HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1100 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
554-1,333 sqft
1100 Vine St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 9th Street and Race Street. This high-rise building has 18 stories and stands as a prominent fixture in the neighborhood. The nearby Delaware River adds a scenic touch to the location, offering a vibrant waterfront feel. Construction was completed in 1900, providing a historic charm. The building contains 13 units with sizes ranging from 554 to 1,333 square feet. Available units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $292,000 to $323,000, reflecting different sizes and layouts. The building features a variety of amenities for residents. A dog park, fitness center, and game room provide options for relaxation and activities. Common grounds and a club house create spaces for social gatherings. A recreational center and meeting room add further utility to the building. Nearby dining options add to the convenience. Restaurants like Yakitori Boy, Down Dog Cafe, and David's Mai Lai Wah offer diverse meals just a short distance away. This proximity allows for easy dining without having to travel far. Residents enjoy additional services such as an elevator and concierge. Storage bins are available for various needs, enhancing daily living. The availability of cable and an exercise room supports active lifestyles. The party room provides a venue for larger gatherings, catering to the social aspect of living in the building.
1100 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1100 Vine St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 9th Street and Race Street. This high-rise building has 18 stories and stands as a prominent fixture in the neighborhood. The nearby Delaware River adds a scenic touch to the location, offering a vibrant waterfront feel. Construction was completed in 1900, providing a historic charm. The building contains 13 units with sizes ranging from 554 to 1,333 square feet. Available units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $292,000 to $323,000, reflecting different sizes and layouts. The building features a variety of amenities for residents. A dog park, fitness center, and game room provide options for relaxation and activities. Common grounds and a club house create spaces for social gatherings. A recreational center and meeting room add further utility to the building. Nearby dining options add to the convenience. Restaurants like Yakitori Boy, Down Dog Cafe, and David's Mai Lai Wah offer diverse meals just a short distance away. This proximity allows for easy dining without having to travel far. Residents enjoy additional services such as an elevator and concierge. Storage bins are available for various needs, enhancing daily living. The availability of cable and an exercise room supports active lifestyles. The party room provides a venue for larger gatherings, catering to the social aspect of living in the building.
1100 Vine St is located in Philadelphia, near the intersection of North 9th Street and Race Street. This high-rise building has 18 stories and stands as a prominent fixture in the neighborhood. The nearby Delaware River adds a scenic touch to the location, offering a vibrant waterfront feel. Construction was completed in 1900, providing a historic charm. The building contains 13 units with sizes ranging from 554 to 1,333 square feet. Available units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices range from $292,000 to $323,000, reflecting different sizes and layouts. The building features a variety of amenities for residents. A dog park, fitness center, and game room provide options for relaxation and activities. Common grounds and a club house create spaces for social gatherings. A recreational center and meeting room add further utility to the building. Nearby dining options add to the convenience. Restaurants like Yakitori Boy, Down Dog Cafe, and David's Mai Lai Wah offer diverse meals just a short distance away. This proximity allows for easy dining without having to travel far. Residents enjoy additional services such as an elevator and concierge. Storage bins are available for various needs, enhancing daily living. The availability of cable and an exercise room supports active lifestyles. The party room provides a venue for larger gatherings, catering to the social aspect of living in the building.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P203 | 580 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: PAPH2639374 | Closed | $140,000 | |
| 402 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: PAPH2580472 | Closed | $186,000 | |
| P211 | 554 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2026-04-24 MLS#: PAPH2582576 | Closed | $151,000 | |
| P109 | 592 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2019-07-08 MLS#: PAPH801514 | Closed | $226,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
686 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $186,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
592 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-08 | Closed | $226,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
580 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $140,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
554 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Closed | $151,000 |
Step into a lifestyle filled with comfort and fun. This condo building offers fantastic amenities for everyone. Enjoy fresh air and sunshine at the dog park, perfect for your furry friends. Keep fit at the fitness center or the exercise room, where you can work out at your own pace. You can also unwind in the game room or gather with friends in the party room. The club house and community center serve as great places to meet neighbors and enjoy events. For those who need to focus, the meeting room provides a quiet spot to get work done. The common grounds offer lovely outdoor spaces, while elevators ensure easy access to each floor. If you need extra space, the storage bin is here for your belongings. With cable and concierge services, you have everything you need at your fingertips.
Step into a lifestyle filled with comfort and fun. This condo building offers fantastic amenities for everyone. Enjoy fresh air and sunshine at the dog park, perfect for your furry friends. Keep fit at the fitness center or the exercise room, where you can work out at your own pace. You can also unwind in the game room or gather with friends in the party room. The club house and community center serve as great places to meet neighbors and enjoy events. For those who need to focus, the meeting room provides a quiet spot to get work done. The common grounds offer lovely outdoor spaces, while elevators ensure easy access to each floor. If you need extra space, the storage bin is here for your belongings. With cable and concierge services, you have everything you need at your fingertips.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here is easy and welcoming. The building allows both cats and dogs, so your furry companions are right at home. This inclusivity makes it ideal for pet lovers. Enjoy sharing your space with pets in a friendly environment. The building maintains a community spirit while offering the comforts of home. With clear policies, you can feel secure and comfortable in your new condo. It’s all about enjoying life in a community where you feel right at home.
Living here is easy and welcoming. The building allows both cats and dogs, so your furry companions are right at home. This inclusivity makes it ideal for pet lovers. Enjoy sharing your space with pets in a friendly environment. The building maintains a community spirit while offering the comforts of home. With clear policies, you can feel secure and comfortable in your new condo. It’s all about enjoying life in a community where you feel right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1100 Vine St | $264/sqft. | - |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1228 Arch St | $441/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 429 N 13th St | $442/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.29% are children aged 0–14, 31.67% are young adults between 15–29, 28.63% are adults aged 30–44, 13.89% are in the 45–59 range and 19.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.16% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.58%, driving around 26.17%, biking around 3.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.01% of units are rented and 29.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.77% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 57.89% are single-person households, while 42.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 2.71% hold diplomas while 39.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.26% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.29% are children aged 0–14, 31.67% are young adults between 15–29, 28.63% are adults aged 30–44, 13.89% are in the 45–59 range and 19.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.16% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.58%, driving around 26.17%, biking around 3.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.01% of units are rented and 29.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.77% are single family homes and 0.99% are multi family units. Around 57.89% are single-person households, while 42.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.35% have high school or college education. Another 2.71% hold diplomas while 39.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.26% with other types of qualifications.
6.29% (0 - 14 years old)
31.67% (15 - 29 years old)
28.63% (30 - 44 years old)
13.89% (45 - 59 years old)
19.52% (60+ years old)
18.58%
Transit
30.16%
Walk
26.17%
Drive
3.36%
Bike
29.99%
Owner Occupied
70.01%
Rental Units
7.77%
Single Family
0.99%
Multi Family
57.89%
Single Person
42.11%
Multi Person