HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
609 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,368-1,671 sqft
609 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN, 37064
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1368 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 2023-09-15 MLS#: 2548920 | Closed | $324,742 | |
| 14 | 1368 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2021-05-21 MLS#: 2242073 | Closed | $299,900 | |
| 5 | 1671 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 2021-05-17 MLS#: 2237980 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 13 | 1663 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 2020-09-09 MLS#: 2173722 | Closed | $320,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1663 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-09 | Closed | $320,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1368 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-21 | Closed | $299,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1671 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-17 | Closed | $350,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1368 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-15 | Closed | $324,742 |
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 609 Boyd Mill Ave | - | - |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 23.15% are young adults between 15–29, 18.04% are adults aged 30–44, 16.84% are in the 45–59 range and 23.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.48% of units owner occupied and 35.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.31% are single family homes and 9.13% are multi family units. Around 32.16% are single-person households, while 67.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.13% have high school or college education. Another 8.19% hold diplomas while 12.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 23.15% are young adults between 15–29, 18.04% are adults aged 30–44, 16.84% are in the 45–59 range and 23.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.64%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.48% of units owner occupied and 35.52% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.31% are single family homes and 9.13% are multi family units. Around 32.16% are single-person households, while 67.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.07% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.13% have high school or college education. Another 8.19% hold diplomas while 12.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.01% with other types of qualifications.
18.9% (0 - 14 years old)
23.15% (15 - 29 years old)
18.04% (30 - 44 years old)
16.84% (45 - 59 years old)
23.08% (60+ years old)
0.64%
Transit
0.62%
Walk
79.42%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.48%
Owner Occupied
35.52%
Rental Units
18.31%
Single Family
9.13%
Multi Family
32.16%
Single Person
67.84%
Multi Person