HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
314-22 N 12th, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
730-2,000 sqft
314-22 N 12th sits in Philadelphia at the intersection of South 8th Street and Lombard Street. The building allows for easy access to local spots and amenities. It is near the Delaware River, adding a nice outdoor element to the neighborhood. Construction of the low-rise building finished in 2000. It consists of 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 730 to 2,000 square feet. There are options for 1 or 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for different needs. Unit prices range from $340,000 to $378,000, reflecting the neighborhood's value. The average price per square foot varies within this range based on size and layout. The time units spend on the market will depend on demand and activity in the area. The building offers an elevator for ease of access. Nearby dining options include Pac A Deli and Chipotle Mexican Grill for casual meals. Local public services like The Song Spot provide music lessons and programs for residents. This low-rise structure has a straightforward design that blends into the surrounding area. The combination of units and amenities caters to a variety of lifestyles. The location balances a lively neighborhood scene with important daily services in close proximity.
314-22 N 12th, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
314-22 N 12th sits in Philadelphia at the intersection of South 8th Street and Lombard Street. The building allows for easy access to local spots and amenities. It is near the Delaware River, adding a nice outdoor element to the neighborhood. Construction of the low-rise building finished in 2000. It consists of 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 730 to 2,000 square feet. There are options for 1 or 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for different needs. Unit prices range from $340,000 to $378,000, reflecting the neighborhood's value. The average price per square foot varies within this range based on size and layout. The time units spend on the market will depend on demand and activity in the area. The building offers an elevator for ease of access. Nearby dining options include Pac A Deli and Chipotle Mexican Grill for casual meals. Local public services like The Song Spot provide music lessons and programs for residents. This low-rise structure has a straightforward design that blends into the surrounding area. The combination of units and amenities caters to a variety of lifestyles. The location balances a lively neighborhood scene with important daily services in close proximity.
314-22 N 12th sits in Philadelphia at the intersection of South 8th Street and Lombard Street. The building allows for easy access to local spots and amenities. It is near the Delaware River, adding a nice outdoor element to the neighborhood. Construction of the low-rise building finished in 2000. It consists of 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 730 to 2,000 square feet. There are options for 1 or 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for different needs. Unit prices range from $340,000 to $378,000, reflecting the neighborhood's value. The average price per square foot varies within this range based on size and layout. The time units spend on the market will depend on demand and activity in the area. The building offers an elevator for ease of access. Nearby dining options include Pac A Deli and Chipotle Mexican Grill for casual meals. Local public services like The Song Spot provide music lessons and programs for residents. This low-rise structure has a straightforward design that blends into the surrounding area. The combination of units and amenities caters to a variety of lifestyles. The location balances a lively neighborhood scene with important daily services in close proximity.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-15 MLS#: PAPH2536684 | Closed | $475,000 | ||
| 805 | 1208 | 1 | 1 | 2019-02-21 MLS#: 1002037150 | Closed | $340,000 | ||
| 701 | 730 | 1 | 1 | 2017-11-20 MLS#: 1000315689 | Closed | $217,900 | ||
| 305 | 1208 | 1 | 1 | 2017-11-15 MLS#: 1000318075 | Closed | $262,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
2000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Closed | $475,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-15 | Closed | $262,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
730 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-20 | Closed | $217,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-21 | Closed | $340,000 |
This condo building offers a convenient elevator for easy access. Whether you live on the top floor or just need to bring groceries upstairs, the elevator makes life simpler. It's a thoughtful feature that many residents appreciate. Imagine coming home after a long day. You can step into your cozy sanctuary without the hassle of climbing stairs. This little luxury can make all the difference in your daily routine.
This condo building offers a convenient elevator for easy access. Whether you live on the top floor or just need to bring groceries upstairs, the elevator makes life simpler. It's a thoughtful feature that many residents appreciate. Imagine coming home after a long day. You can step into your cozy sanctuary without the hassle of climbing stairs. This little luxury can make all the difference in your daily routine.
The building has clear policies to maintain a friendly living environment. You will want to be mindful of the limits for occupants in each unit. This guideline helps create a well-balanced community. If you have a pet, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. This makes the building welcoming for many families and pet lovers alike. To ensure a smooth move-in experience, a deposit will be involved. These policies help everyone feel comfortable and respected in their homes. Living in this condo means enjoying delightful amenities and friendly guidelines. You can find comfort and convenience in every aspect of your new home. Whether you’re entertaining friends or just relaxing after work, this community is designed to make life pleasant. Explore this inviting space and see how it could be the perfect fit for you.
The building has clear policies to maintain a friendly living environment. You will want to be mindful of the limits for occupants in each unit. This guideline helps create a well-balanced community. If you have a pet, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. This makes the building welcoming for many families and pet lovers alike. To ensure a smooth move-in experience, a deposit will be involved. These policies help everyone feel comfortable and respected in their homes. Living in this condo means enjoying delightful amenities and friendly guidelines. You can find comfort and convenience in every aspect of your new home. Whether you’re entertaining friends or just relaxing after work, this community is designed to make life pleasant. Explore this inviting space and see how it could be the perfect fit for you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 314-22 N 12th | - | - |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1324 Locust St | $238/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1034 Spruce St | $451/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1326 Spruce St | $312/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 306 S 10th St | $632/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Callowhill is a former industrial neighborhood north of Center City with many converted warehouses. The area has loft apartments, art studios, and small galleries. This district hosts cafes, casual restaurants, and local shops for daily needs. A new greenway, the Rail Park, offers walking and views on an old rail line. The area has small parks and community spaces for events. Public transit runs often by bus and train, and bike lanes make short trips easy. Major roads connect the district to the rest of the city and to nearby jobs.
Callowhill is a former industrial neighborhood north of Center City with many converted warehouses. The area has loft apartments, art studios, and small galleries. This district hosts cafes, casual restaurants, and local shops for daily needs. A new greenway, the Rail Park, offers walking and views on an old rail line. The area has small parks and community spaces for events. Public transit runs often by bus and train, and bike lanes make short trips easy. Major roads connect the district to the rest of the city and to nearby jobs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.48% are children aged 0–14, 28% are young adults between 15–29, 30.21% are adults aged 30–44, 14.59% are in the 45–59 range and 18.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.74%, driving around 23.67%, biking around 4.97%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.52% of units are rented and 35.48% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.27% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 54.75% are single-person households, while 45.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.67% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 41.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.3% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.48% are children aged 0–14, 28% are young adults between 15–29, 30.21% are adults aged 30–44, 14.59% are in the 45–59 range and 18.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.33% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.74%, driving around 23.67%, biking around 4.97%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.52% of units are rented and 35.48% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.27% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 54.75% are single-person households, while 45.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.67% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 41.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.3% with other types of qualifications.
8.48% (0 - 14 years old)
28% (15 - 29 years old)
30.21% (30 - 44 years old)
14.59% (45 - 59 years old)
18.72% (60+ years old)
17.74%
Transit
31.33%
Walk
23.67%
Drive
4.97%
Bike
35.48%
Owner Occupied
64.52%
Rental Units
10.27%
Single Family
0.99%
Multi Family
54.75%
Single Person
45.25%
Multi Person