HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1010 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
506-1,080 sqft
1010 Arch St is located in Philadelphia at the intersection of North 6th Street and Arch Street. The building offers city views that enhance the urban living experience. Built in 1900, it has a charming historical character. It provides easy access to roadways and local attractions. The building consists of 9 condominium units. Sizes range from 525 to 1,080 square feet. The floor plans include 1 and 2 bedrooms, accommodating a variety of lifestyles. The pricing ranges from $236,000 to $245,000. Recent sold prices show an average of $240,000, with the lowest around $235,000. Common amenities improve daily living here. Residents enjoy access to a gated community, elevator, concierge service, and shared grounds. These features enhance convenience and comfort for all who live in the building. Local restaurants like Pho Cali Vietnamese, Hippot Shabu Shabu, and Jungsook Mesher provide diverse dining options just moments away. Average price per square foot stands at $298, making it a solid choice for investment or living. The urban setting offers a blend of city life with a community feel, making it appealing to many. Overall, this building combines historical charm with modern amenities, catering to various preferences and needs.
1010 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1010 Arch St is located in Philadelphia at the intersection of North 6th Street and Arch Street. The building offers city views that enhance the urban living experience. Built in 1900, it has a charming historical character. It provides easy access to roadways and local attractions. The building consists of 9 condominium units. Sizes range from 525 to 1,080 square feet. The floor plans include 1 and 2 bedrooms, accommodating a variety of lifestyles. The pricing ranges from $236,000 to $245,000. Recent sold prices show an average of $240,000, with the lowest around $235,000. Common amenities improve daily living here. Residents enjoy access to a gated community, elevator, concierge service, and shared grounds. These features enhance convenience and comfort for all who live in the building. Local restaurants like Pho Cali Vietnamese, Hippot Shabu Shabu, and Jungsook Mesher provide diverse dining options just moments away. Average price per square foot stands at $298, making it a solid choice for investment or living. The urban setting offers a blend of city life with a community feel, making it appealing to many. Overall, this building combines historical charm with modern amenities, catering to various preferences and needs.
1010 Arch St is located in Philadelphia at the intersection of North 6th Street and Arch Street. The building offers city views that enhance the urban living experience. Built in 1900, it has a charming historical character. It provides easy access to roadways and local attractions. The building consists of 9 condominium units. Sizes range from 525 to 1,080 square feet. The floor plans include 1 and 2 bedrooms, accommodating a variety of lifestyles. The pricing ranges from $236,000 to $245,000. Recent sold prices show an average of $240,000, with the lowest around $235,000. Common amenities improve daily living here. Residents enjoy access to a gated community, elevator, concierge service, and shared grounds. These features enhance convenience and comfort for all who live in the building. Local restaurants like Pho Cali Vietnamese, Hippot Shabu Shabu, and Jungsook Mesher provide diverse dining options just moments away. Average price per square foot stands at $298, making it a solid choice for investment or living. The urban setting offers a blend of city life with a community feel, making it appealing to many. Overall, this building combines historical charm with modern amenities, catering to various preferences and needs.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 807 | 575 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: PAPH2579352 | Closed | $236,000 | |
| 614 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2025-07-11 MLS#: PAPH2476698 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| 304 | 1080 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2025-06-25 MLS#: PAPH2486404 | Closed | $245,000 | |
| 206 | 944 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 2018-07-02 MLS#: 1004148425 | Closed | $184,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
944 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-02 | Closed | $184,500 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Closed | $245,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
640 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-11 | Closed | $235,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
575 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $236,000 |
Your new home at 1010 Arch St isn’t just about the space inside; the building offers ample common grounds perfect for relaxation and socializing. Imagine sipping your coffee in the morning sun or having friends over for a casual gathering. Whether you're a social butterfly or someone who prefers quiet evenings in, these amenities cater to all lifestyles and preferences.
Your new home at 1010 Arch St isn’t just about the space inside; the building offers ample common grounds perfect for relaxation and socializing. Imagine sipping your coffee in the morning sun or having friends over for a casual gathering. Whether you're a social butterfly or someone who prefers quiet evenings in, these amenities cater to all lifestyles and preferences.
Security
When you’re considering a condo, understanding the building policies is crucial. Here at 1010 Arch St, pets are welcome, which is great news for animal lovers—so bring your furry friends along! While there are some restrictions in place regarding residents' numbers and unit sizes, the welcoming environment ensures that you can find a comfortable spot to call home.
When you’re considering a condo, understanding the building policies is crucial. Here at 1010 Arch St, pets are welcome, which is great news for animal lovers—so bring your furry friends along! While there are some restrictions in place regarding residents' numbers and unit sizes, the welcoming environment ensures that you can find a comfortable spot to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1010 Arch St | $411/sqft. | - |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1228 Arch St | $441/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.06% are children aged 0–14, 30.45% are young adults between 15–29, 29.31% are adults aged 30–44, 14.09% are in the 45–59 range and 19.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.98% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.56%, driving around 24.84%, biking around 3.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.17% of units are rented and 31.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.44% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.67% are single-person households, while 43.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.86% have high school or college education. Another 2.7% hold diplomas while 40.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.06% are children aged 0–14, 30.45% are young adults between 15–29, 29.31% are adults aged 30–44, 14.09% are in the 45–59 range and 19.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.98% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.56%, driving around 24.84%, biking around 3.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.17% of units are rented and 31.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.44% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.67% are single-person households, while 43.33% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.86% have high school or college education. Another 2.7% hold diplomas while 40.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.12% with other types of qualifications.
7.06% (0 - 14 years old)
30.45% (15 - 29 years old)
29.31% (30 - 44 years old)
14.09% (45 - 59 years old)
19.1% (60+ years old)
18.56%
Transit
30.98%
Walk
24.84%
Drive
3.65%
Bike
31.83%
Owner Occupied
68.17%
Rental Units
8.44%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.67%
Single Person
43.33%
Multi Person