HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHÅŒM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1101 Downs Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,023-1,483 sqft
1101 Downs Blvd is located in the highly sought-after Hardison Hills community of Franklin, TN. This low-rise building stands out with 128 townhome units. The community sits near the intersection of Buckner Lane and Buckner Road, just 2 miles from downtown Franklin. Residents enjoy easy access to local amenities and the nearby Harpeth River. Constructed in 2007, this building offers unit sizes ranging from 1,023 to 1,483 square feet. The selection includes 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, with many units showcasing open-concept designs. Some homes feature large bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, while others boast gas fireplaces for cozy evenings. Prices vary from $425,000 to $421,500, with a lowest sold price around $288,750 in the past year. The average closed price is $346,198, and the price per square foot is $285. Properties typically spend about 100 days on the market before selling, reflecting the demand in this community. Community amenities make this building attractive. A pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courts provide plenty of recreational options. Sidewalks encourage walking and connecting with neighbors. The grounds remain well-maintained with all-brick facades in many units. Each unit often includes private patios or backyards for outdoor living. Many listings come with all appliances, adding to the convenience. Updated interiors feature modern finishes, including fresh paint and new flooring. The overall atmosphere blends comfortable living with an active lifestyle.
1101 Downs Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37064
1101 Downs Blvd is located in the highly sought-after Hardison Hills community of Franklin, TN. This low-rise building stands out with 128 townhome units. The community sits near the intersection of Buckner Lane and Buckner Road, just 2 miles from downtown Franklin. Residents enjoy easy access to local amenities and the nearby Harpeth River. Constructed in 2007, this building offers unit sizes ranging from 1,023 to 1,483 square feet. The selection includes 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, with many units showcasing open-concept designs. Some homes feature large bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, while others boast gas fireplaces for cozy evenings. Prices vary from $425,000 to $421,500, with a lowest sold price around $288,750 in the past year. The average closed price is $346,198, and the price per square foot is $285. Properties typically spend about 100 days on the market before selling, reflecting the demand in this community. Community amenities make this building attractive. A pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courts provide plenty of recreational options. Sidewalks encourage walking and connecting with neighbors. The grounds remain well-maintained with all-brick facades in many units. Each unit often includes private patios or backyards for outdoor living. Many listings come with all appliances, adding to the convenience. Updated interiors feature modern finishes, including fresh paint and new flooring. The overall atmosphere blends comfortable living with an active lifestyle.
1101 Downs Blvd is located in the highly sought-after Hardison Hills community of Franklin, TN. This low-rise building stands out with 128 townhome units. The community sits near the intersection of Buckner Lane and Buckner Road, just 2 miles from downtown Franklin. Residents enjoy easy access to local amenities and the nearby Harpeth River. Constructed in 2007, this building offers unit sizes ranging from 1,023 to 1,483 square feet. The selection includes 2 and 3-bedroom layouts, with many units showcasing open-concept designs. Some homes feature large bedrooms with vaulted ceilings, while others boast gas fireplaces for cozy evenings. Prices vary from $425,000 to $421,500, with a lowest sold price around $288,750 in the past year. The average closed price is $346,198, and the price per square foot is $285. Properties typically spend about 100 days on the market before selling, reflecting the demand in this community. Community amenities make this building attractive. A pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis courts provide plenty of recreational options. Sidewalks encourage walking and connecting with neighbors. The grounds remain well-maintained with all-brick facades in many units. Each unit often includes private patios or backyards for outdoor living. Many listings come with all appliances, adding to the convenience. Updated interiors feature modern finishes, including fresh paint and new flooring. The overall atmosphere blends comfortable living with an active lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 1107 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: 3319010 | Closed | $322,500 | |
| 312 | 1422 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 2026-09-18 MLS#: 3302231 | Closed | $380,000 | |
| D102 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 2026-09-17 MLS#: 3233819 | Closed | $319,900 | |
| 174 | 1102 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3501332 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $322,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $325,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1422 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Closed | $380,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1102 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Closed | $319,900 |
This condo building offers a variety of great amenities to enjoy. Take a leisurely stroll along the sidewalks. If you love sports, you can play on the tennis courts or take a dip in the pool. Families will appreciate the playground, perfect for kids. The fitness center allows you to keep active without leaving the building. When you're looking for social time, the clubhouse is a wonderful place to gather with friends. It's easy to see how this community focuses on comfort and convenience.
This condo building offers a variety of great amenities to enjoy. Take a leisurely stroll along the sidewalks. If you love sports, you can play on the tennis courts or take a dip in the pool. Families will appreciate the playground, perfect for kids. The fitness center allows you to keep active without leaving the building. When you're looking for social time, the clubhouse is a wonderful place to gather with friends. It's easy to see how this community focuses on comfort and convenience.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a welcoming and friendly atmosphere. They have clear policies to ensure everyone feels at home. You can have pets here, as both cats and dogs are allowed. It's important to know that some size limits may apply for your furry friends. When you are ready to buy, a deposit will be necessary. Also, there may be limits on occupants, which helps keep the community comfortable. These policies create a peaceful living environment while accommodating your needs. Overall, you can expect a warm community in this condo building that balances comfort and order.
The building maintains a welcoming and friendly atmosphere. They have clear policies to ensure everyone feels at home. You can have pets here, as both cats and dogs are allowed. It's important to know that some size limits may apply for your furry friends. When you are ready to buy, a deposit will be necessary. Also, there may be limits on occupants, which helps keep the community comfortable. These policies create a peaceful living environment while accommodating your needs. Overall, you can expect a warm community in this condo building that balances comfort and order.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $281/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 900 Vintage Green Ln | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.37% are children aged 0–14, 22.51% are young adults between 15–29, 19.97% are adults aged 30–44, 16.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.78%, walking around 0.06%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.45% of units owner occupied and 30.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.44% are single family homes and 8.23% are multi family units. Around 27.62% are single-person households, while 72.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.48% have high school or college education. Another 7.55% hold diplomas while 14.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.37% are children aged 0–14, 22.51% are young adults between 15–29, 19.97% are adults aged 30–44, 16.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.78%, walking around 0.06%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.45% of units owner occupied and 30.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.44% are single family homes and 8.23% are multi family units. Around 27.62% are single-person households, while 72.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.48% have high school or college education. Another 7.55% hold diplomas while 14.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.55% with other types of qualifications.
19.37% (0 - 14 years old)
22.51% (15 - 29 years old)
19.97% (30 - 44 years old)
16.08% (45 - 59 years old)
22.07% (60+ years old)
0.78%
Transit
0.06%
Walk
80.04%
Drive
0%
Bike
69.45%
Owner Occupied
30.55%
Rental Units
21.44%
Single Family
8.23%
Multi Family
27.62%
Single Person
72.38%
Multi Person