HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
555 Gresham Ln, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,087-1,307 sqft
555 Gresham Ln sits in Murfreesboro, at the corner of Fortress Boulevard and John Rice Boulevard. The West Fork Stones River is nearby, adding a touch of nature to the area. This building provides quick access to local roads and highways. The building has 21 townhouse units, built in 2021. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and ranges from 1,087 to 1,307 square feet. Units have an inviting layout with modern touches. This newer construction fits well with the neighborhood. Unit prices range from $290,000 to $300,000, with an average closed price around $297,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $295,000. The average price per square foot is $234, and units spend around 113 days on market. Residents find dining options like Mimi's Cafe and Genghis Grill nearby. For grocery needs, Epicurean Olive Oil serves as a local store. The area combines residential comfort with available amenities for daily living. The building includes climate-controlled storage and designated parking spaces. There is also visitor parking for guests. Each unit typically offers a covered patio to enjoy outdoor space. This structure provides a balanced lifestyle with modern essentials.
555 Gresham Ln, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
555 Gresham Ln sits in Murfreesboro, at the corner of Fortress Boulevard and John Rice Boulevard. The West Fork Stones River is nearby, adding a touch of nature to the area. This building provides quick access to local roads and highways. The building has 21 townhouse units, built in 2021. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and ranges from 1,087 to 1,307 square feet. Units have an inviting layout with modern touches. This newer construction fits well with the neighborhood. Unit prices range from $290,000 to $300,000, with an average closed price around $297,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $295,000. The average price per square foot is $234, and units spend around 113 days on market. Residents find dining options like Mimi's Cafe and Genghis Grill nearby. For grocery needs, Epicurean Olive Oil serves as a local store. The area combines residential comfort with available amenities for daily living. The building includes climate-controlled storage and designated parking spaces. There is also visitor parking for guests. Each unit typically offers a covered patio to enjoy outdoor space. This structure provides a balanced lifestyle with modern essentials.
555 Gresham Ln sits in Murfreesboro, at the corner of Fortress Boulevard and John Rice Boulevard. The West Fork Stones River is nearby, adding a touch of nature to the area. This building provides quick access to local roads and highways. The building has 21 townhouse units, built in 2021. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and ranges from 1,087 to 1,307 square feet. Units have an inviting layout with modern touches. This newer construction fits well with the neighborhood. Unit prices range from $290,000 to $300,000, with an average closed price around $297,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $295,000. The average price per square foot is $234, and units spend around 113 days on market. Residents find dining options like Mimi's Cafe and Genghis Grill nearby. For grocery needs, Epicurean Olive Oil serves as a local store. The area combines residential comfort with available amenities for daily living. The building includes climate-controlled storage and designated parking spaces. There is also visitor parking for guests. Each unit typically offers a covered patio to enjoy outdoor space. This structure provides a balanced lifestyle with modern essentials.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 D | 1182 | 2 | 3 | 81 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: 3251360 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 4A | 1307 | 2 | 3 | 168 | 2025-04-14 MLS#: 2754328 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 7A | 1240 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 2025-04-11 MLS#: 2796655 | Closed | $295,000 | |
| 3D | 1307 | 2 | 3 | 114 | 2024-07-31 MLS#: 2640396 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1182 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1307 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-31 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1307 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-14 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-11 | Closed | $295,000 |
While specific amenities within the building weren't detailed, living at 555 Gresham Ln means you can sprinkle your life with nearby attractions and conveniences. Imagine enjoying your weekends at local hotspots, grabbing a bite at Mimi's Café or indulging in a delectable dish at Genghis Grill. Convenience is key, and you can take care of your grocery needs through Epicurean Olive Oil. These daily stops promise to enrich your lifestyle and keep you entertained.
While specific amenities within the building weren't detailed, living at 555 Gresham Ln means you can sprinkle your life with nearby attractions and conveniences. Imagine enjoying your weekends at local hotspots, grabbing a bite at Mimi's Café or indulging in a delectable dish at Genghis Grill. Convenience is key, and you can take care of your grocery needs through Epicurean Olive Oil. These daily stops promise to enrich your lifestyle and keep you entertained.
Fire Alarm
Though the building policies were not specified, you can feel confident that living in a newer condo often means a friendly and accommodating environment, allowing you to enjoy community living at its best.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 555 Gresham Ln | - | - |
| 2615 Wilkinson Pike | $235/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 802 E Main St | $252/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1280 Middle Tennessee Blvd | $175/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $161/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1002 E Northfield Blvd | $159/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.08% are children aged 0–14, 27.02% are young adults between 15–29, 24.86% are adults aged 30–44, 12.6% are in the 45–59 range and 12.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.01%, walking around 0.34%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.38% of units are rented and 47.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.9% are single family homes and 12.95% are multi family units. Around 19.95% are single-person households, while 80.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.91% have high school or college education. Another 8.2% hold diplomas while 10.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.75% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.08% are children aged 0–14, 27.02% are young adults between 15–29, 24.86% are adults aged 30–44, 12.6% are in the 45–59 range and 12.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.01%, walking around 0.34%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.38% of units are rented and 47.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.9% are single family homes and 12.95% are multi family units. Around 19.95% are single-person households, while 80.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.91% have high school or college education. Another 8.2% hold diplomas while 10.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.75% with other types of qualifications.
23.08% (0 - 14 years old)
27.02% (15 - 29 years old)
24.86% (30 - 44 years old)
12.6% (45 - 59 years old)
12.45% (60+ years old)
0.01%
Transit
0.34%
Walk
84.78%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
47.62%
Owner Occupied
52.38%
Rental Units
29.9%
Single Family
12.95%
Multi Family
19.95%
Single Person
80.05%
Multi Person