HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
314 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
730-1,958 sqft
314 N 12th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 8th Street and Arch Street. The area provides easy access to local schools like Wakisha Charter School and O I C of America. The nearby Delaware River adds to the community vibe and enhances the setting. This low-rise building features 17 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 730 to 1,208 square feet, with options for 1 and 2 bedrooms. The design promotes both comfort and functionality in living spaces. An elevator offers accessibility throughout the building. Unit prices range from $300,000 to $307,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $235,000. The average closed price sits at approximately $260,984. The average price per square foot is $293, reflecting the market in this area. The building balances its historic charm with modern convenience, thanks to the elevator that helps residents move between floors. This addition supports daily life and attracts a diverse range of buyers. The design integrates well into the neighborhood, respecting its heritage and surrounding character. Life in this building comes with nearby amenities that suit various lifestyles. Local schools, shops, and dining spots are within reasonable distance. The overall setting around 314 N 12th St embraces urban living while keeping a relaxed atmosphere. In summary, this property offers a comfortable living option in a vibrant part of Philadelphia. The blend of thoughtful design, accessibility features, and location makes it appealing for potential buyers looking for a home in the city.
314 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
314 N 12th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 8th Street and Arch Street. The area provides easy access to local schools like Wakisha Charter School and O I C of America. The nearby Delaware River adds to the community vibe and enhances the setting. This low-rise building features 17 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 730 to 1,208 square feet, with options for 1 and 2 bedrooms. The design promotes both comfort and functionality in living spaces. An elevator offers accessibility throughout the building. Unit prices range from $300,000 to $307,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $235,000. The average closed price sits at approximately $260,984. The average price per square foot is $293, reflecting the market in this area. The building balances its historic charm with modern convenience, thanks to the elevator that helps residents move between floors. This addition supports daily life and attracts a diverse range of buyers. The design integrates well into the neighborhood, respecting its heritage and surrounding character. Life in this building comes with nearby amenities that suit various lifestyles. Local schools, shops, and dining spots are within reasonable distance. The overall setting around 314 N 12th St embraces urban living while keeping a relaxed atmosphere. In summary, this property offers a comfortable living option in a vibrant part of Philadelphia. The blend of thoughtful design, accessibility features, and location makes it appealing for potential buyers looking for a home in the city.
314 N 12th St sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 8th Street and Arch Street. The area provides easy access to local schools like Wakisha Charter School and O I C of America. The nearby Delaware River adds to the community vibe and enhances the setting. This low-rise building features 17 condominium units, built in 1900. Unit sizes range from 730 to 1,208 square feet, with options for 1 and 2 bedrooms. The design promotes both comfort and functionality in living spaces. An elevator offers accessibility throughout the building. Unit prices range from $300,000 to $307,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $235,000. The average closed price sits at approximately $260,984. The average price per square foot is $293, reflecting the market in this area. The building balances its historic charm with modern convenience, thanks to the elevator that helps residents move between floors. This addition supports daily life and attracts a diverse range of buyers. The design integrates well into the neighborhood, respecting its heritage and surrounding character. Life in this building comes with nearby amenities that suit various lifestyles. Local schools, shops, and dining spots are within reasonable distance. The overall setting around 314 N 12th St embraces urban living while keeping a relaxed atmosphere. In summary, this property offers a comfortable living option in a vibrant part of Philadelphia. The blend of thoughtful design, accessibility features, and location makes it appealing for potential buyers looking for a home in the city.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 1208 | 1 | 1 | 191 | 2026-06-12 MLS#: PAPH2547452 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 403 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-15 MLS#: PAPH2597714 | Closed | $239,900 | ||
| 1007 | 1049 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 2026-01-13 MLS#: PAPH2533974 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 701 | 730 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2025-11-20 MLS#: PAPH2544970 | Closed | $235,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1049 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-13 | Closed | $300,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | Closed | $275,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
750 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Closed | $239,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
730 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Closed | $235,000 |
This condo building offers a convenient elevator. You’ll appreciate the ease it brings, especially when moving in or out. No need to worry about carrying heavy groceries upstairs. The elevator makes daily life simpler and adds to your comfort.
Security
Living here is very welcoming thanks to the flexible building policies. There are limits on the number of occupants, but that helps maintain a friendly atmosphere. You will also find it great that both cats and dogs are allowed. If you are a pet owner, your furry friends are welcome to join you. Just keep in mind that there are size limits for dogs. The building values respect between neighbors while also encouraging a vibrant community. This means everyone can enjoy their home without worry. In summary, this condo building is a great choice for those seeking comfort and community. Enjoy the convenience of the elevator and the pet-friendly policies. It's a place where you can truly feel at home. Whether you are settling in alone, with family, or with pets, you'll likely find a spot that suits you well. This is not just a building; it’s a community waiting for you to join.
Living here is very welcoming thanks to the flexible building policies. There are limits on the number of occupants, but that helps maintain a friendly atmosphere. You will also find it great that both cats and dogs are allowed. If you are a pet owner, your furry friends are welcome to join you. Just keep in mind that there are size limits for dogs. The building values respect between neighbors while also encouraging a vibrant community. This means everyone can enjoy their home without worry. In summary, this condo building is a great choice for those seeking comfort and community. Enjoy the convenience of the elevator and the pet-friendly policies. It's a place where you can truly feel at home. Whether you are settling in alone, with family, or with pets, you'll likely find a spot that suits you well. This is not just a building; it’s a community waiting for you to join.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 314 N 12th St | $287/sqft. | - |
| 429 N 13th St | $442/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1228 Arch St | $441/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Washington Square West is a compact, lively neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia. The area has a mix of old homes and newer shops and it has a large public park, small theaters, and art spaces. This district has many cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, drug stores, and local services. Transit runs nearby on subway and bus routes, and train service and major roads sit within easy reach. The area offers bike lanes and short walks to downtown jobs and museums. Local markets and small health clinics serve daily needs.
Washington Square West is a compact, lively neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia. The area has a mix of old homes and newer shops and it has a large public park, small theaters, and art spaces. This district has many cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, drug stores, and local services. Transit runs nearby on subway and bus routes, and train service and major roads sit within easy reach. The area offers bike lanes and short walks to downtown jobs and museums. Local markets and small health clinics serve daily needs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.09% are children aged 0–14, 31.83% are young adults between 15–29, 28.26% are adults aged 30–44, 13.87% are in the 45–59 range and 19.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.08% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.28%, driving around 26.44%, biking around 3.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.32% of units are rented and 29.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.62% are single family homes and 1.01% are multi family units. Around 58.34% are single-person households, while 41.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.56% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 39.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.09% are children aged 0–14, 31.83% are young adults between 15–29, 28.26% are adults aged 30–44, 13.87% are in the 45–59 range and 19.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.08% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.28%, driving around 26.44%, biking around 3.4%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.32% of units are rented and 29.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.62% are single family homes and 1.01% are multi family units. Around 58.34% are single-person households, while 41.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.56% have high school or college education. Another 2.73% hold diplomas while 39.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.24% with other types of qualifications.
6.09% (0 - 14 years old)
31.83% (15 - 29 years old)
28.26% (30 - 44 years old)
13.87% (45 - 59 years old)
19.95% (60+ years old)
18.28%
Transit
30.08%
Walk
26.44%
Drive
3.4%
Bike
29.68%
Owner Occupied
70.32%
Rental Units
7.62%
Single Family
1.01%
Multi Family
58.34%
Single Person
41.66%
Multi Person