HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3201 Aspen Grove Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,224-1,460 sqft
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Unit D3 is a condominium in Franklin, Tennessee. This low-rise building has 38 units and was built in 2007. The location near Split Log Road and Wilson Pike provides easy access to local shopping and dining options. The Little Harpeth River lies nearby, adding to the natural scenery. Two-bedroom units range from 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Prices for the units vary between $526,000 and $530,000. Homes in this gated community attract buyers seeking both comfort and convenience. Open floor plans allow natural light to fill the living spaces. The building includes nice amenities, like sidewalks, a dog park, a playground, and trails. A community pool and clubhouse provide spaces for recreation. Nearby public schools like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group Saint serve residents. Restaurants like McAlister's Deli offer great dining options in the area. Access to Downtown Franklin and Nashville appeals to many potential residents. The community's features, such as vaulted ceilings and granite countertops in modern kitchens, enhance the living experience. Elevator access and available storage units or garages provide practical benefits for residents. This property stands out for its combination of location and lifestyle. It attracts those who appreciate both suburban comfort and urban conveniences. The neighborhood's blend of parks, trails, and community spaces encourages an active and engaging lifestyle for residents.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Unit D3 is a condominium in Franklin, Tennessee. This low-rise building has 38 units and was built in 2007. The location near Split Log Road and Wilson Pike provides easy access to local shopping and dining options. The Little Harpeth River lies nearby, adding to the natural scenery. Two-bedroom units range from 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Prices for the units vary between $526,000 and $530,000. Homes in this gated community attract buyers seeking both comfort and convenience. Open floor plans allow natural light to fill the living spaces. The building includes nice amenities, like sidewalks, a dog park, a playground, and trails. A community pool and clubhouse provide spaces for recreation. Nearby public schools like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group Saint serve residents. Restaurants like McAlister's Deli offer great dining options in the area. Access to Downtown Franklin and Nashville appeals to many potential residents. The community's features, such as vaulted ceilings and granite countertops in modern kitchens, enhance the living experience. Elevator access and available storage units or garages provide practical benefits for residents. This property stands out for its combination of location and lifestyle. It attracts those who appreciate both suburban comfort and urban conveniences. The neighborhood's blend of parks, trails, and community spaces encourages an active and engaging lifestyle for residents.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr Unit D3 is a condominium in Franklin, Tennessee. This low-rise building has 38 units and was built in 2007. The location near Split Log Road and Wilson Pike provides easy access to local shopping and dining options. The Little Harpeth River lies nearby, adding to the natural scenery. Two-bedroom units range from 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Prices for the units vary between $526,000 and $530,000. Homes in this gated community attract buyers seeking both comfort and convenience. Open floor plans allow natural light to fill the living spaces. The building includes nice amenities, like sidewalks, a dog park, a playground, and trails. A community pool and clubhouse provide spaces for recreation. Nearby public schools like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group Saint serve residents. Restaurants like McAlister's Deli offer great dining options in the area. Access to Downtown Franklin and Nashville appeals to many potential residents. The community's features, such as vaulted ceilings and granite countertops in modern kitchens, enhance the living experience. Elevator access and available storage units or garages provide practical benefits for residents. This property stands out for its combination of location and lifestyle. It attracts those who appreciate both suburban comfort and urban conveniences. The neighborhood's blend of parks, trails, and community spaces encourages an active and engaging lifestyle for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G9 | 1437 | 2 | 2 | 157 | 2026-08-25 MLS#: 3155873 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| G1 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 3134697 | Closed | $530,000 | |
| C3 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2026-02-12 MLS#: 3047479 | Closed | $449,900 | |
| F4 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2025-11-10 MLS#: 2991744 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Closed | $449,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-10 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $530,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1437 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Closed | $450,000 |
This condo building offers a great variety of amenities. You can enjoy walks along the sidewalks in the community. If you have furry friends, a dog park is just nearby, making it a lovely space for you and your pet. There’s also a playground for children, perfect for family activities. For those who enjoy nature, several trails await exploration. You can spend relaxing afternoons at the park, soaking in beautiful surroundings. The pool is a wonderful spot to cool off on hot days, while the clubhouse serves as a great place to gather and connect with neighbors.
This condo building offers a great variety of amenities. You can enjoy walks along the sidewalks in the community. If you have furry friends, a dog park is just nearby, making it a lovely space for you and your pet. There’s also a playground for children, perfect for family activities. For those who enjoy nature, several trails await exploration. You can spend relaxing afternoons at the park, soaking in beautiful surroundings. The pool is a wonderful spot to cool off on hot days, while the clubhouse serves as a great place to gather and connect with neighbors.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building keeps a friendly and welcoming atmosphere for everyone. You will find that residents need to be mindful of the number of occupants. A deposit is required before moving in to make everything official. For pet owners, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed in the building. This makes it easy to bring your beloved pets along when finding your new home. The community policies ensure that everyone feels comfortable and enjoys their living experience. This condo building provides an environment where you can have fun, relax, and feel right at home.
The building keeps a friendly and welcoming atmosphere for everyone. You will find that residents need to be mindful of the number of occupants. A deposit is required before moving in to make everything official. For pet owners, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed in the building. This makes it easy to bring your beloved pets along when finding your new home. The community policies ensure that everyone feels comfortable and enjoys their living experience. This condo building provides an environment where you can have fun, relax, and feel right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3201 Aspen Grove Dr | $353/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 200 Royal Oaks Blvd | $290/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $267/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.92% are children aged 0–14, 28.33% are young adults between 15–29, 19.32% are adults aged 30–44, 18.98% are in the 45–59 range and 19.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.8% of units are rented and 35.2% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.11% are single family homes and 4.18% are multi family units. Around 40.36% are single-person households, while 59.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.4% have high school or college education. Another 7.85% hold diplomas while 18.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.92% are children aged 0–14, 28.33% are young adults between 15–29, 19.32% are adults aged 30–44, 18.98% are in the 45–59 range and 19.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.8% of units are rented and 35.2% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.11% are single family homes and 4.18% are multi family units. Around 40.36% are single-person households, while 59.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.4% have high school or college education. Another 7.85% hold diplomas while 18.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.36% with other types of qualifications.
13.92% (0 - 14 years old)
28.33% (15 - 29 years old)
19.32% (30 - 44 years old)
18.98% (45 - 59 years old)
19.45% (60+ years old)
0.6%
Transit
0.1%
Walk
86.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
35.2%
Owner Occupied
64.8%
Rental Units
19.11%
Single Family
4.18%
Multi Family
40.36%
Single Person
59.64%
Multi Person