HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
125 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
UNIT SIZE RANGE
664-1,137 sqft
125 N 4th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Race Street and North 2nd Street. The building offers a view of the city skyline. Convenient access to highways and local streets allows easy travel. The nearby Delaware River adds to the area’s charm with its waterfront activities. The building contains 7 condominium units. Construction of the structure was completed in 2010. Unit sizes range from 664 to 1,137 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Each unit presents a modern layout with ample natural light. Prices for the units range from $315,000 to $435,000. Recent activity shows the lowest sold price in the past year was around $295,000. The average closed price for units in the building stands at $300,000. Buyers will find an average price per square foot of $444 based on recent sales. Amenities include reserved and assigned parking, making it easy to secure a spot. An elevator allows for easy access to all floors. The building offers a blend of city living with low-maintenance features. Residents appreciate the convenience of being close to public transportation and urban amenities. Nearby, Dpt Business School provides educational opportunities. Restaurants like Old City Pizza & Restaurant and Allure Window Treatments offer dining and shopping. The building combines comfort and urban lifestyle, making it an appealing choice for many buyers. Overall, this location balances modern living with easy access to local points of interest.
125 N 4th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
125 N 4th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Race Street and North 2nd Street. The building offers a view of the city skyline. Convenient access to highways and local streets allows easy travel. The nearby Delaware River adds to the area’s charm with its waterfront activities. The building contains 7 condominium units. Construction of the structure was completed in 2010. Unit sizes range from 664 to 1,137 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Each unit presents a modern layout with ample natural light. Prices for the units range from $315,000 to $435,000. Recent activity shows the lowest sold price in the past year was around $295,000. The average closed price for units in the building stands at $300,000. Buyers will find an average price per square foot of $444 based on recent sales. Amenities include reserved and assigned parking, making it easy to secure a spot. An elevator allows for easy access to all floors. The building offers a blend of city living with low-maintenance features. Residents appreciate the convenience of being close to public transportation and urban amenities. Nearby, Dpt Business School provides educational opportunities. Restaurants like Old City Pizza & Restaurant and Allure Window Treatments offer dining and shopping. The building combines comfort and urban lifestyle, making it an appealing choice for many buyers. Overall, this location balances modern living with easy access to local points of interest.
125 N 4th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Race Street and North 2nd Street. The building offers a view of the city skyline. Convenient access to highways and local streets allows easy travel. The nearby Delaware River adds to the area’s charm with its waterfront activities. The building contains 7 condominium units. Construction of the structure was completed in 2010. Unit sizes range from 664 to 1,137 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Each unit presents a modern layout with ample natural light. Prices for the units range from $315,000 to $435,000. Recent activity shows the lowest sold price in the past year was around $295,000. The average closed price for units in the building stands at $300,000. Buyers will find an average price per square foot of $444 based on recent sales. Amenities include reserved and assigned parking, making it easy to secure a spot. An elevator allows for easy access to all floors. The building offers a blend of city living with low-maintenance features. Residents appreciate the convenience of being close to public transportation and urban amenities. Nearby, Dpt Business School provides educational opportunities. Restaurants like Old City Pizza & Restaurant and Allure Window Treatments offer dining and shopping. The building combines comfort and urban lifestyle, making it an appealing choice for many buyers. Overall, this location balances modern living with easy access to local points of interest.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 733 | 1 | 2 | 2026-04-10 MLS#: PAPH2588888 | Closed | $254,000 | ||
| 301 | 692 | 1 | 2 | 2025-08-13 MLS#: PAPH2479546 | Closed | $295,000 | ||
| 301 | 692 | 1 | 2 | 2022-08-02 MLS#: PAPH2131788 | Closed | $292,500 | ||
| 406 | 664 | 1 | 2 | 2021-11-23 MLS#: PAPH2036002 | Closed | $291,250 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
733 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Closed | $254,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
692 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-13 | Closed | $295,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
692 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-02 | Closed | $292,500 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
664 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-23 | Closed | $291,250 |
Living in this condo building offers some practical amenities that make life easier. Enjoy the convenience of reserved or assigned parking, so you will never have to hunt for a space. Getting to your home will be a breeze with the elevator access. No need to lug groceries or heavy items up stairs. These features combine to create a comfortable and functional living space.
Living in this condo building offers some practical amenities that make life easier. Enjoy the convenience of reserved or assigned parking, so you will never have to hunt for a space. Getting to your home will be a breeze with the elevator access. No need to lug groceries or heavy items up stairs. These features combine to create a comfortable and functional living space.
The building keeps a friendly environment while ensuring certain policies are in place. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind that size limits do apply, so check on that before bringing your furry friend home. The policies aim to maintain a welcoming space for everyone, which helps create a friendly community atmosphere. In summary, this condo building offers convenient amenities and flexible policies that can suit your lifestyle. If you are looking for a comfortable home with simple access and a pet-friendly environment, this could be the perfect place for you. You can enjoy easy living in this supportive community while making the most of your daily routines.
The building keeps a friendly environment while ensuring certain policies are in place. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind that size limits do apply, so check on that before bringing your furry friend home. The policies aim to maintain a welcoming space for everyone, which helps create a friendly community atmosphere. In summary, this condo building offers convenient amenities and flexible policies that can suit your lifestyle. If you are looking for a comfortable home with simple access and a pet-friendly environment, this could be the perfect place for you. You can enjoy easy living in this supportive community while making the most of your daily routines.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 125 N 4th St | $444/sqft. | - |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 102 Church St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.36% are children aged 0–14, 29.43% are young adults between 15–29, 30.2% are adults aged 30–44, 15.07% are in the 45–59 range and 17.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.61%, walking around 25.58%, biking around 3.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.81% of units are rented and 34.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.55% are single family homes and 1.04% are multi family units. Around 54.65% are single-person households, while 45.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.81% have high school or college education. Another 2.82% hold diplomas while 37.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.95% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.36% are children aged 0–14, 29.43% are young adults between 15–29, 30.2% are adults aged 30–44, 15.07% are in the 45–59 range and 17.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.61%, walking around 25.58%, biking around 3.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.81% of units are rented and 34.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.55% are single family homes and 1.04% are multi family units. Around 54.65% are single-person households, while 45.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.81% have high school or college education. Another 2.82% hold diplomas while 37.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.95% with other types of qualifications.
7.36% (0 - 14 years old)
29.43% (15 - 29 years old)
30.2% (30 - 44 years old)
15.07% (45 - 59 years old)
17.95% (60+ years old)
19.61%
Transit
25.58%
Walk
30.58%
Drive
3.18%
Bike
34.19%
Owner Occupied
65.81%
Rental Units
9.55%
Single Family
1.04%
Multi Family
54.65%
Single Person
45.35%
Multi Person