HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
429 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123
UNIT SIZE RANGE
848-2,000 sqft


429 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19123
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 429 N 13th St | $442/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1900 Hamilton St | $487/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 650 Fairmount Ave | $241/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
Callowhill is a former industrial neighborhood north of Center City with many converted warehouses. The area has loft apartments, art studios, and small galleries. This district hosts cafes, casual restaurants, and local shops for daily needs. A new greenway, the Rail Park, offers walking and views on an old rail line. The area has small parks and community spaces for events. Public transit runs often by bus and train, and bike lanes make short trips easy. Major roads connect the district to the rest of the city and to nearby jobs.
Callowhill is a former industrial neighborhood north of Center City with many converted warehouses. The area has loft apartments, art studios, and small galleries. This district hosts cafes, casual restaurants, and local shops for daily needs. A new greenway, the Rail Park, offers walking and views on an old rail line. The area has small parks and community spaces for events. Public transit runs often by bus and train, and bike lanes make short trips easy. Major roads connect the district to the rest of the city and to nearby jobs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.9% are children aged 0–14, 32.79% are young adults between 15–29, 27.88% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 19.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.1%, walking around 27.54%, biking around 3.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.32% of units are rented and 28.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.78% are single family homes and 1.09% are multi family units. Around 58.56% are single-person households, while 41.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.65% have high school or college education. Another 2.86% hold diplomas while 38.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.9% are children aged 0–14, 32.79% are young adults between 15–29, 27.88% are adults aged 30–44, 13.77% are in the 45–59 range and 19.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 29.41% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.1%, walking around 27.54%, biking around 3.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.32% of units are rented and 28.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.78% are single family homes and 1.09% are multi family units. Around 58.56% are single-person households, while 41.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.65% have high school or college education. Another 2.86% hold diplomas while 38.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.79% with other types of qualifications.
5.9% (0 - 14 years old)
32.79% (15 - 29 years old)
27.88% (30 - 44 years old)
13.77% (45 - 59 years old)
19.65% (60+ years old)
18.1%
Transit
27.54%
Walk
29.41%
Drive
3.46%
Bike
28.68%
Owner Occupied
71.32%
Rental Units
7.78%
Single Family
1.09%
Multi Family
58.56%
Single Person
41.44%
Multi Person