HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2615 Wilkinson Pike, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,826-2,131 sqft
2615 Wilkinson Pike sits in Murfreesboro, at the intersection of Shelbyville Pike and Rucker Road. This three-level townhouse building combines urban style with practical living. The West Fork Stones River flows nearby, adding a serene backdrop. Clari Park next door provides extra green space for outdoor activities. The building houses 15 townhouse units, ranging from 1,826 to 2,131 square feet. Each unit holds 3 or 4 bedrooms, providing flexibility for various living arrangements. Prices start around $549,000, with the average closing price also at $549,000. The average price per square foot is $264. Inside, each townhouse offers a spacious great room and large kitchen with ample counter space and an island. The primary bedrooms come with dual walk-in closets and private water closets in the baths. Laundry is conveniently located on the bedroom level, and each second-floor unit includes a powder room. Sidewalks make walking around the development easy. The location ensures residents have quick access to various grocery stores like RaceTrac and dining spots like Chicken Salad Chick and Jonathan's Grille. Units typically stay on the market for around 82 days. The design emphasizes low-maintenance living while still providing comfort. Overall, 2615 Wilkinson Pike offers a blend of modern amenities and a vibrant community setting.
2615 Wilkinson Pike, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
2615 Wilkinson Pike sits in Murfreesboro, at the intersection of Shelbyville Pike and Rucker Road. This three-level townhouse building combines urban style with practical living. The West Fork Stones River flows nearby, adding a serene backdrop. Clari Park next door provides extra green space for outdoor activities. The building houses 15 townhouse units, ranging from 1,826 to 2,131 square feet. Each unit holds 3 or 4 bedrooms, providing flexibility for various living arrangements. Prices start around $549,000, with the average closing price also at $549,000. The average price per square foot is $264. Inside, each townhouse offers a spacious great room and large kitchen with ample counter space and an island. The primary bedrooms come with dual walk-in closets and private water closets in the baths. Laundry is conveniently located on the bedroom level, and each second-floor unit includes a powder room. Sidewalks make walking around the development easy. The location ensures residents have quick access to various grocery stores like RaceTrac and dining spots like Chicken Salad Chick and Jonathan's Grille. Units typically stay on the market for around 82 days. The design emphasizes low-maintenance living while still providing comfort. Overall, 2615 Wilkinson Pike offers a blend of modern amenities and a vibrant community setting.
2615 Wilkinson Pike sits in Murfreesboro, at the intersection of Shelbyville Pike and Rucker Road. This three-level townhouse building combines urban style with practical living. The West Fork Stones River flows nearby, adding a serene backdrop. Clari Park next door provides extra green space for outdoor activities. The building houses 15 townhouse units, ranging from 1,826 to 2,131 square feet. Each unit holds 3 or 4 bedrooms, providing flexibility for various living arrangements. Prices start around $549,000, with the average closing price also at $549,000. The average price per square foot is $264. Inside, each townhouse offers a spacious great room and large kitchen with ample counter space and an island. The primary bedrooms come with dual walk-in closets and private water closets in the baths. Laundry is conveniently located on the bedroom level, and each second-floor unit includes a powder room. Sidewalks make walking around the development easy. The location ensures residents have quick access to various grocery stores like RaceTrac and dining spots like Chicken Salad Chick and Jonathan's Grille. Units typically stay on the market for around 82 days. The design emphasizes low-maintenance living while still providing comfort. Overall, 2615 Wilkinson Pike offers a blend of modern amenities and a vibrant community setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404 | 1876 | 3 | 4 | 241 | 2026-08-01 MLS#: 3058569 | Closed | $427,000 | |
| 1105 | 2081 | 3 | 4 | 136 | 2026-04-18 MLS#: 3058579 | Closed | $479,000 | |
| 1101 | 2070 | 4 | 4 | 90 | 2026-03-03 MLS#: 3058582 | Closed | $489,000 | |
| 1206 | 2081 | 4 | 4 | 83 | 2025-10-22 MLS#: 2964985 | Closed | $549,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
2070 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-03 | Closed | $489,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2081 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Closed | $479,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
2081 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-22 | Closed | $549,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1876 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Closed | $427,000 |
Although they say that great things come in small packages, the amenities at 2615 Wilkinson Pike are mighty! Picture evening strolls along the sidewalks, where you can unwind after a long day or mingle with neighbors. This inviting atmosphere makes every day feel like a retreat, bringing a sense of community to your new living experience.
Although they say that great things come in small packages, the amenities at 2615 Wilkinson Pike are mighty! Picture evening strolls along the sidewalks, where you can unwind after a long day or mingle with neighbors. This inviting atmosphere makes every day feel like a retreat, bringing a sense of community to your new living experience.
Security System
Underground Utilities
What often weighs on the minds of first-time buyers are the building policies. At 2615 Wilkinson Pike, you won’t find any restrictions that could complicate your living experience. This openness makes it easier for you to immerse yourself in the enjoyment of your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2615 Wilkinson Pike | $230/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2900 Suzanne Landon Dr | $199/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.2% are children aged 0–14, 28.04% are young adults between 15–29, 26.48% are adults aged 30–44, 11.53% are in the 45–59 range and 11.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.11%, walking around 1.48%, biking around 0.28%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.11% of units are rented and 45.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.19% are single family homes and 12.14% are multi family units. Around 26.93% are single-person households, while 73.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.44% have high school or college education. Another 5.86% hold diplomas while 11.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.2% are children aged 0–14, 28.04% are young adults between 15–29, 26.48% are adults aged 30–44, 11.53% are in the 45–59 range and 11.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.11%, walking around 1.48%, biking around 0.28%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.11% of units are rented and 45.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.19% are single family homes and 12.14% are multi family units. Around 26.93% are single-person households, while 73.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.44% have high school or college education. Another 5.86% hold diplomas while 11.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.27% with other types of qualifications.
22.2% (0 - 14 years old)
28.04% (15 - 29 years old)
26.48% (30 - 44 years old)
11.53% (45 - 59 years old)
11.74% (60+ years old)
0.11%
Transit
1.48%
Walk
86.08%
Drive
0.28%
Bike
45.89%
Owner Occupied
54.11%
Rental Units
34.19%
Single Family
12.14%
Multi Family
26.93%
Single Person
73.07%
Multi Person