HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
900 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, TN, 37064
Shadow Green
UNIT SIZE RANGE
922-1,397 sqft
900 Vintage Green Ln is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Thompson's Station Road East and Columbia Pike. The building sits in the Shadow Green neighborhood, just minutes from Historic Downtown Franklin. Nearby, the West Harpeth River adds to the natural beauty of the area. Residents enjoy easy access to grocery stores and various restaurants. This condominium building has 7 units, ranging from 922 to 1,397 square feet. These layouts include one and two-bedroom options. Constructed in 2021, the building features modern design elements. Engineered hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings add visual appeal. Open-concept layouts enhance the sense of space. Units start at $475,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $333,000, while the average closed price stands at about $369,334. Average price per square foot is $350. Units tend to spend about 134 days on the market. Parking options include private storage and convenient access. Common amenities elevate the living experience. The building showcases a luxurious pool, a grilling area, and a putting green. The clubhouse serves as a gathering place for residents. Nature trails wind through the community, enhancing outdoor enjoyment. These features encourage an active lifestyle. Secure building mechanisms include fob access and centralized mailboxes. Each unit has private balconies, providing lovely views of the common areas. The building emphasizes a blend of modern living and community touch. Overall, this property suits those looking for a vibrant neighborhood in Franklin, TN.
900 Vintage Green Ln is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Thompson's Station Road East and Columbia Pike. The building sits in the Shadow Green neighborhood, just minutes from Historic Downtown Franklin. Nearby, the West Harpeth River adds to the natural beauty of the area. Residents enjoy easy access to grocery stores and various restaurants. This condominium building has 7 units, ranging from 922 to 1,397 square feet. These layouts include one and two-bedroom options. Constructed in 2021, the building features modern design elements. Engineered hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings add visual appeal. Open-concept layouts enhance the sense of space. Units start at $475,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $333,000, while the average closed price stands at about $369,334. Average price per square foot is $350. Units tend to spend about 134 days on the market. Parking options include private storage and convenient access. Common amenities elevate the living experience. The building showcases a luxurious pool, a grilling area, and a putting green. The clubhouse serves as a gathering place for residents. Nature trails wind through the community, enhancing outdoor enjoyment. These features encourage an active lifestyle. Secure building mechanisms include fob access and centralized mailboxes. Each unit has private balconies, providing lovely views of the common areas. The building emphasizes a blend of modern living and community touch. Overall, this property suits those looking for a vibrant neighborhood in Franklin, TN.
900 Vintage Green Ln is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Thompson's Station Road East and Columbia Pike. The building sits in the Shadow Green neighborhood, just minutes from Historic Downtown Franklin. Nearby, the West Harpeth River adds to the natural beauty of the area. Residents enjoy easy access to grocery stores and various restaurants. This condominium building has 7 units, ranging from 922 to 1,397 square feet. These layouts include one and two-bedroom options. Constructed in 2021, the building features modern design elements. Engineered hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings add visual appeal. Open-concept layouts enhance the sense of space. Units start at $475,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $333,000, while the average closed price stands at about $369,334. Average price per square foot is $350. Units tend to spend about 134 days on the market. Parking options include private storage and convenient access. Common amenities elevate the living experience. The building showcases a luxurious pool, a grilling area, and a putting green. The clubhouse serves as a gathering place for residents. Nature trails wind through the community, enhancing outdoor enjoyment. These features encourage an active lifestyle. Secure building mechanisms include fob access and centralized mailboxes. Each unit has private balconies, providing lovely views of the common areas. The building emphasizes a blend of modern living and community touch. Overall, this property suits those looking for a vibrant neighborhood in Franklin, TN.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | 962 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 3034624 | Closed | $347,000 | |
| 301 | 922 | 1 | 1 | 249 | 2025-07-25 MLS#: 2761139 | Closed | $333,000 | |
| 103 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 94 | 2025-03-14 MLS#: 2768036 | Closed | $428,000 | |
| 206 | 1347 | 2 | 2 | 133 | 2024-05-20 MLS#: 2609594 | Closed | $475,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-14 | Closed | $428,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1347 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-20 | Closed | $475,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
922 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-25 | Closed | $333,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
962 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $347,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy walking or jogging on the scenic trails that wind through the area. The nearby park provides a perfect spot for relaxation and outdoor activities. In the warmer months, you can take a refreshing swim in the pool or simply lounge by its edges under the sun. The clubhouse is a great place to gather with friends or meet your neighbors for social events. Each amenity here invites you to make the most of your leisure time and enjoy community life.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy walking or jogging on the scenic trails that wind through the area. The nearby park provides a perfect spot for relaxation and outdoor activities. In the warmer months, you can take a refreshing swim in the pool or simply lounge by its edges under the sun. The clubhouse is a great place to gather with friends or meet your neighbors for social events. Each amenity here invites you to make the most of your leisure time and enjoy community life.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building fosters a friendly and inclusive environment. It promotes a peaceful living space for all residents. As a future homeowner, you can expect a straightforward process when moving in. Embrace the chance to personalize your condo according to your preferences. Flexibility is key, and this community is all about creating a welcoming atmosphere. Whether you are moving in solo or with family, the building encourages a harmonious lifestyle tailored to your needs. Your new home awaits in a space that balances comfort with a sense of community.
The building fosters a friendly and inclusive environment. It promotes a peaceful living space for all residents. As a future homeowner, you can expect a straightforward process when moving in. Embrace the chance to personalize your condo according to your preferences. Flexibility is key, and this community is all about creating a welcoming atmosphere. Whether you are moving in solo or with family, the building encourages a harmonious lifestyle tailored to your needs. Your new home awaits in a space that balances comfort with a sense of community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 900 Vintage Green Ln | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Vintage Green Ln | $371/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6000 Shadow Green Dr | $346/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2000 Shadow Green Dr | $298/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1801 Shadow Green Dr | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vintage Green Ln | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.15% are children aged 0–14, 20.02% are young adults between 15–29, 20.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.13% are in the 45–59 range and 20.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.23%, walking around 0.09%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.53% of units owner occupied and 37.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.69% are single family homes and 7.02% are multi family units. Around 27.72% are single-person households, while 72.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.01% have high school or college education. Another 5.49% hold diplomas while 19.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.15% are children aged 0–14, 20.02% are young adults between 15–29, 20.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.13% are in the 45–59 range and 20.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.23%, walking around 0.09%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.53% of units owner occupied and 37.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.69% are single family homes and 7.02% are multi family units. Around 27.72% are single-person households, while 72.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.01% have high school or college education. Another 5.49% hold diplomas while 19.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.63% with other types of qualifications.
21.15% (0 - 14 years old)
20.02% (15 - 29 years old)
20.74% (30 - 44 years old)
17.13% (45 - 59 years old)
20.95% (60+ years old)
2.23%
Transit
0.09%
Walk
79.59%
Drive
0%
Bike
62.53%
Owner Occupied
37.47%
Rental Units
23.69%
Single Family
7.02%
Multi Family
27.72%
Single Person
72.28%
Multi Person