HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1027 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
962-1,443 sqft
1027 Arch St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North Broad Street and Race Street. This building offers easy access to the Delaware River, enhancing the neighborhood’s appeal. The area combines urban living with nearby dining and shopping options. Residents enjoy the vibrant city atmosphere. The building has 7 condominium units, each containing 2 bedrooms. Size ranges from 1,200 to 1,443 square feet. Constructed in 1900, this structure maintains a classic look while providing modern living spaces. Each unit offers an inviting layout and useful amenities. Unit prices range from $380,000 to $400,000. The lowest sold price over the past 12 months stands at about $355,000. On average, the closed price for units is around $357,500. The average price per square foot is $287, and units typically spend about 30 days on the market. Amenities include common grounds and an elevator, making life a bit easier for all residents. Each resident benefits from shared outdoor spaces. These common areas encourage socializing among neighbors and add to the building’s charm. The elevator also provides simple access to upper levels. Dining options nearby include Anney Chen's Fashion Inc, Bonchon, and Banana Leaf Malaysian Cuisine. A variety of restaurants cater to different tastes, adding convenience for dining out. This location balances a tranquil living environment with the buzz of city life, appealing to many who seek both comfort and excitement.
1027 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1027 Arch St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North Broad Street and Race Street. This building offers easy access to the Delaware River, enhancing the neighborhood’s appeal. The area combines urban living with nearby dining and shopping options. Residents enjoy the vibrant city atmosphere. The building has 7 condominium units, each containing 2 bedrooms. Size ranges from 1,200 to 1,443 square feet. Constructed in 1900, this structure maintains a classic look while providing modern living spaces. Each unit offers an inviting layout and useful amenities. Unit prices range from $380,000 to $400,000. The lowest sold price over the past 12 months stands at about $355,000. On average, the closed price for units is around $357,500. The average price per square foot is $287, and units typically spend about 30 days on the market. Amenities include common grounds and an elevator, making life a bit easier for all residents. Each resident benefits from shared outdoor spaces. These common areas encourage socializing among neighbors and add to the building’s charm. The elevator also provides simple access to upper levels. Dining options nearby include Anney Chen's Fashion Inc, Bonchon, and Banana Leaf Malaysian Cuisine. A variety of restaurants cater to different tastes, adding convenience for dining out. This location balances a tranquil living environment with the buzz of city life, appealing to many who seek both comfort and excitement.
1027 Arch St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North Broad Street and Race Street. This building offers easy access to the Delaware River, enhancing the neighborhood’s appeal. The area combines urban living with nearby dining and shopping options. Residents enjoy the vibrant city atmosphere. The building has 7 condominium units, each containing 2 bedrooms. Size ranges from 1,200 to 1,443 square feet. Constructed in 1900, this structure maintains a classic look while providing modern living spaces. Each unit offers an inviting layout and useful amenities. Unit prices range from $380,000 to $400,000. The lowest sold price over the past 12 months stands at about $355,000. On average, the closed price for units is around $357,500. The average price per square foot is $287, and units typically spend about 30 days on the market. Amenities include common grounds and an elevator, making life a bit easier for all residents. Each resident benefits from shared outdoor spaces. These common areas encourage socializing among neighbors and add to the building’s charm. The elevator also provides simple access to upper levels. Dining options nearby include Anney Chen's Fashion Inc, Bonchon, and Banana Leaf Malaysian Cuisine. A variety of restaurants cater to different tastes, adding convenience for dining out. This location balances a tranquil living environment with the buzz of city life, appealing to many who seek both comfort and excitement.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 1287 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: PAPH2611944 | Closed | $392,000 | ||
| 603 | 1400 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: PAPH2513220 | Closed | $375,000 | ||
| 303 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-09 MLS#: PAPH2483418 | Closed | $355,000 | ||
| 506 | 962 | 2 | 2 | 2020-04-06 MLS#: PAPH870378 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1287 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $392,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-09 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
962 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-04-06 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $375,000 |
Living at 1027 Arch St is more than just a roof over your head; it comes with lovely amenities you will absolutely adore. This building boasts common grounds, where you can relax and enjoy a moment of peace amidst the city bustle. An elevator is also available for those days when you feel like taking it easy. Imagine breezing through your day with such conveniences at your fingertips!
Living at 1027 Arch St is more than just a roof over your head; it comes with lovely amenities you will absolutely adore. This building boasts common grounds, where you can relax and enjoy a moment of peace amidst the city bustle. An elevator is also available for those days when you feel like taking it easy. Imagine breezing through your day with such conveniences at your fingertips!
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
If you’re a pet lover, this place is friendly to furry friends—both cats and dogs are welcome! This flexibility is a huge plus for many first-time buyers who want to bring their pets along for the journey. For anyone with lifestyle choices in mind, the building’s policies are designed to accommodate various needs.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1027 Arch St | $276/sqft. | - |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1414 S Penn Sq | $596/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.88% are children aged 0–14, 30.64% are young adults between 15–29, 29.06% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 19.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.24% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.45%, driving around 24.68%, biking around 3.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.48% of units are rented and 31.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.26% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.97% are single-person households, while 43.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.78% have high school or college education. Another 2.66% hold diplomas while 40.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.05% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.88% are children aged 0–14, 30.64% are young adults between 15–29, 29.06% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 19.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.24% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.45%, driving around 24.68%, biking around 3.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.48% of units are rented and 31.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.26% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.97% are single-person households, while 43.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.78% have high school or college education. Another 2.66% hold diplomas while 40.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.05% with other types of qualifications.
6.88% (0 - 14 years old)
30.64% (15 - 29 years old)
29.06% (30 - 44 years old)
14.06% (45 - 59 years old)
19.36% (60+ years old)
18.45%
Transit
31.24%
Walk
24.68%
Drive
3.63%
Bike
31.52%
Owner Occupied
68.48%
Rental Units
8.26%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.97%
Single Person
43.03%
Multi Person