HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1100 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
554-1,333 sqft
1100 Vine St stands in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Arch Street and North 8th Street. This area connects well to local roads, making it easy to navigate. The Delaware River lies nearby, providing a nice spot for those who enjoy waterfront views. The building features 20 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 554 to 1,333 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices range from $292,000 to $323,000. The average price per square foot is $246. The lowest sold price in the last year was $138,000. Amenities in the building enhance daily living. It comes with a dog park, fitness center, game room, and clubhouse. Residents benefit from reserved parking, a community center, and extra storage options. An elevator makes access straightforward for everyone. Nearby dining options include Yakitori Boy and Down Dog Cafe. David's Mai Lai Wah is another choice for those looking to eat out. Local restaurants add to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Common areas support community interaction and recreational activities. The meeting room provides space for gatherings. The party room can host events, creating a sense of community among residents. Overall, this building blends comfortable living with convenient access to city life.
1100 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1100 Vine St stands in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Arch Street and North 8th Street. This area connects well to local roads, making it easy to navigate. The Delaware River lies nearby, providing a nice spot for those who enjoy waterfront views. The building features 20 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 554 to 1,333 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices range from $292,000 to $323,000. The average price per square foot is $246. The lowest sold price in the last year was $138,000. Amenities in the building enhance daily living. It comes with a dog park, fitness center, game room, and clubhouse. Residents benefit from reserved parking, a community center, and extra storage options. An elevator makes access straightforward for everyone. Nearby dining options include Yakitori Boy and Down Dog Cafe. David's Mai Lai Wah is another choice for those looking to eat out. Local restaurants add to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Common areas support community interaction and recreational activities. The meeting room provides space for gatherings. The party room can host events, creating a sense of community among residents. Overall, this building blends comfortable living with convenient access to city life.
1100 Vine St stands in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Arch Street and North 8th Street. This area connects well to local roads, making it easy to navigate. The Delaware River lies nearby, providing a nice spot for those who enjoy waterfront views. The building features 20 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 554 to 1,333 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices range from $292,000 to $323,000. The average price per square foot is $246. The lowest sold price in the last year was $138,000. Amenities in the building enhance daily living. It comes with a dog park, fitness center, game room, and clubhouse. Residents benefit from reserved parking, a community center, and extra storage options. An elevator makes access straightforward for everyone. Nearby dining options include Yakitori Boy and Down Dog Cafe. David's Mai Lai Wah is another choice for those looking to eat out. Local restaurants add to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Common areas support community interaction and recreational activities. The meeting room provides space for gatherings. The party room can host events, creating a sense of community among residents. Overall, this building blends comfortable living with convenient access to city life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P203 | 580 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: PAPH2639374 | Closed | $140,000 | ||
| 402 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: PAPH2580472 | Closed | $186,000 | ||
| P211 | 554 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-24 MLS#: PAPH2582576 | Closed | $151,000 | ||
| P109 | 592 | 1 | 1 | 2019-07-08 MLS#: PAPH801514 | Closed | $226,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
686 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $186,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-08 | Closed | $226,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
580 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $140,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
554 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Closed | $151,000 |
Living at 1100 Vine St means enjoying a range of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. The fitness enthusiast will thrive with the well-equipped exercise room and fitness center that encourage an active lifestyle. Dog lovers will be at ease knowing they have access to a pet-friendly dog park, while those who enjoy hosting will appreciate the inviting party room and game room for social gatherings. You’ll also find common grounds for relaxation, a clubhouse, and reserved parking for added convenience. With an elevator for easy access and additional storage options, this building truly caters to the needs of modern living.
Living at 1100 Vine St means enjoying a range of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. The fitness enthusiast will thrive with the well-equipped exercise room and fitness center that encourage an active lifestyle. Dog lovers will be at ease knowing they have access to a pet-friendly dog park, while those who enjoy hosting will appreciate the inviting party room and game room for social gatherings. You’ll also find common grounds for relaxation, a clubhouse, and reserved parking for added convenience. With an elevator for easy access and additional storage options, this building truly caters to the needs of modern living.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
One of the praiseworthy aspects of living at 1100 Vine St is its welcoming pet policy—both cats and dogs are allowed! This makes settling into your new home even more joyful, especially for those who share their lives with furry friends. Plus, the overall building policy promotes a peaceful community, ensuring that everyone can enjoy their living space.
One of the praiseworthy aspects of living at 1100 Vine St is its welcoming pet policy—both cats and dogs are allowed! This makes settling into your new home even more joyful, especially for those who share their lives with furry friends. Plus, the overall building policy promotes a peaceful community, ensuring that everyone can enjoy their living space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1100 Vine St | $246/sqft. | - |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 429 N 13th St | $442/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1414 S Penn Sq | $596/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.29% are children aged 0–14, 31.66% are young adults between 15–29, 28.64% are adults aged 30–44, 13.89% are in the 45–59 range and 19.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.16% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.58%, driving around 26.16%, biking around 3.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70% of units are rented and 30% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.77% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 57.88% are single-person households, while 42.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 2.71% hold diplomas while 39.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.26% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.29% are children aged 0–14, 31.66% are young adults between 15–29, 28.64% are adults aged 30–44, 13.89% are in the 45–59 range and 19.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.16% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.58%, driving around 26.16%, biking around 3.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70% of units are rented and 30% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.77% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 57.88% are single-person households, while 42.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 2.71% hold diplomas while 39.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.26% with other types of qualifications.
6.29% (0 - 14 years old)
31.66% (15 - 29 years old)
28.64% (30 - 44 years old)
13.89% (45 - 59 years old)
19.52% (60+ years old)
18.58%
Transit
30.16%
Walk
26.16%
Drive
3.36%
Bike
30%
Owner Occupied
70%
Rental Units
7.77%
Single Family
0.99%
Multi Family
57.88%
Single Person
42.12%
Multi Person