HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
815 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
The Pearl Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-910 sqft
815 Arch St is located in Philadelphia at the intersection of Race Street and North 2nd Street. The area features easy access to several local amenities, including restaurants like Pizza Hut. Additionally, the nearby Delaware River adds a scenic element to the neighborhood. The building is a condominium that was completed in 2007. It has a total of 8 units, which range in size from 600 to 910 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. The architecture reflects modern condominium standards. Prices for the units range from $325,000 to $355,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was about $242,000, while the average closed price was also around $242,000. The average price per square foot stands at $404. Properties here spend an average of 21 days on the market, indicating a brisk market activity. The building includes an elevator, making access to upper levels straightforward. This feature enhances daily living for residents. Each unit offers a practical living space suitable for various lifestyles. The overall design of the building matches contemporary urban living. This location balances a lively city vibe while offering educational services through local institutions like the Education Law Center. Overall, it supports a dynamic lifestyle with modern comforts and nearby conveniences.
815 Arch St is located in Philadelphia at the intersection of Race Street and North 2nd Street. The area features easy access to several local amenities, including restaurants like Pizza Hut. Additionally, the nearby Delaware River adds a scenic element to the neighborhood. The building is a condominium that was completed in 2007. It has a total of 8 units, which range in size from 600 to 910 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. The architecture reflects modern condominium standards. Prices for the units range from $325,000 to $355,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was about $242,000, while the average closed price was also around $242,000. The average price per square foot stands at $404. Properties here spend an average of 21 days on the market, indicating a brisk market activity. The building includes an elevator, making access to upper levels straightforward. This feature enhances daily living for residents. Each unit offers a practical living space suitable for various lifestyles. The overall design of the building matches contemporary urban living. This location balances a lively city vibe while offering educational services through local institutions like the Education Law Center. Overall, it supports a dynamic lifestyle with modern comforts and nearby conveniences.
815 Arch St is located in Philadelphia at the intersection of Race Street and North 2nd Street. The area features easy access to several local amenities, including restaurants like Pizza Hut. Additionally, the nearby Delaware River adds a scenic element to the neighborhood. The building is a condominium that was completed in 2007. It has a total of 8 units, which range in size from 600 to 910 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing options for different living arrangements. The architecture reflects modern condominium standards. Prices for the units range from $325,000 to $355,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was about $242,000, while the average closed price was also around $242,000. The average price per square foot stands at $404. Properties here spend an average of 21 days on the market, indicating a brisk market activity. The building includes an elevator, making access to upper levels straightforward. This feature enhances daily living for residents. Each unit offers a practical living space suitable for various lifestyles. The overall design of the building matches contemporary urban living. This location balances a lively city vibe while offering educational services through local institutions like the Education Law Center. Overall, it supports a dynamic lifestyle with modern comforts and nearby conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 826 | 2 | 1 | 2026-08-10 MLS#: PAPH2608282 | Closed | $317,500 | ||
| 519 | 600 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2025-05-08 MLS#: PAPH2452804 | Closed | $242,000 | |
| 608 | 857 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2024-03-18 MLS#: PAPH2309950 | Closed | $355,000 | |
| 217 | 910 | 2 | 2 | 2023-03-06 MLS#: PAPH2187160 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
910 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-06 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
826 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Closed | $317,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-08 | Closed | $242,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
857 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-18 | Closed | $355,000 |
This condo building offers a great amenity to its residents: an elevator. The presence of an elevator not only enhances convenience but also makes it easy to access upper floors. Whether you're coming home with groceries or heading out for a day of fun, the elevator can simplify your daily routine. You won’t have to worry about lugging heavy bags up stairs. It adds a touch of ease that many homebuyers appreciate when looking for a place to live.
This condo building offers a great amenity to its residents: an elevator. The presence of an elevator not only enhances convenience but also makes it easy to access upper floors. Whether you're coming home with groceries or heading out for a day of fun, the elevator can simplify your daily routine. You won’t have to worry about lugging heavy bags up stairs. It adds a touch of ease that many homebuyers appreciate when looking for a place to live.
When it comes to living comfortably, this building has clear policies in place. There are some regulations to ensure a pleasant environment for everyone. The building maintains size limits for occupants to help manage the community vibe. If you have pets, you’ll find a welcoming atmosphere since both cats and dogs are allowed. Do keep in mind that these furry friends must adhere to size limits. Overall, the policies support a friendly and respectful atmosphere, making it a suitable choice for various lifestyles. If you’re considering a condo, this building offers practical amenities and thoughtful guidelines that cater to your needs.
When it comes to living comfortably, this building has clear policies in place. There are some regulations to ensure a pleasant environment for everyone. The building maintains size limits for occupants to help manage the community vibe. If you have pets, you’ll find a welcoming atmosphere since both cats and dogs are allowed. Do keep in mind that these furry friends must adhere to size limits. Overall, the policies support a friendly and respectful atmosphere, making it a suitable choice for various lifestyles. If you’re considering a condo, this building offers practical amenities and thoughtful guidelines that cater to your needs.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 233 S 6th St | $383/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.03% are children aged 0–14, 30.75% are young adults between 15–29, 29.68% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.62% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, driving around 26.21%, biking around 3.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units are rented and 31.61% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.49% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.38% are single-person households, while 43.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.23% have high school or college education. Another 2.79% hold diplomas while 39.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.03% are children aged 0–14, 30.75% are young adults between 15–29, 29.68% are adults aged 30–44, 14.06% are in the 45–59 range and 18.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.62% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 19.09%, driving around 26.21%, biking around 3.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units are rented and 31.61% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.49% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.38% are single-person households, while 43.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.23% have high school or college education. Another 2.79% hold diplomas while 39.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.37% with other types of qualifications.
7.03% (0 - 14 years old)
30.75% (15 - 29 years old)
29.68% (30 - 44 years old)
14.06% (45 - 59 years old)
18.49% (60+ years old)
19.09%
Transit
29.62%
Walk
26.21%
Drive
3.41%
Bike
31.61%
Owner Occupied
68.39%
Rental Units
8.49%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.38%
Single Person
43.62%
Multi Person