HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3201 Aspen Grove Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,224-1,460 sqft
3201 Aspen Grove Dr stands in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hillsboro Road. This low-rise condominium building, completed in 2006, is part of a gated community in the desirable Cool Springs/Franklin area. Residents enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, and nearby parks. The building consists of 39 units. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, offering a comfortable living space of 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Prices for these units range from $526,000 to $530,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was about $415,000, and the average closed price reached $473,700. The average price per square foot is $361, and units typically stay on the market for around 86 days. Shared amenities enhance daily life. A community pool invites relaxation, while sidewalks provide safe walking routes. A dog park, playground, and trails ensure active outdoor options. The clubhouse serves as a gathering space for residents to socialize and unwind. Elevator access adds an extra touch of convenience in this building. Inside the units, high or vaulted ceilings create an open atmosphere. Many apartments have been renovated or remodeled recently, making them more appealing. Updated kitchens feature granite or quartz countertops, giving the space a modern touch. Some units may also include balconies that overlook scenic green spaces or the surrounding area. The nearby Harpeth River adds a serene natural element to the environment. Schools like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group Saint provide educational and medical resources. Dining options, such as McAlister's Deli, are within close reach, making this location a well-rounded choice for a variety of lifestyles.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067
3201 Aspen Grove Dr stands in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hillsboro Road. This low-rise condominium building, completed in 2006, is part of a gated community in the desirable Cool Springs/Franklin area. Residents enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, and nearby parks. The building consists of 39 units. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, offering a comfortable living space of 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Prices for these units range from $526,000 to $530,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was about $415,000, and the average closed price reached $473,700. The average price per square foot is $361, and units typically stay on the market for around 86 days. Shared amenities enhance daily life. A community pool invites relaxation, while sidewalks provide safe walking routes. A dog park, playground, and trails ensure active outdoor options. The clubhouse serves as a gathering space for residents to socialize and unwind. Elevator access adds an extra touch of convenience in this building. Inside the units, high or vaulted ceilings create an open atmosphere. Many apartments have been renovated or remodeled recently, making them more appealing. Updated kitchens feature granite or quartz countertops, giving the space a modern touch. Some units may also include balconies that overlook scenic green spaces or the surrounding area. The nearby Harpeth River adds a serene natural element to the environment. Schools like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group Saint provide educational and medical resources. Dining options, such as McAlister's Deli, are within close reach, making this location a well-rounded choice for a variety of lifestyles.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr stands in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hillsboro Road. This low-rise condominium building, completed in 2006, is part of a gated community in the desirable Cool Springs/Franklin area. Residents enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, and nearby parks. The building consists of 39 units. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, offering a comfortable living space of 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Prices for these units range from $526,000 to $530,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was about $415,000, and the average closed price reached $473,700. The average price per square foot is $361, and units typically stay on the market for around 86 days. Shared amenities enhance daily life. A community pool invites relaxation, while sidewalks provide safe walking routes. A dog park, playground, and trails ensure active outdoor options. The clubhouse serves as a gathering space for residents to socialize and unwind. Elevator access adds an extra touch of convenience in this building. Inside the units, high or vaulted ceilings create an open atmosphere. Many apartments have been renovated or remodeled recently, making them more appealing. Updated kitchens feature granite or quartz countertops, giving the space a modern touch. Some units may also include balconies that overlook scenic green spaces or the surrounding area. The nearby Harpeth River adds a serene natural element to the environment. Schools like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group Saint provide educational and medical resources. Dining options, such as McAlister's Deli, are within close reach, making this location a well-rounded choice for a variety of lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G9 | 1437 | 2 | 2 | 157 | 2026-08-25 MLS#: 3155873 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| G1 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 3134697 | Closed | $530,000 | |
| C3 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2026-02-12 MLS#: 3047479 | Closed | $449,900 | |
| F4 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2025-11-10 MLS#: 2991744 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Closed | $449,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-10 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $530,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1437 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Closed | $450,000 |
This condo building offers wonderful amenities for everyone. You can take a relaxing stroll on the sidewalks or enjoy time at the dog park. Families will appreciate the playground for the kids. Nature lovers can explore the trails nearby, making it easy to connect with the outdoors. A lovely park and refreshing pool provide great spots for relaxation and fun. The clubhouse serves as a community gathering place where you can meet your neighbors and enjoy events. These features make this building a delightful choice for anyone looking for a vibrant living experience.
This condo building offers wonderful amenities for everyone. You can take a relaxing stroll on the sidewalks or enjoy time at the dog park. Families will appreciate the playground for the kids. Nature lovers can explore the trails nearby, making it easy to connect with the outdoors. A lovely park and refreshing pool provide great spots for relaxation and fun. The clubhouse serves as a community gathering place where you can meet your neighbors and enjoy events. These features make this building a delightful choice for anyone looking for a vibrant living experience.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building has straightforward and friendly policies. Residents can look forward to a welcoming atmosphere, making it a great place to call home. If you have pets, you'll be pleased to know that this building welcomes them. However, there may be some size limits for dogs. This ensures everyone can enjoy their space while being considerate of their neighbors. To help keep the community nice, the building does require a deposit before move-in. Overall, these policies aim to create a comfortable and enjoyable living environment for all residents.
The building has straightforward and friendly policies. Residents can look forward to a welcoming atmosphere, making it a great place to call home. If you have pets, you'll be pleased to know that this building welcomes them. However, there may be some size limits for dogs. This ensures everyone can enjoy their space while being considerate of their neighbors. To help keep the community nice, the building does require a deposit before move-in. Overall, these policies aim to create a comfortable and enjoyable living environment for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3201 Aspen Grove Dr | $357/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 Royal Oaks Blvd | $290/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $253/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.93% are children aged 0–14, 28.32% are young adults between 15–29, 19.33% are adults aged 30–44, 18.98% are in the 45–59 range and 19.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.79% of units are rented and 35.21% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.12% are single family homes and 4.19% are multi family units. Around 40.36% are single-person households, while 59.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.4% have high school or college education. Another 7.85% hold diplomas while 18.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.93% are children aged 0–14, 28.32% are young adults between 15–29, 19.33% are adults aged 30–44, 18.98% are in the 45–59 range and 19.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.79% of units are rented and 35.21% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.12% are single family homes and 4.19% are multi family units. Around 40.36% are single-person households, while 59.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.4% have high school or college education. Another 7.85% hold diplomas while 18.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.36% with other types of qualifications.
13.93% (0 - 14 years old)
28.32% (15 - 29 years old)
19.33% (30 - 44 years old)
18.98% (45 - 59 years old)
19.45% (60+ years old)
0.6%
Transit
0.1%
Walk
86.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
35.21%
Owner Occupied
64.79%
Rental Units
19.12%
Single Family
4.19%
Multi Family
40.36%
Single Person
59.64%
Multi Person