HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
Bellwood Crossing
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,175-1,571 sqft
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd Unit B5 sits in Murfreesboro, close to the intersection of John Bragg Hwy (US-70S) and N Rutherford Blvd. The East Fork Stones River flows nearby, adding a pleasant outdoor space to the area. Residents can find shops and services within a short drive. This building contains 7 units, built in 1978. Sizes range from 1,175 to 1,571 square feet. Units come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms. The layout provides options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $128,000. Amenities include a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. These contribute to a lifestyle that encourages relaxation and social interaction. Each feature enhances the overall living experience for residents. Bellwood School and Georgia Career Institute serve the community, providing educational opportunities. Grocery needs can be met quickly at Kwik Sak Supermercado, ensuring easy access to everyday essentials. The area has a variety of options for dining and shopping. The building combines a practical design with useful amenities. The community atmosphere invites both solitude and social engagement. The property supports a balanced lifestyle amid a friendly neighborhood setting.
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd Unit B5 sits in Murfreesboro, close to the intersection of John Bragg Hwy (US-70S) and N Rutherford Blvd. The East Fork Stones River flows nearby, adding a pleasant outdoor space to the area. Residents can find shops and services within a short drive. This building contains 7 units, built in 1978. Sizes range from 1,175 to 1,571 square feet. Units come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms. The layout provides options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $128,000. Amenities include a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. These contribute to a lifestyle that encourages relaxation and social interaction. Each feature enhances the overall living experience for residents. Bellwood School and Georgia Career Institute serve the community, providing educational opportunities. Grocery needs can be met quickly at Kwik Sak Supermercado, ensuring easy access to everyday essentials. The area has a variety of options for dining and shopping. The building combines a practical design with useful amenities. The community atmosphere invites both solitude and social engagement. The property supports a balanced lifestyle amid a friendly neighborhood setting.
1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd Unit B5 sits in Murfreesboro, close to the intersection of John Bragg Hwy (US-70S) and N Rutherford Blvd. The East Fork Stones River flows nearby, adding a pleasant outdoor space to the area. Residents can find shops and services within a short drive. This building contains 7 units, built in 1978. Sizes range from 1,175 to 1,571 square feet. Units come with either 2 or 3 bedrooms. The layout provides options for different living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $128,000. Amenities include a fitness center, a pool, and a clubhouse. These contribute to a lifestyle that encourages relaxation and social interaction. Each feature enhances the overall living experience for residents. Bellwood School and Georgia Career Institute serve the community, providing educational opportunities. Grocery needs can be met quickly at Kwik Sak Supermercado, ensuring easy access to everyday essentials. The area has a variety of options for dining and shopping. The building combines a practical design with useful amenities. The community atmosphere invites both solitude and social engagement. The property supports a balanced lifestyle amid a friendly neighborhood setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-14 | 1225 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2019-01-17 MLS#: 2001487 | Closed | $110,000 | |
| - | 1225 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2018-11-16 MLS#: 1980621 | Closed | $121,900 | |
| E-3 | 1225 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2018-03-20 MLS#: 1907666 | Closed | $102,500 | |
| B12 | 1225 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2018-03-19 MLS#: 1896828 | Closed | $120,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1225 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-16 | Closed | $121,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1225 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-19 | Closed | $120,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1225 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-17 | Closed | $110,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1225 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-20 | Closed | $102,500 |
One of the highlights of living at 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd is the array of amenities that cater to your lifestyle. Whether you’re looking to unwind or stay active, there's something for everyone. Dive into the refreshing pool on a hot summer day, or challenge friends to a workout in the fitness center. For those social butterflies, the clubhouse is perfect for hosting gatherings or simply meeting up with neighbors over a cup of coffee. These thoughtful additions elevate your everyday living experience.
One of the highlights of living at 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd is the array of amenities that cater to your lifestyle. Whether you’re looking to unwind or stay active, there's something for everyone. Dive into the refreshing pool on a hot summer day, or challenge friends to a workout in the fitness center. For those social butterflies, the clubhouse is perfect for hosting gatherings or simply meeting up with neighbors over a cup of coffee. These thoughtful additions elevate your everyday living experience.
Pool
Clubhouse
A friendly reminder: 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd is known for its welcoming policies, making it an inviting choice for first-time buyers. With no stringent restrictions noted, feel free to enjoy your home in a way that suits your lifestyle.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | - | - |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2961 S Rutherford Blvd | $218/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 308 Dill Ln | $206/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.25% are children aged 0–14, 28.15% are young adults between 15–29, 22.16% are adults aged 30–44, 16.7% are in the 45–59 range and 13.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.78%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.91%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.31% of units are rented and 30.69% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.59% are single family homes and 4.64% are multi family units. Around 38.93% are single-person households, while 61.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.86% have high school or college education. Another 5.45% hold diplomas while 10.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.25% are children aged 0–14, 28.15% are young adults between 15–29, 22.16% are adults aged 30–44, 16.7% are in the 45–59 range and 13.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.78%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.91%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.31% of units are rented and 30.69% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.59% are single family homes and 4.64% are multi family units. Around 38.93% are single-person households, while 61.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.86% have high school or college education. Another 5.45% hold diplomas while 10.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.79% with other types of qualifications.
19.25% (0 - 14 years old)
28.15% (15 - 29 years old)
22.16% (30 - 44 years old)
16.7% (45 - 59 years old)
13.74% (60+ years old)
0.78%
Transit
0%
Walk
90.52%
Drive
0.91%
Bike
30.69%
Owner Occupied
69.31%
Rental Units
20.59%
Single Family
4.64%
Multi Family
38.93%
Single Person
61.07%
Multi Person