HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1500 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19102
UNIT SIZE RANGE
671-1,529 sqft
1500 Chestnut St Unit 6D sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Market Street and North 12th Street. This location offers easy access to local roads and major highways. The building has a lively urban vibe with restaurants like Giovanis Bar and Grill and Mission Taqueria nearby. The Delaware River adds a nice touch to the neighborhood. Constructed in 1900, this low-rise condominium consists of 33 units. Unit sizes range from 671 square feet to 1,529 square feet. The building features a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Units attract buyers with a price range from $405,000 to $450,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price reached around $210,000. The average closed price for units stands at $316,773. On average, homes in this building stay on the market for about 31 days. The average price per square foot is $311, reflecting the building's value in the area. Residents enjoy a range of amenities. The fitness center and recreational center provide great options for staying active. Spaces like the game room, library, and clubhouse foster community among residents. Extra storage, an elevator, and concierge services offer additional convenience for everyday living. This building presents a historic charm with modern comforts. The overall design supports a lively community feel, making it a desirable place to reside. The balance of recreational and social spaces helps bring people together while providing privacy where needed. It’s an inviting place to call home in downtown Philadelphia.
1500 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA, 19102
1500 Chestnut St Unit 6D sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Market Street and North 12th Street. This location offers easy access to local roads and major highways. The building has a lively urban vibe with restaurants like Giovanis Bar and Grill and Mission Taqueria nearby. The Delaware River adds a nice touch to the neighborhood. Constructed in 1900, this low-rise condominium consists of 33 units. Unit sizes range from 671 square feet to 1,529 square feet. The building features a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Units attract buyers with a price range from $405,000 to $450,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price reached around $210,000. The average closed price for units stands at $316,773. On average, homes in this building stay on the market for about 31 days. The average price per square foot is $311, reflecting the building's value in the area. Residents enjoy a range of amenities. The fitness center and recreational center provide great options for staying active. Spaces like the game room, library, and clubhouse foster community among residents. Extra storage, an elevator, and concierge services offer additional convenience for everyday living. This building presents a historic charm with modern comforts. The overall design supports a lively community feel, making it a desirable place to reside. The balance of recreational and social spaces helps bring people together while providing privacy where needed. It’s an inviting place to call home in downtown Philadelphia.
1500 Chestnut St Unit 6D sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Market Street and North 12th Street. This location offers easy access to local roads and major highways. The building has a lively urban vibe with restaurants like Giovanis Bar and Grill and Mission Taqueria nearby. The Delaware River adds a nice touch to the neighborhood. Constructed in 1900, this low-rise condominium consists of 33 units. Unit sizes range from 671 square feet to 1,529 square feet. The building features a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Units attract buyers with a price range from $405,000 to $450,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price reached around $210,000. The average closed price for units stands at $316,773. On average, homes in this building stay on the market for about 31 days. The average price per square foot is $311, reflecting the building's value in the area. Residents enjoy a range of amenities. The fitness center and recreational center provide great options for staying active. Spaces like the game room, library, and clubhouse foster community among residents. Extra storage, an elevator, and concierge services offer additional convenience for everyday living. This building presents a historic charm with modern comforts. The overall design supports a lively community feel, making it a desirable place to reside. The balance of recreational and social spaces helps bring people together while providing privacy where needed. It’s an inviting place to call home in downtown Philadelphia.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1500 Chestnut St | $286/sqft. | - |
| 111 S 15th St | $354/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1414 S Penn Sq | $595/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1324 Locust St | $234/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 130 S 18th St | $946/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1326 Spruce St | $312/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Rittenhouse Square East is a neighborhood centered on a large, leafy public park. The area offers green space, benches, and walking paths. The district has many cafes, restaurants, and small shops. It also hosts art galleries and nearby theaters. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and medical clinics within a short walk. Public transit serves the area with subway, bus, and regional rail options, and major streets and bike lanes make short trips easy. The district sits close to downtown jobs and cultural destinations.
Rittenhouse Square East is a neighborhood centered on a large, leafy public park. The area offers green space, benches, and walking paths. The district has many cafes, restaurants, and small shops. It also hosts art galleries and nearby theaters. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and medical clinics within a short walk. Public transit serves the area with subway, bus, and regional rail options, and major streets and bike lanes make short trips easy. The district sits close to downtown jobs and cultural destinations.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.71% are children aged 0–14, 29.93% are young adults between 15–29, 29.12% are adults aged 30–44, 14.17% are in the 45–59 range and 19.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.46% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.37%, driving around 23.34%, biking around 4.74%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.7% of units are rented and 33.3% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.29% are single family homes and 0.93% are multi family units. Around 56.1% are single-person households, while 43.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.31% have high school or college education. Another 2.65% hold diplomas while 41.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.71% are children aged 0–14, 29.93% are young adults between 15–29, 29.12% are adults aged 30–44, 14.17% are in the 45–59 range and 19.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.46% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.37%, driving around 23.34%, biking around 4.74%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.7% of units are rented and 33.3% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.29% are single family homes and 0.93% are multi family units. Around 56.1% are single-person households, while 43.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.31% have high school or college education. Another 2.65% hold diplomas while 41.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 10.9% with other types of qualifications.
7.71% (0 - 14 years old)
29.93% (15 - 29 years old)
29.12% (30 - 44 years old)
14.17% (45 - 59 years old)
19.07% (60+ years old)
17.37%
Transit
32.46%
Walk
23.34%
Drive
4.74%
Bike
33.3%
Owner Occupied
66.7%
Rental Units
9.29%
Single Family
0.93%
Multi Family
56.1%
Single Person
43.9%
Multi Person