HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
105 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
105 S 12th Street
UNIT SIZE RANGE
878-3,242 sqft
105 S 12th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Chestnut Street and South 6th Street. The building offers views of the city, showcasing the urban landscape. The Delaware River is also nearby, adding a nice touch to the environment. The location provides quick access to local roads for easy travel. The building completed construction in 1918 and features a total of 13 condominium units. Sizes of the units vary from 878 to 3,149 square feet. Options for bedrooms include 1, 2, or 3, catering to different living needs. Each unit has a unique feel while maintaining the building's character. Prices for units range from $575,000 to $1,675,000. The average closed price for the building is about $677,500, with the average price per square foot at $453. This pricing shows a range that can fit various budgets. Units span a decent size, making them appealing for potential buyers. The building includes several amenities to enhance life. Residents can make use of the fitness center and exercise room. An elevator makes going between floors simple and accessible. These amenities contribute to a comfortable living experience for everyone. Nearby attractions include Shake Shack in Midtown Village for dining and 7-Eleven for grocery needs. The local public school, Unemployment Information Center, adds to the community’s resources. The area has a mix of dining and shopping that connects with daily routines. Life in this building balances historic charm with modern convenience. Its location supports both an active lifestyle and the need for urban amenities. The solid structure pairs well with the lively surroundings, creating a desirable living space.
105 S 12th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Chestnut Street and South 6th Street. The building offers views of the city, showcasing the urban landscape. The Delaware River is also nearby, adding a nice touch to the environment. The location provides quick access to local roads for easy travel. The building completed construction in 1918 and features a total of 13 condominium units. Sizes of the units vary from 878 to 3,149 square feet. Options for bedrooms include 1, 2, or 3, catering to different living needs. Each unit has a unique feel while maintaining the building's character. Prices for units range from $575,000 to $1,675,000. The average closed price for the building is about $677,500, with the average price per square foot at $453. This pricing shows a range that can fit various budgets. Units span a decent size, making them appealing for potential buyers. The building includes several amenities to enhance life. Residents can make use of the fitness center and exercise room. An elevator makes going between floors simple and accessible. These amenities contribute to a comfortable living experience for everyone. Nearby attractions include Shake Shack in Midtown Village for dining and 7-Eleven for grocery needs. The local public school, Unemployment Information Center, adds to the community’s resources. The area has a mix of dining and shopping that connects with daily routines. Life in this building balances historic charm with modern convenience. Its location supports both an active lifestyle and the need for urban amenities. The solid structure pairs well with the lively surroundings, creating a desirable living space.
105 S 12th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Chestnut Street and South 6th Street. The building offers views of the city, showcasing the urban landscape. The Delaware River is also nearby, adding a nice touch to the environment. The location provides quick access to local roads for easy travel. The building completed construction in 1918 and features a total of 13 condominium units. Sizes of the units vary from 878 to 3,149 square feet. Options for bedrooms include 1, 2, or 3, catering to different living needs. Each unit has a unique feel while maintaining the building's character. Prices for units range from $575,000 to $1,675,000. The average closed price for the building is about $677,500, with the average price per square foot at $453. This pricing shows a range that can fit various budgets. Units span a decent size, making them appealing for potential buyers. The building includes several amenities to enhance life. Residents can make use of the fitness center and exercise room. An elevator makes going between floors simple and accessible. These amenities contribute to a comfortable living experience for everyone. Nearby attractions include Shake Shack in Midtown Village for dining and 7-Eleven for grocery needs. The local public school, Unemployment Information Center, adds to the community’s resources. The area has a mix of dining and shopping that connects with daily routines. Life in this building balances historic charm with modern convenience. Its location supports both an active lifestyle and the need for urban amenities. The solid structure pairs well with the lively surroundings, creating a desirable living space.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 1518 | 1 | 2 | 2026-08-03 MLS#: PAPH2590454 | Closed | $590,000 | ||
| 500 | 1557 | 2 | 2 | 2021-04-16 MLS#: PAPH984980 | Closed | $879,000 | ||
| 202 | 1555 | 1 | 2 | 2019-09-04 MLS#: PAPH794166 | Closed | $625,000 | ||
