environment and outdoor spaces.
Step outside and enjoy the lovely sidewalks that surround this condo building. They invite you to take a leisurely stroll or enjoy your morning jog. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby park, perfect for an afternoon picnic or a quiet read under a tree. While the building does not offer laundry facilities, the community ambiance makes up for it with its walkable environment and outdoor spaces.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This building has clear policies to create a warm community for all residents. You will find it easy to settle in, as it welcomes pet owners. Both cats and dogs are allowed, giving you options if you have furry friends. Keep in mind there may be size limits for pets, so always check what works best. Before moving in, you will need to complete a deposit to secure your future home. With these straightforward policies, you can feel confident about your new lifestyle in this condo building. It encourages a friendly atmosphere while ensuring everyone lives comfortably together.
This building has clear policies to create a warm community for all residents. You will find it easy to settle in, as it welcomes pet owners. Both cats and dogs are allowed, giving you options if you have furry friends. Keep in mind there may be size limits for pets, so always check what works best. Before moving in, you will need to complete a deposit to secure your future home. With these straightforward policies, you can feel confident about your new lifestyle in this condo building. It encourages a friendly atmosphere while ensuring everyone lives comfortably together.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $178/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $199/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.93% are children aged 0–14, 33.55% are young adults between 15–29, 19.19% are adults aged 30–44, 13.14% are in the 45–59 range and 15.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.37% of units are rented and 31.63% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.01% are single family homes and 9.94% are multi family units. Around 27.51% are single-person households, while 72.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.92% have high school or college education. Another 10.64% hold diplomas while 10.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.93% are children aged 0–14, 33.55% are young adults between 15–29, 19.19% are adults aged 30–44, 13.14% are in the 45–59 range and 15.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.37% of units are rented and 31.63% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.01% are single family homes and 9.94% are multi family units. Around 27.51% are single-person households, while 72.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.92% have high school or college education. Another 10.64% hold diplomas while 10.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.12% with other types of qualifications.
18.93% (0 - 14 years old)
33.55% (15 - 29 years old)
19.19% (30 - 44 years old)
13.14% (45 - 59 years old)
15.2% (60+ years old)
0.21%
Transit
0%
Walk
91.45%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
31.63%
Owner Occupied
68.37%
Rental Units
27.01%
Single Family
9.94%
Multi Family
27.51%
Single Person
72.49%
Multi Person