HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1010 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
471-1,290 sqft
1010 Race St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Arch Street and North 6th Street. This high-rise building features 8 stories and consists of 15 condominium units. Completed in 1910, it carries a mix of history and modern living. Unit sizes range from 471 to 1,290 square feet, allowing for various living arrangements. The building offers both 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, catering to different needs. Prices for units fall between $168,000 and $185,000. Recent sales show the lowest price at about $150,000 and an average closing price of $167,667. The average price per square foot sits at $230. These figures reflect how the market is moving in this area. With a mix of different unit sizes, potential buyers have choices to match their lifestyle and budget. This building includes several amenities that enhance daily life. Residents benefit from an elevator, concierge service, and extra storage options. These features help accommodate a busy lifestyle and add a level of comfort to living in this high-rise. Nearby, dining options like Dae Bak, Coreanos LLC, and The Halal Guys offer a variety of culinary experiences. These choices contribute to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. The close proximity to the Delaware River adds a scenic element to the area, enhancing outdoor enjoyment.
1010 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1010 Race St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Arch Street and North 6th Street. This high-rise building features 8 stories and consists of 15 condominium units. Completed in 1910, it carries a mix of history and modern living. Unit sizes range from 471 to 1,290 square feet, allowing for various living arrangements. The building offers both 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, catering to different needs. Prices for units fall between $168,000 and $185,000. Recent sales show the lowest price at about $150,000 and an average closing price of $167,667. The average price per square foot sits at $230. These figures reflect how the market is moving in this area. With a mix of different unit sizes, potential buyers have choices to match their lifestyle and budget. This building includes several amenities that enhance daily life. Residents benefit from an elevator, concierge service, and extra storage options. These features help accommodate a busy lifestyle and add a level of comfort to living in this high-rise. Nearby, dining options like Dae Bak, Coreanos LLC, and The Halal Guys offer a variety of culinary experiences. These choices contribute to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. The close proximity to the Delaware River adds a scenic element to the area, enhancing outdoor enjoyment.
1010 Race St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Arch Street and North 6th Street. This high-rise building features 8 stories and consists of 15 condominium units. Completed in 1910, it carries a mix of history and modern living. Unit sizes range from 471 to 1,290 square feet, allowing for various living arrangements. The building offers both 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, catering to different needs. Prices for units fall between $168,000 and $185,000. Recent sales show the lowest price at about $150,000 and an average closing price of $167,667. The average price per square foot sits at $230. These figures reflect how the market is moving in this area. With a mix of different unit sizes, potential buyers have choices to match their lifestyle and budget. This building includes several amenities that enhance daily life. Residents benefit from an elevator, concierge service, and extra storage options. These features help accommodate a busy lifestyle and add a level of comfort to living in this high-rise. Nearby, dining options like Dae Bak, Coreanos LLC, and The Halal Guys offer a variety of culinary experiences. These choices contribute to the vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. The close proximity to the Delaware River adds a scenic element to the area, enhancing outdoor enjoyment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5F | 720 | 2 | 1 | 2026-05-05 MLS#: PAPH2584180 | Closed | $189,365 | ||
| 6G | 696 | 1 | 1 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: PAPH2587764 | Closed | $109,990 | ||
| 6J | 676 | 1 | 1 | 2022-07-31 MLS#: PAPH2114080 | Closed | $157,000 | ||
| 6LM | 1290 | 2 | 2 | 2020-07-31 MLS#: PAPH907230 | Closed | $338,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Closed | $189,365 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $109,990 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
676 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-31 | Closed | $157,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1290 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-31 | Closed | $338,000 |
This building is equipped with amenities that make life a little easier—and happier! You'll find an elevator for hassle-free access to your home and extra storage space, perfect for stashing away seasonal items or those treasures you can’t part with. Plus, enjoying concierge services means you’ll always have a helping hand nearby, whether you need assistance with packages or recommendations for local hotspots.
This building is equipped with amenities that make life a little easier—and happier! You'll find an elevator for hassle-free access to your home and extra storage space, perfect for stashing away seasonal items or those treasures you can’t part with. Plus, enjoying concierge services means you’ll always have a helping hand nearby, whether you need assistance with packages or recommendations for local hotspots.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 1010 Race St comes with a clear understanding of the building’s policies. There are size limits in place, making it essential to consider what fits best for your living arrangement, particularly if you're bringing along your furry friends!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 429 N 13th St | $442/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1414 S Penn Sq | $596/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.57% are children aged 0–14, 31.3% are young adults between 15–29, 28.97% are adults aged 30–44, 13.97% are in the 45–59 range and 19.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.47% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.75%, driving around 25.63%, biking around 3.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.33% of units are rented and 30.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.98% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 57.29% are single-person households, while 42.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.07% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 39.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.23% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.57% are children aged 0–14, 31.3% are young adults between 15–29, 28.97% are adults aged 30–44, 13.97% are in the 45–59 range and 19.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.47% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.75%, driving around 25.63%, biking around 3.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.33% of units are rented and 30.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.98% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 57.29% are single-person households, while 42.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.07% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 39.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.23% with other types of qualifications.
6.57% (0 - 14 years old)
31.3% (15 - 29 years old)
28.97% (30 - 44 years old)
13.97% (45 - 59 years old)
19.2% (60+ years old)
18.75%
Transit
30.47%
Walk
25.63%
Drive
3.37%
Bike
30.67%
Owner Occupied
69.33%
Rental Units
7.98%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
57.29%
Single Person
42.71%
Multi Person