HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2900 Suzanne Landon Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,749-2,049 sqft
2900 Suzanne Landon Dr sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Shelbyville Pike and State Route 269. This low-rise building features 31 units spread across two types: 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom layouts. The construction finished in 2025, providing modern living spaces designed for comfort. Unit sizes range from 1,749 to 2,049 square feet. Prices for these units range from $410,000 to $410,150. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $349,990, while the average closed price is approximately $378,781. The building offers a price per square foot of $206. These homes spend about 85 days on the market on average. Residents enjoy a variety of shared amenities. Two dog parks, a playground, and areas for bocce ball, putting green, and cornhole add fun to the neighborhood. The sidewalks make the area pedestrian-friendly, perfect for morning walks with pets or evening strolls. Each unit includes an oversized 2-car garage connected to a private courtyard. Open-concept layouts and large windows fill the homes with natural light. This design enhances the spacious feel in every living area. Low-maintenance living is emphasized, making everyday tasks easier. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at ALDI, while local dining includes Marco's Pizza. Public schools and parks support family life in the area. The closest major water body is the Stones River, adding a scenic touch to the surroundings. The location balances tranquil residential life with easy access to local attractions and conveniences.
2900 Suzanne Landon Dr, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
2900 Suzanne Landon Dr sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Shelbyville Pike and State Route 269. This low-rise building features 31 units spread across two types: 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom layouts. The construction finished in 2025, providing modern living spaces designed for comfort. Unit sizes range from 1,749 to 2,049 square feet. Prices for these units range from $410,000 to $410,150. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $349,990, while the average closed price is approximately $378,781. The building offers a price per square foot of $206. These homes spend about 85 days on the market on average. Residents enjoy a variety of shared amenities. Two dog parks, a playground, and areas for bocce ball, putting green, and cornhole add fun to the neighborhood. The sidewalks make the area pedestrian-friendly, perfect for morning walks with pets or evening strolls. Each unit includes an oversized 2-car garage connected to a private courtyard. Open-concept layouts and large windows fill the homes with natural light. This design enhances the spacious feel in every living area. Low-maintenance living is emphasized, making everyday tasks easier. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at ALDI, while local dining includes Marco's Pizza. Public schools and parks support family life in the area. The closest major water body is the Stones River, adding a scenic touch to the surroundings. The location balances tranquil residential life with easy access to local attractions and conveniences.
2900 Suzanne Landon Dr sits in Murfreesboro, near the intersection of Shelbyville Pike and State Route 269. This low-rise building features 31 units spread across two types: 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom layouts. The construction finished in 2025, providing modern living spaces designed for comfort. Unit sizes range from 1,749 to 2,049 square feet. Prices for these units range from $410,000 to $410,150. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $349,990, while the average closed price is approximately $378,781. The building offers a price per square foot of $206. These homes spend about 85 days on the market on average. Residents enjoy a variety of shared amenities. Two dog parks, a playground, and areas for bocce ball, putting green, and cornhole add fun to the neighborhood. The sidewalks make the area pedestrian-friendly, perfect for morning walks with pets or evening strolls. Each unit includes an oversized 2-car garage connected to a private courtyard. Open-concept layouts and large windows fill the homes with natural light. This design enhances the spacious feel in every living area. Low-maintenance living is emphasized, making everyday tasks easier. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at ALDI, while local dining includes Marco's Pizza. Public schools and parks support family life in the area. The closest major water body is the Stones River, adding a scenic touch to the surroundings. The location balances tranquil residential life with easy access to local attractions and conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D5 | 1754 | 4 | 3 | 122 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3221027 | Closed | $369,989 | |
| D3 | 1754 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 2026-07-28 MLS#: 3245784 | Closed | $354,990 | |
| F2 | 2049 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: 3221021 | Closed | $394,990 | |
| F4 | 2049 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2026-06-22 MLS#: 3221014 | Closed | $385,200 |

4 Beds
3 Baths
1754 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | Closed | $354,990 |

4 Beds
3 Baths
1754 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $369,989 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2049 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $394,990 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2049 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Closed | $385,200 |
Step outside your door, and you’ll discover a community designed for enjoyment. The building features lovely sidewalks, perfect for an evening stroll or a morning jog. There’s also a dog park, which means your furry friend will be just as happy in their new home! And for those leisurely weekends, a nearby playground and park provide great outdoor spaces for relaxation and fun.
Step outside your door, and you’ll discover a community designed for enjoyment. The building features lovely sidewalks, perfect for an evening stroll or a morning jog. There’s also a dog park, which means your furry friend will be just as happy in their new home! And for those leisurely weekends, a nearby playground and park provide great outdoor spaces for relaxation and fun.
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Flexibility is important, especially for first-time buyers. At 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr, you’ll find a friendly policy environment. Residents can enjoy the freedom of a welcoming community atmosphere, which is ideal for new homeowners looking to settle down without the hassles sometimes found in stricter rentals.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $206/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $199/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.76% are children aged 0–14, 19.31% are young adults between 15–29, 14.85% are adults aged 30–44, 28.13% are in the 45–59 range and 23.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0.04%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.79% of units owner occupied and 14.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.26% are single family homes and 6.46% are multi family units. Around 19.63% are single-person households, while 80.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.59% have high school or college education. Another 8.06% hold diplomas while 24.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.68% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.76% are children aged 0–14, 19.31% are young adults between 15–29, 14.85% are adults aged 30–44, 28.13% are in the 45–59 range and 23.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0.04%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.79% of units owner occupied and 14.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.26% are single family homes and 6.46% are multi family units. Around 19.63% are single-person households, while 80.37% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.59% have high school or college education. Another 8.06% hold diplomas while 24.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.68% with other types of qualifications.
13.76% (0 - 14 years old)
19.31% (15 - 29 years old)
14.85% (30 - 44 years old)
28.13% (45 - 59 years old)
23.95% (60+ years old)
0.21%
Transit
0.04%
Walk
81.9%
Drive
0%
Bike
85.79%
Owner Occupied
14.21%
Rental Units
38.26%
Single Family
6.46%
Multi Family
19.63%
Single Person
80.37%
Multi Person