HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1010 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
471-1,415 sqft
1010 Race St is located in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Race Street and North 6th Street. This high-rise building stands tall at 8 stories. The nearby Delaware River adds an appealing touch to the area. Convenience is available with easy access to local roads. This condominium building has 22 units. Sizes range from 471 to 1,407 square feet. There are 1 and 2 bedroom units for various living needs. Prices range from $210,000 to $338,000, offering options for buyers at different budget levels. The building was constructed in 1910, blending historic charm with modern living. Available amenities enhance the experience for residents. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Extra storage and storage bins are useful for keeping belongings organized. A concierge service helps with daily tasks, and an exercise room supports an active lifestyle. Dining options nearby include Coreanos LLC, Dae Bak, and Khmer Grill. These establishments provide diverse food choices within walking distance. The location allows residents to enjoy city life and local culture without needing long commutes. The building's architecture matches the Philadelphia skyline while serving functional needs. Spaces are designed for both comfort and practicality. A mix of unit sizes caters to different lifestyles. Overall, 1010 Race St offers a well-rounded living experience in the heart of Philadelphia.
1010 Race St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1010 Race St is located in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Race Street and North 6th Street. This high-rise building stands tall at 8 stories. The nearby Delaware River adds an appealing touch to the area. Convenience is available with easy access to local roads. This condominium building has 22 units. Sizes range from 471 to 1,407 square feet. There are 1 and 2 bedroom units for various living needs. Prices range from $210,000 to $338,000, offering options for buyers at different budget levels. The building was constructed in 1910, blending historic charm with modern living. Available amenities enhance the experience for residents. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Extra storage and storage bins are useful for keeping belongings organized. A concierge service helps with daily tasks, and an exercise room supports an active lifestyle. Dining options nearby include Coreanos LLC, Dae Bak, and Khmer Grill. These establishments provide diverse food choices within walking distance. The location allows residents to enjoy city life and local culture without needing long commutes. The building's architecture matches the Philadelphia skyline while serving functional needs. Spaces are designed for both comfort and practicality. A mix of unit sizes caters to different lifestyles. Overall, 1010 Race St offers a well-rounded living experience in the heart of Philadelphia.
1010 Race St is located in Philadelphia, at the intersection of Race Street and North 6th Street. This high-rise building stands tall at 8 stories. The nearby Delaware River adds an appealing touch to the area. Convenience is available with easy access to local roads. This condominium building has 22 units. Sizes range from 471 to 1,407 square feet. There are 1 and 2 bedroom units for various living needs. Prices range from $210,000 to $338,000, offering options for buyers at different budget levels. The building was constructed in 1910, blending historic charm with modern living. Available amenities enhance the experience for residents. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. Extra storage and storage bins are useful for keeping belongings organized. A concierge service helps with daily tasks, and an exercise room supports an active lifestyle. Dining options nearby include Coreanos LLC, Dae Bak, and Khmer Grill. These establishments provide diverse food choices within walking distance. The location allows residents to enjoy city life and local culture without needing long commutes. The building's architecture matches the Philadelphia skyline while serving functional needs. Spaces are designed for both comfort and practicality. A mix of unit sizes caters to different lifestyles. Overall, 1010 Race St offers a well-rounded living experience in the heart of Philadelphia.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5F | 720 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 2026-05-05 MLS#: PAPH2584180 | Closed | $189,365 | |
| 6G | 696 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: PAPH2587764 | Closed | $109,990 | |
| 6J | 676 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 2022-07-31 MLS#: PAPH2114080 | Closed | $157,000 | |
| 6LM | 1290 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2020-07-31 MLS#: PAPH907230 | Closed | $338,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | Closed | $189,365 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $109,990 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
676 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-31 | Closed | $157,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1290 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-31 | Closed | $338,000 |
This condo building offers a range of exceptional amenities that cater to a comfortable lifestyle. You will appreciate the convenience of an elevator, making it easy to access your home. There is also extra storage available, which is perfect for keeping your belongings organized. If you need additional space, storage bins are at your disposal. The concierge service adds a personal touch, assisting you with your daily needs. Staying active is easy with the well-equipped exercise room, encouraging a healthy routine right at home.
This condo building offers a range of exceptional amenities that cater to a comfortable lifestyle. You will appreciate the convenience of an elevator, making it easy to access your home. There is also extra storage available, which is perfect for keeping your belongings organized. If you need additional space, storage bins are at your disposal. The concierge service adds a personal touch, assisting you with your daily needs. Staying active is easy with the well-equipped exercise room, encouraging a healthy routine right at home.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with clear and friendly building policies. There are guidelines on the number of occupants allowed for your comfort and security. A deposit is required before you can settle in, ensuring a smooth transition. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome here. However, there are size limits for dogs to keep in mind when considering your options. This building aims to create a harmonious living environment that suits everyone’s needs, balancing community and individual comfort.
Living here comes with clear and friendly building policies. There are guidelines on the number of occupants allowed for your comfort and security. A deposit is required before you can settle in, ensuring a smooth transition. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome here. However, there are size limits for dogs to keep in mind when considering your options. This building aims to create a harmonious living environment that suits everyone’s needs, balancing community and individual comfort.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1010 Race St | $236/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1228 Arch St | $441/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 429 N 13th St | $442/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.57% are children aged 0–14, 31.29% are young adults between 15–29, 28.97% are adults aged 30–44, 13.97% are in the 45–59 range and 19.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.47% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.75%, driving around 25.62%, biking around 3.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.33% of units are rented and 30.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.98% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 57.29% are single-person households, while 42.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.06% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 39.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.23% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.57% are children aged 0–14, 31.29% are young adults between 15–29, 28.97% are adults aged 30–44, 13.97% are in the 45–59 range and 19.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.47% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.75%, driving around 25.62%, biking around 3.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.33% of units are rented and 30.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.98% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 57.29% are single-person households, while 42.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.06% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 39.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.23% with other types of qualifications.
6.57% (0 - 14 years old)
31.29% (15 - 29 years old)
28.97% (30 - 44 years old)
13.97% (45 - 59 years old)
19.2% (60+ years old)
18.75%
Transit
30.47%
Walk
25.62%
Drive
3.37%
Bike
30.67%
Owner Occupied
69.33%
Rental Units
7.98%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
57.29%
Single Person
42.71%
Multi Person