HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1002 E Northfield Blvd E, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,151-1,982 sqft
1002 E Northfield Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. It belongs to the Forest Oaks community. The building meets at the intersection of North Main Street and East Jefferson Pike. Residents enjoy easy access to local shops and restaurants. The East Fork Stones River lies close by, offering a pleasant waterway view. Constructed in 1974, the low-rise building holds a total of 49 units. Sizes range from 1,151 to 1,982 square feet. The units offer layouts with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Many units feature updated kitchens and renovated interiors. Some units come with private patios or balconies for outdoor space. Prices for these units range between $294,900 and $299,000. This translates to about $150 per square foot. Ample parking exists, including carport options. The maintenance-free living allows comfort without worrying about exterior upkeep. The HOA manages maintenance, keeping the community looking its best. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. A community pool provides a place for relaxation and leisure. Tennis courts and a basketball court offer options for sports enthusiasts. There is also a clubhouse for gatherings and events. Parks and playgrounds cater to families and children. Nearby, families find convenience with grocery stores like Quick Stop Mercado. For dining, KFC is just a short distance away. The location offers access to Mitchell Neilson Elementary School, ensuring education is within reach. Close to Middle Tennessee State University, this building serves those wanting easy campus access.
1002 E Northfield Blvd E, Murfreesboro, TN, 37130
1002 E Northfield Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. It belongs to the Forest Oaks community. The building meets at the intersection of North Main Street and East Jefferson Pike. Residents enjoy easy access to local shops and restaurants. The East Fork Stones River lies close by, offering a pleasant waterway view. Constructed in 1974, the low-rise building holds a total of 49 units. Sizes range from 1,151 to 1,982 square feet. The units offer layouts with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Many units feature updated kitchens and renovated interiors. Some units come with private patios or balconies for outdoor space. Prices for these units range between $294,900 and $299,000. This translates to about $150 per square foot. Ample parking exists, including carport options. The maintenance-free living allows comfort without worrying about exterior upkeep. The HOA manages maintenance, keeping the community looking its best. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. A community pool provides a place for relaxation and leisure. Tennis courts and a basketball court offer options for sports enthusiasts. There is also a clubhouse for gatherings and events. Parks and playgrounds cater to families and children. Nearby, families find convenience with grocery stores like Quick Stop Mercado. For dining, KFC is just a short distance away. The location offers access to Mitchell Neilson Elementary School, ensuring education is within reach. Close to Middle Tennessee State University, this building serves those wanting easy campus access.
1002 E Northfield Blvd sits in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. It belongs to the Forest Oaks community. The building meets at the intersection of North Main Street and East Jefferson Pike. Residents enjoy easy access to local shops and restaurants. The East Fork Stones River lies close by, offering a pleasant waterway view. Constructed in 1974, the low-rise building holds a total of 49 units. Sizes range from 1,151 to 1,982 square feet. The units offer layouts with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Many units feature updated kitchens and renovated interiors. Some units come with private patios or balconies for outdoor space. Prices for these units range between $294,900 and $299,000. This translates to about $150 per square foot. Ample parking exists, including carport options. The maintenance-free living allows comfort without worrying about exterior upkeep. The HOA manages maintenance, keeping the community looking its best. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. A community pool provides a place for relaxation and leisure. Tennis courts and a basketball court offer options for sports enthusiasts. There is also a clubhouse for gatherings and events. Parks and playgrounds cater to families and children. Nearby, families find convenience with grocery stores like Quick Stop Mercado. For dining, KFC is just a short distance away. The location offers access to Mitchell Neilson Elementary School, ensuring education is within reach. Close to Middle Tennessee State University, this building serves those wanting easy campus access.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A106 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 100 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: 3146934 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| E104 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: 3184745 | Closed | $302,000 | |
| G105 | 1152 | 2 | 2 | 124 | 2025-11-07 MLS#: 2929935 | Closed | $217,500 | |
| G104 | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 119 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: 2897971 | Closed | $292,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1976 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $275,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1976 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $302,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1976 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $292,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | Closed | $217,500 |
This condo building offers a range of fantastic amenities to enjoy. You can take a stroll along the sidewalks or play some tennis on the courts. If you have kids, they will love the playground. For those who enjoy the outdoors, there are beautiful trails nearby to explore. Staying active is easy with a fitness center right in the building. On hot days, cool off in the pool or relax at the clubhouse. Whether you are looking for fun or relaxation, this community has something for everyone.
This condo building offers a range of fantastic amenities to enjoy. You can take a stroll along the sidewalks or play some tennis on the courts. If you have kids, they will love the playground. For those who enjoy the outdoors, there are beautiful trails nearby to explore. Staying active is easy with a fitness center right in the building. On hot days, cool off in the pool or relax at the clubhouse. Whether you are looking for fun or relaxation, this community has something for everyone.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building strives to create a friendly and orderly environment. They have a clear set of policies that all residents need to follow. You can rest easy knowing that the rules help everyone live harmoniously. It is important to keep in mind the limits on occupants in each condo. Anyone looking to make this building their home will need to consider a deposit. The good news is that furry friends are welcome here, so you can bring your pets along as you settle in. Overall, the policies in place ensure a comfortable living experience for all.
The building strives to create a friendly and orderly environment. They have a clear set of policies that all residents need to follow. You can rest easy knowing that the rules help everyone live harmoniously. It is important to keep in mind the limits on occupants in each condo. Anyone looking to make this building their home will need to consider a deposit. The good news is that furry friends are welcome here, so you can bring your pets along as you settle in. Overall, the policies in place ensure a comfortable living experience for all.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd E | $167/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2342 N Tennessee Blvd | $166/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 105 4th Ave | $242/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.91% are children aged 0–14, 37.99% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 10.63% are in the 45–59 range and 12.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.11% of units are rented and 23.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.6% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.05% have high school or college education. Another 9.2% hold diplomas while 10.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.91% are children aged 0–14, 37.99% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 10.63% are in the 45–59 range and 12.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.29%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 1.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.11% of units are rented and 23.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.6% are single family homes and 9.93% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.05% have high school or college education. Another 9.2% hold diplomas while 10.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.24% with other types of qualifications.
18.91% (0 - 14 years old)
37.99% (15 - 29 years old)
19.93% (30 - 44 years old)
10.63% (45 - 59 years old)
12.53% (60+ years old)
0.29%
Transit
0.05%
Walk
89.47%
Drive
1.07%
Bike
23.89%
Owner Occupied
76.11%
Rental Units
27.6%
Single Family
9.93%
Multi Family
28.01%
Single Person
71.99%
Multi Person