| 500 | 1557 | 2 | 2 | 2019-06-28 MLS#: PAPH374086 | Closed | $855,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1555 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-04 | Closed | $625,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1518 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | Closed | $590,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1557 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-16 | Closed | $879,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1557 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-28 | Closed | $855,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to enrich your lifestyle. The fitness center encourages an active routine and helps you stay healthy. You can enjoy daily workouts in the exercise room, which provides a great space for strength and cardio training. Need a lift? The building has an elevator, making it easier to access your home and the amenities. These features enhance your living experience and add convenience to your daily life.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to enrich your lifestyle. The fitness center encourages an active routine and helps you stay healthy. You can enjoy daily workouts in the exercise room, which provides a great space for strength and cardio training. Need a lift? The building has an elevator, making it easier to access your home and the amenities. These features enhance your living experience and add convenience to your daily life.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
The condo community promotes a friendly and organized environment. You can have dogs and cats, making it a pet-friendly place to live. However, do keep in mind there may be size limits for your furry friends. It’s important to adhere to the number limits for occupants in your condo too. These policies ensure comfort for everyone and foster a respectful living space. If you are considering a move, these policies and amenities might just be what you are looking for. This lovely condo building balances both comfort and convenience, making it a great place to call home.
The condo community promotes a friendly and organized environment. You can have dogs and cats, making it a pet-friendly place to live. However, do keep in mind there may be size limits for your furry friends. It’s important to adhere to the number limits for occupants in your condo too. These policies ensure comfort for everyone and foster a respectful living space. If you are considering a move, these policies and amenities might just be what you are looking for. This lovely condo building balances both comfort and convenience, making it a great place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 105 S 12th St | $419/sqft. | - |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1324 Locust St | $238/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1414 S Penn Sq | $596/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 111 S 15th St | $354/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1034 Spruce St | $451/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Washington Square West is a compact, lively neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia. The area has a mix of old homes and newer shops and it has a large public park, small theaters, and art spaces. This district has many cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, drug stores, and local services. Transit runs nearby on subway and bus routes, and train service and major roads sit within easy reach. The area offers bike lanes and short walks to downtown jobs and museums. Local markets and small health clinics serve daily needs.
Washington Square West is a compact, lively neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia. The area has a mix of old homes and newer shops and it has a large public park, small theaters, and art spaces. This district has many cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, drug stores, and local services. Transit runs nearby on subway and bus routes, and train service and major roads sit within easy reach. The area offers bike lanes and short walks to downtown jobs and museums. Local markets and small health clinics serve daily needs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.94% are children aged 0–14, 28.81% are young adults between 15–29, 29.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.44% are in the 45–59 range and 19.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.79% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.76%, driving around 23.58%, biking around 4.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.93% of units are rented and 34.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.51% are single family homes and 0.96% are multi family units. Around 55.67% are single-person households, while 44.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.45% have high school or college education. Another 2.65% hold diplomas while 41.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.94% are children aged 0–14, 28.81% are young adults between 15–29, 29.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.44% are in the 45–59 range and 19.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.79% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.76%, driving around 23.58%, biking around 4.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.93% of units are rented and 34.07% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.51% are single family homes and 0.96% are multi family units. Around 55.67% are single-person households, while 44.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.45% have high school or college education. Another 2.65% hold diplomas while 41.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.91% with other types of qualifications.
7.94% (0 - 14 years old)
28.81% (15 - 29 years old)
29.78% (30 - 44 years old)
14.44% (45 - 59 years old)
19.02% (60+ years old)
17.76%
Transit
31.79%
Walk
23.58%
Drive
4.6%
Bike
34.07%
Owner Occupied
65.93%
Rental Units
9.51%
Single Family
0.96%
Multi Family
55.67%
Single Person
44.33%
Multi Person