HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1010 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
506-1,080 sqft
1010 Arch St is located in Philadelphia and sits near the intersection of North 7th Street and Market Street. This low-rise building was built in 1900 and consists of 9 condominium units. The range of unit sizes goes from 525 to 1,080 square feet. City views enhance the living experience in the units. The prices for these units range from $236,000 to $245,000. The average closed price recently reached about $240,000. The average price per square foot is $298. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $235,000. Units tend to be popular and may spend some time on the market. Residents can enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, an elevator, and concierge services. These features help provide comfort and accessibility. Dining options nearby include Pho Cali Vietnamese Restaurant, Hippot Shabu Shabu, and Jungsook Mesher Restaurant. Each restaurant offers a different taste and atmosphere. Living here puts access to the Delaware River close by, adding to the attractive location. This area connects to nearby roads and streets for simple travel around the city. The mix of nearby restaurants and amenities supports a vibrant community feel. Overall, 1010 Arch St presents a blend of historic charm and modern comforts in Philadelphia. It invites those looking for a dynamic urban lifestyle while providing a cozy home base.
1010 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1010 Arch St is located in Philadelphia and sits near the intersection of North 7th Street and Market Street. This low-rise building was built in 1900 and consists of 9 condominium units. The range of unit sizes goes from 525 to 1,080 square feet. City views enhance the living experience in the units. The prices for these units range from $236,000 to $245,000. The average closed price recently reached about $240,000. The average price per square foot is $298. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $235,000. Units tend to be popular and may spend some time on the market. Residents can enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, an elevator, and concierge services. These features help provide comfort and accessibility. Dining options nearby include Pho Cali Vietnamese Restaurant, Hippot Shabu Shabu, and Jungsook Mesher Restaurant. Each restaurant offers a different taste and atmosphere. Living here puts access to the Delaware River close by, adding to the attractive location. This area connects to nearby roads and streets for simple travel around the city. The mix of nearby restaurants and amenities supports a vibrant community feel. Overall, 1010 Arch St presents a blend of historic charm and modern comforts in Philadelphia. It invites those looking for a dynamic urban lifestyle while providing a cozy home base.
1010 Arch St is located in Philadelphia and sits near the intersection of North 7th Street and Market Street. This low-rise building was built in 1900 and consists of 9 condominium units. The range of unit sizes goes from 525 to 1,080 square feet. City views enhance the living experience in the units. The prices for these units range from $236,000 to $245,000. The average closed price recently reached about $240,000. The average price per square foot is $298. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $235,000. Units tend to be popular and may spend some time on the market. Residents can enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, an elevator, and concierge services. These features help provide comfort and accessibility. Dining options nearby include Pho Cali Vietnamese Restaurant, Hippot Shabu Shabu, and Jungsook Mesher Restaurant. Each restaurant offers a different taste and atmosphere. Living here puts access to the Delaware River close by, adding to the attractive location. This area connects to nearby roads and streets for simple travel around the city. The mix of nearby restaurants and amenities supports a vibrant community feel. Overall, 1010 Arch St presents a blend of historic charm and modern comforts in Philadelphia. It invites those looking for a dynamic urban lifestyle while providing a cozy home base.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 807 | 575 | 1 | 1 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: PAPH2579352 | Closed | $236,000 | ||
| 614 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 2025-07-11 MLS#: PAPH2476698 | Closed | $235,000 | ||
| 304 | 1080 | 2 | 1 | 2025-06-25 MLS#: PAPH2486404 | Closed | $245,000 | ||
| 206 | 944 | 1 | 1 | 2018-07-02 MLS#: 1004148425 | Closed | $184,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
944 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-02 | Closed | $184,500 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Closed | $245,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
640 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-11 | Closed | $235,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
575 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $236,000 |
Living at 1010 Arch St means you get to enjoy convenient amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Residents benefit from common grounds perfect for mingling and relaxation, an elevator for easy access, and a concierge service to assist with your day-to-day needs. Whether you’re hosting a get-together or just settling into your new home, these amenities make life a breeze.
Living at 1010 Arch St means you get to enjoy convenient amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Residents benefit from common grounds perfect for mingling and relaxation, an elevator for easy access, and a concierge service to assist with your day-to-day needs. Whether you’re hosting a get-together or just settling into your new home, these amenities make life a breeze.
For pet lovers, this building has a welcoming stance towards pets—cats and dogs are allowed, ensuring your furry friends can also feel at home! However, it’s good to keep in mind that there might be some size restrictions, so be sure to double-check those if you plan to bring your four-legged companion.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1010 Arch St | $298/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1010 Race St | $230/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 815 Arch St | $385/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 201 N 8th St | $276/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1414 S Penn Sq | $596/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
Chinatown is a lively neighborhood known for its Chinese culture and food. The area offers many restaurants, bakeries, markets, and small shops on narrow streets. The district hosts cultural festivals and has public plazas and community centers. It also has grocery stores, banks, and health clinics. The area sits close to Center City and has easy access to subway and bus lines. Drivers use nearby main roads and parking options. This district makes it simple to reach museums, theaters, and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.06% are children aged 0–14, 30.43% are young adults between 15–29, 29.31% are adults aged 30–44, 14.09% are in the 45–59 range and 19.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.99% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.55%, driving around 24.82%, biking around 3.66%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.16% of units are rented and 31.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.45% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.66% are single-person households, while 43.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.85% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 40.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.11% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.06% are children aged 0–14, 30.43% are young adults between 15–29, 29.31% are adults aged 30–44, 14.09% are in the 45–59 range and 19.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.99% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 18.55%, driving around 24.82%, biking around 3.66%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.16% of units are rented and 31.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.45% are single family homes and 0.98% are multi family units. Around 56.66% are single-person households, while 43.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.85% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 40.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.11% with other types of qualifications.
7.06% (0 - 14 years old)
30.43% (15 - 29 years old)
29.31% (30 - 44 years old)
14.09% (45 - 59 years old)
19.1% (60+ years old)
18.55%
Transit
30.99%
Walk
24.82%
Drive
3.66%
Bike
31.84%
Owner Occupied
68.16%
Rental Units
8.45%
Single Family
0.98%
Multi Family
56.66%
Single Person
43.34%
Multi Person