HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
319 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
UNIT SIZE RANGE
705-4,000 sqft
319 Vine St stands in Philadelphia, at the intersection of North 3rd Street and Race Street. This location gives access to city life while being near the Delaware River. The building has a modern feel and is part of a vibrant community. The structure was built in 2006 and mainly consists of condominium units. It contains 6 units with sizes ranging from 705 to 1,305 square feet. The apartments come with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Each unit is designed for comfortable living with plenty of space. Prices for the units fall between $460,000 and $582,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $315,000, showing a range of affordability. The average closed price stands at $421,750, with an average price per square foot of $433. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Many amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, reserved parking, and a meeting room. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. A storage bin and concierge services add to the convenience of everyday life. An exercise room is also available for those who prefer to work out close to home. The surrounding area features public schools like Baby Boomers and Peters Herman. Dining options like The Gisha House offer nearby meal choices. The building sits in a vibrant neighborhood with various points of interest, contributing to a lively urban atmosphere.
319 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
319 Vine St stands in Philadelphia, at the intersection of North 3rd Street and Race Street. This location gives access to city life while being near the Delaware River. The building has a modern feel and is part of a vibrant community. The structure was built in 2006 and mainly consists of condominium units. It contains 6 units with sizes ranging from 705 to 1,305 square feet. The apartments come with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Each unit is designed for comfortable living with plenty of space. Prices for the units fall between $460,000 and $582,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $315,000, showing a range of affordability. The average closed price stands at $421,750, with an average price per square foot of $433. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Many amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, reserved parking, and a meeting room. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. A storage bin and concierge services add to the convenience of everyday life. An exercise room is also available for those who prefer to work out close to home. The surrounding area features public schools like Baby Boomers and Peters Herman. Dining options like The Gisha House offer nearby meal choices. The building sits in a vibrant neighborhood with various points of interest, contributing to a lively urban atmosphere.
319 Vine St stands in Philadelphia, at the intersection of North 3rd Street and Race Street. This location gives access to city life while being near the Delaware River. The building has a modern feel and is part of a vibrant community. The structure was built in 2006 and mainly consists of condominium units. It contains 6 units with sizes ranging from 705 to 1,305 square feet. The apartments come with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Each unit is designed for comfortable living with plenty of space. Prices for the units fall between $460,000 and $582,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $315,000, showing a range of affordability. The average closed price stands at $421,750, with an average price per square foot of $433. Units typically spend about 37 days on the market. Many amenities enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, reserved parking, and a meeting room. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. A storage bin and concierge services add to the convenience of everyday life. An exercise room is also available for those who prefer to work out close to home. The surrounding area features public schools like Baby Boomers and Peters Herman. Dining options like The Gisha House offer nearby meal choices. The building sits in a vibrant neighborhood with various points of interest, contributing to a lively urban atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307 | 1275 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-17 MLS#: PAPH2650936 | Closed | $655,000 | ||
| 411 | 1204 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: PAPH2572972 | Closed | $635,000 | ||
| 309 | 1305 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2025-05-05 MLS#: PAPH2460430 | Closed | $582,000 | |
| 105 | 743 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2024-11-22 MLS#: PAPH2401890 | Closed | $315,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
743 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1275 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Closed | $655,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1305 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-05 | Closed | $582,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1204 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $635,000 |
This condo building offers a range of great amenities for residents to enjoy. Stay active and healthy in the fitness center or exercise room. If you have important meetings or events, a meeting room is available for your convenience. For those who prefer to relax, the building features a lovely concierge service, making life easier and more enjoyable. You can also benefit from reserved parking, ensuring you always have a spot when you come home. Those in need of extra space will appreciate the storage bins available to residents. An elevator allows easy access to different floors, making your move-in day much easier.
This condo building offers a range of great amenities for residents to enjoy. Stay active and healthy in the fitness center or exercise room. If you have important meetings or events, a meeting room is available for your convenience. For those who prefer to relax, the building features a lovely concierge service, making life easier and more enjoyable. You can also benefit from reserved parking, ensuring you always have a spot when you come home. Those in need of extra space will appreciate the storage bins available to residents. An elevator allows easy access to different floors, making your move-in day much easier.
Exercise Room
The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while keeping things organized. One of the perks here is that both cats and dogs are allowed, which makes it a great place for pet lovers. However, it's good to note that there are size limits for your furry friends. This allows for a comfortable living experience for everyone. Whether you are a busy professional or a small family, this condo can meet various needs while ensuring a sense of community. Overall, this building strikes a great balance between comfort and convenience.
The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while keeping things organized. One of the perks here is that both cats and dogs are allowed, which makes it a great place for pet lovers. However, it's good to note that there are size limits for your furry friends. This allows for a comfortable living experience for everyone. Whether you are a busy professional or a small family, this condo can meet various needs while ensuring a sense of community. Overall, this building strikes a great balance between comfort and convenience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 319 Vine St | $528/sqft. | - |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 444 N 4th St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 412 N Front St | $262/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
Olde City is a historic riverfront area with cobblestone streets. The area has old buildings and art galleries. It also has small museums and live music spots. This district offers cafes, varied restaurants, local shops, and weekly markets. The area has parks, river paths, public plazas, and places for events and walks. Transit runs nearby with subway, regional rail, and bus lines to downtown and other neighborhoods. Drivers can use main roads and reach the riverfront, tourist sites, and local businesses in short time.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.7% are children aged 0–14, 30.74% are young adults between 15–29, 29.77% are adults aged 30–44, 15.24% are in the 45–59 range and 17.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.3%, walking around 21.14%, biking around 3.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.17% of units are rented and 32.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.97% are single family homes and 1.22% are multi family units. Around 54.44% are single-person households, while 45.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.9% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 35.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.41% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.7% are children aged 0–14, 30.74% are young adults between 15–29, 29.77% are adults aged 30–44, 15.24% are in the 45–59 range and 17.54% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.3%, walking around 21.14%, biking around 3.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.17% of units are rented and 32.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.97% are single family homes and 1.22% are multi family units. Around 54.44% are single-person households, while 45.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.9% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 35.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.41% with other types of qualifications.
6.7% (0 - 14 years old)
30.74% (15 - 29 years old)
29.77% (30 - 44 years old)
15.24% (45 - 59 years old)
17.54% (60+ years old)
20.3%
Transit
21.14%
Walk
34.78%
Drive
3.24%
Bike
32.83%
Owner Occupied
67.17%
Rental Units
9.97%
Single Family
1.22%
Multi Family
54.44%
Single Person
45.56%
Multi Person