HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1830 Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
804-5,650 sqft
1830 Rittenhouse Square is a historic condominium building established in 1912, featuring a variety of luxury living options. This property offers 1, 2, and 4-bedroom units, catering to diverse lifestyle preferences. Unit prices range from $930,000 to $1,050,000, reflecting the premium quality of this iconic residence. The building includes an array of amenities designed for convenience and comfort. Residents have access to a well-equipped Exercise Room and a comprehensive Fitness Center, ideal for maintaining an active lifestyle. An Elevator provides easy access between floors, while the Concierge service offers assistance for various needs. Located in a prominent urban setting, 1830 Rittenhouse Square is surrounded by vibrant city life, enhancing the residential experience with proximity to cultural attractions, shopping, and dining. This combination of historic architecture and modern amenities makes 1830 Rittenhouse Square a notable choice for urban living.
1830 Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
1830 Rittenhouse Square is a historic condominium building established in 1912, featuring a variety of luxury living options. This property offers 1, 2, and 4-bedroom units, catering to diverse lifestyle preferences. Unit prices range from $930,000 to $1,050,000, reflecting the premium quality of this iconic residence. The building includes an array of amenities designed for convenience and comfort. Residents have access to a well-equipped Exercise Room and a comprehensive Fitness Center, ideal for maintaining an active lifestyle. An Elevator provides easy access between floors, while the Concierge service offers assistance for various needs. Located in a prominent urban setting, 1830 Rittenhouse Square is surrounded by vibrant city life, enhancing the residential experience with proximity to cultural attractions, shopping, and dining. This combination of historic architecture and modern amenities makes 1830 Rittenhouse Square a notable choice for urban living.
1830 Rittenhouse Square is a historic condominium building established in 1912, featuring a variety of luxury living options. This property offers 1, 2, and 4-bedroom units, catering to diverse lifestyle preferences. Unit prices range from $930,000 to $1,050,000, reflecting the premium quality of this iconic residence. The building includes an array of amenities designed for convenience and comfort. Residents have access to a well-equipped Exercise Room and a comprehensive Fitness Center, ideal for maintaining an active lifestyle. An Elevator provides easy access between floors, while the Concierge service offers assistance for various needs. Located in a prominent urban setting, 1830 Rittenhouse Square is surrounded by vibrant city life, enhancing the residential experience with proximity to cultural attractions, shopping, and dining. This combination of historic architecture and modern amenities makes 1830 Rittenhouse Square a notable choice for urban living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
At 1830 Rittenhouse Square, the community encourages pet-friendly living—both cats and dogs are welcome! The building does have certain size and number limits, designed to maintain a harmonious living environment for everyone. If you’re considering adopting a furry friend or bringing your beloved pet along, this is excellent news!
At 1830 Rittenhouse Square, the community encourages pet-friendly living—both cats and dogs are welcome! The building does have certain size and number limits, designed to maintain a harmonious living environment for everyone. If you’re considering adopting a furry friend or bringing your beloved pet along, this is excellent news!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1830 Rittenhouse Sq | $424/sqft. | - |
| 1903 Spruce St | $404/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 224 W Rittenhouse Sq | $420/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2018 Walnut St | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
Rittenhouse Square West is a lively center near the park and downtown. The area offers tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, art galleries, grocery stores, fitness studios, and small medical clinics within walking distance. You can eat at cafes, fine restaurants, or grab quick takeout. The area hosts seasonal events and outdoor seating near the square. Public transit runs nearby, with many bus routes and quick access to regional rail and subway stations, and people walk or bike to close attractions while taxis and rideshares serve the neighborhood.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.5% are children aged 0–14, 30.53% are young adults between 15–29, 29.32% are adults aged 30–44, 13.56% are in the 45–59 range and 18.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.61% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.43%, driving around 22.94%, biking around 5.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.19% of units are rented and 33.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.85% are single family homes and 1.04% are multi family units. Around 55.47% are single-person households, while 44.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.51% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 41.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.5% are children aged 0–14, 30.53% are young adults between 15–29, 29.32% are adults aged 30–44, 13.56% are in the 45–59 range and 18.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.61% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.43%, driving around 22.94%, biking around 5.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.19% of units are rented and 33.81% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.85% are single family homes and 1.04% are multi family units. Around 55.47% are single-person households, while 44.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.59% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.51% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 41.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.07% with other types of qualifications.
8.5% (0 - 14 years old)
30.53% (15 - 29 years old)
29.32% (30 - 44 years old)
13.56% (45 - 59 years old)
18.09% (60+ years old)
17.43%
Transit
32.61%
Walk
22.94%
Drive
5.33%
Bike
33.81%
Owner Occupied
66.19%
Rental Units
9.85%
Single Family
1.04%
Multi Family
55.47%
Single Person
44.53%
Multi Person