HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
301 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
UNIT SIZE RANGE
475-885 sqft
301 Race St. sits in Philadelphia, near the corner of North 2nd Street and Callowhill Street. This location offers a view of the city skyline. The Delaware River is nearby, adding to the neighborhood's charm. Constructed in 1870, this condominium building contains 24 units, ranging from 475 to 855 square feet. Each unit has 1 bedroom, providing a cozy and manageable living space. Prices for these units vary significantly. They span from $201,500 to $360,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $248,215. This places the average price per square foot around $384. Units here spend an average of just 7 days on the market, reflecting strong buyer interest. Amenities include common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage options. Each unit also has a storage bin for added convenience. These features enhance everyday living for residents. Nearby dining options include The Gisha House and Allure Window Treatments, while Baby Boomers Public School caters to local families. The blend of amenities, dining, and education creates a vibrant community atmosphere. The building combines historical architecture with practical city living. Its location offers access to urban life while maintaining a sense of community. Residents enjoy the balance of city views and nearby water, creating a welcoming environment.
301 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
301 Race St. sits in Philadelphia, near the corner of North 2nd Street and Callowhill Street. This location offers a view of the city skyline. The Delaware River is nearby, adding to the neighborhood's charm. Constructed in 1870, this condominium building contains 24 units, ranging from 475 to 855 square feet. Each unit has 1 bedroom, providing a cozy and manageable living space. Prices for these units vary significantly. They span from $201,500 to $360,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $248,215. This places the average price per square foot around $384. Units here spend an average of just 7 days on the market, reflecting strong buyer interest. Amenities include common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage options. Each unit also has a storage bin for added convenience. These features enhance everyday living for residents. Nearby dining options include The Gisha House and Allure Window Treatments, while Baby Boomers Public School caters to local families. The blend of amenities, dining, and education creates a vibrant community atmosphere. The building combines historical architecture with practical city living. Its location offers access to urban life while maintaining a sense of community. Residents enjoy the balance of city views and nearby water, creating a welcoming environment.
301 Race St. sits in Philadelphia, near the corner of North 2nd Street and Callowhill Street. This location offers a view of the city skyline. The Delaware River is nearby, adding to the neighborhood's charm. Constructed in 1870, this condominium building contains 24 units, ranging from 475 to 855 square feet. Each unit has 1 bedroom, providing a cozy and manageable living space. Prices for these units vary significantly. They span from $201,500 to $360,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $248,215. This places the average price per square foot around $384. Units here spend an average of just 7 days on the market, reflecting strong buyer interest. Amenities include common grounds, an elevator, and extra storage options. Each unit also has a storage bin for added convenience. These features enhance everyday living for residents. Nearby dining options include The Gisha House and Allure Window Treatments, while Baby Boomers Public School caters to local families. The blend of amenities, dining, and education creates a vibrant community atmosphere. The building combines historical architecture with practical city living. Its location offers access to urban life while maintaining a sense of community. Residents enjoy the balance of city views and nearby water, creating a welcoming environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317 | 486 | 0 | 1 | 2026-09-18 MLS#: PAPH2647330 | Closed | $218,000 | ||
| 316 | 850 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-25 MLS#: PAPH2639416 | Closed | $285,000 | ||
| C002 | 590 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: PAPH2601710 | Closed | $240,000 | ||
| 306 | 855 | 1 | 2 | 2022-08-23 MLS#: PAPH2083540 | Closed | $320,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
855 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-23 | Closed | $320,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Closed | $285,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
486 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Closed | $218,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
590 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $240,000 |
Living at 301 Race St comes with a nice selection of amenities that can enhance your condo living experience. You'll enjoy access to common grounds, perfect for mingling with neighbors or taking a moment to relax. An elevator makes moving in or out a breeze, while extra storage and dedicated storage bins cater to all your organizational needs. These thoughtful touches add to the convenience and comfort of the building, making it an ideal place to settle down.
Living at 301 Race St comes with a nice selection of amenities that can enhance your condo living experience. You'll enjoy access to common grounds, perfect for mingling with neighbors or taking a moment to relax. An elevator makes moving in or out a breeze, while extra storage and dedicated storage bins cater to all your organizational needs. These thoughtful touches add to the convenience and comfort of the building, making it an ideal place to settle down.
Security
One of the great things about 301 Race St is its welcoming pet policy. Both cats and dogs are allowed, ensuring your furry friends can come along for the adventure! While there are some size and number limitations, you can rest assured that your beloved pets have a place in your new home. This adds a layer of flexibility that many first-time buyers value, especially those who cherish their pets like family.
One of the great things about 301 Race St is its welcoming pet policy. Both cats and dogs are allowed, ensuring your furry friends can come along for the adventure! While there are some size and number limitations, you can rest assured that your beloved pets have a place in your new home. This adds a layer of flexibility that many first-time buyers value, especially those who cherish their pets like family.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 444 N 4th St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 102 Church St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 412 N Front St | $262/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.88% are children aged 0–14, 29.84% are young adults between 15–29, 29.72% are adults aged 30–44, 15.48% are in the 45–59 range and 18.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.9%, walking around 23.39%, biking around 3.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.95% of units are rented and 34.05% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.65% are single family homes and 1.09% are multi family units. Around 54.54% are single-person households, while 45.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.13% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 36.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.5% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.88% are children aged 0–14, 29.84% are young adults between 15–29, 29.72% are adults aged 30–44, 15.48% are in the 45–59 range and 18.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.9%, walking around 23.39%, biking around 3.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.95% of units are rented and 34.05% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.65% are single family homes and 1.09% are multi family units. Around 54.54% are single-person households, while 45.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.13% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 36.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.5% with other types of qualifications.
6.88% (0 - 14 years old)
29.84% (15 - 29 years old)
29.72% (30 - 44 years old)
15.48% (45 - 59 years old)
18.08% (60+ years old)
19.9%
Transit
23.39%
Walk
32.98%
Drive
3.06%
Bike
34.05%
Owner Occupied
65.95%
Rental Units
9.65%
Single Family
1.09%
Multi Family
54.54%
Single Person
45.46%
Multi Person