HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
815-37 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
The Pearl Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,070 sqft
815-37 Arch St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 2nd Street and Callowhill Street. This area offers easy access to various local spots. The Delaware River is close by, providing a scenic backdrop. The building was completed in 2007 and showcases a condominium style. It consists of 6 units, featuring sizes between 600 and 1,070 square feet. Potential owners can find both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices for these units range from $349,000 to $365,000. The average closed price stands at $365,000, with a price per square foot around $342. Units tend to sell relatively quickly, averaging 26 days on the market. This suggests potential interest in the housing market in this area. The building also includes common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage spaces for residents to use. Nearby, the Education Law Center supports education needs, making it a practical spot for families. A Pizza Hut restaurant offers an option for dining close to home. The building’s amenities and location cater to a variety of lifestyles. With on-site features and a modern design, this building fits well into its neighborhood. It creates a balance between urban living and home comfort. Residents can enjoy accessible transportation while being part of a vibrant community.
815-37 Arch St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 2nd Street and Callowhill Street. This area offers easy access to various local spots. The Delaware River is close by, providing a scenic backdrop. The building was completed in 2007 and showcases a condominium style. It consists of 6 units, featuring sizes between 600 and 1,070 square feet. Potential owners can find both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices for these units range from $349,000 to $365,000. The average closed price stands at $365,000, with a price per square foot around $342. Units tend to sell relatively quickly, averaging 26 days on the market. This suggests potential interest in the housing market in this area. The building also includes common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage spaces for residents to use. Nearby, the Education Law Center supports education needs, making it a practical spot for families. A Pizza Hut restaurant offers an option for dining close to home. The building’s amenities and location cater to a variety of lifestyles. With on-site features and a modern design, this building fits well into its neighborhood. It creates a balance between urban living and home comfort. Residents can enjoy accessible transportation while being part of a vibrant community.
815-37 Arch St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 2nd Street and Callowhill Street. This area offers easy access to various local spots. The Delaware River is close by, providing a scenic backdrop. The building was completed in 2007 and showcases a condominium style. It consists of 6 units, featuring sizes between 600 and 1,070 square feet. Potential owners can find both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices for these units range from $349,000 to $365,000. The average closed price stands at $365,000, with a price per square foot around $342. Units tend to sell relatively quickly, averaging 26 days on the market. This suggests potential interest in the housing market in this area. The building also includes common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage spaces for residents to use. Nearby, the Education Law Center supports education needs, making it a practical spot for families. A Pizza Hut restaurant offers an option for dining close to home. The building’s amenities and location cater to a variety of lifestyles. With on-site features and a modern design, this building fits well into its neighborhood. It creates a balance between urban living and home comfort. Residents can enjoy accessible transportation while being part of a vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 718 | 607 | 1 | 1 | 2018-07-17 MLS#: 1000344606 | Closed | $274,000 | ||
| 712 | 929 | 2 | 2 | 2017-09-05 MLS#: 1003633725 | Closed | $345,000 | ||
| 512 | 929 | 2 | 2 | 2017-03-24 MLS#: 1003633707 | Closed | $337,000 | ||
| 508 | 857 | 2 | 2 | 2016-12-16 MLS#: 1002474194 | Closed | $349,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
857 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-16 | Closed | $349,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
929 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-24 | Closed | $337,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
929 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-09-05 | Closed | $345,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
607 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-17 | Closed | $274,000 |
Amenities play a crucial role in enhancing your living experience, and this building doesn’t disappoint. The common grounds offer a welcoming space where you can unwind after a long day. If you’re someone who craves convenience, the elevator will be a welcomed perk, especially when carrying groceries or entertaining guests. With extra storage available, you'll never have to worry about running out of space to keep your favorite things.
Amenities play a crucial role in enhancing your living experience, and this building doesn’t disappoint. The common grounds offer a welcoming space where you can unwind after a long day. If you’re someone who craves convenience, the elevator will be a welcomed perk, especially when carrying groceries or entertaining guests. With extra storage available, you'll never have to worry about running out of space to keep your favorite things.
When considering a home, it’s also helpful to know the building policies. At 815-37 Arch St, you're in luck! With friendly policies in place, you’ll find a supportive community that fosters a welcoming living environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 815-37 Arch St | $342/sqft. | - |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.03% are children aged 0–14, 30.75% are young adults between 15–29, 29.68% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.62% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, driving around 26.21%, biking around 3.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units are rented and 31.61% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.49% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.38% are single-person households, while 43.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.23% have high school or college education. Another 2.79% hold diplomas while 39.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.03% are children aged 0–14, 30.75% are young adults between 15–29, 29.68% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.62% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, driving around 26.21%, biking around 3.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units are rented and 31.61% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.49% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.38% are single-person households, while 43.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.23% have high school or college education. Another 2.79% hold diplomas while 39.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.37% with other types of qualifications.
7.03% (0 - 14 years old)
30.75% (15 - 29 years old)
29.68% (30 - 44 years old)
14.06% (45 - 59 years old)
18.49% (60+ years old)
19.09%
Transit
29.62%
Walk
26.21%
Drive
3.41%
Bike
31.61%
Owner Occupied
68.39%
Rental Units
8.49%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.38%
Single Person
43.62%
Multi Person