HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
601 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
750-1,520 sqft
601 Boyd Mill Ave is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Horton Hwy and Critz Lane. This townhome-style building was constructed in 1972. It offers a blend of urban convenience and natural beauty. Views of the nearby bluffs add to the property’s appeal. The location puts residents close to Downtown Franklin and Jim Warren Park. The building consists of 51 units, with sizes ranging from 750 to 1,520 square feet. It includes 1, 2, and 3 bedroom layouts. Units feature open-concept designs with outdoor patios, enhancing the living experience. The community is pet-friendly, fostering a welcoming environment for animal lovers. Prices for the units range from $350,000 to $353,000. Recently, the lowest sold price was around $245,000, while the average closed price was approximately $273,317. The average cost per square foot stands at $274. Units typically spend about 100 days on the market. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. These include a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and walking trails. The homeowner association (HOA) covers water, trash, and exterior maintenance, promoting a low-maintenance lifestyle. The presence of these amenities encourages an active community spirit. Local schools include those from the Franklin Special School District and Williamson County Schools. Dining options such as Bb's Barbeque provide nearby choices for meals. Residents also benefit from local shopping and seasonal events in Downtown Franklin, adding vibrancy to the neighborhood.
601 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN, 37064
601 Boyd Mill Ave is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Horton Hwy and Critz Lane. This townhome-style building was constructed in 1972. It offers a blend of urban convenience and natural beauty. Views of the nearby bluffs add to the property’s appeal. The location puts residents close to Downtown Franklin and Jim Warren Park. The building consists of 51 units, with sizes ranging from 750 to 1,520 square feet. It includes 1, 2, and 3 bedroom layouts. Units feature open-concept designs with outdoor patios, enhancing the living experience. The community is pet-friendly, fostering a welcoming environment for animal lovers. Prices for the units range from $350,000 to $353,000. Recently, the lowest sold price was around $245,000, while the average closed price was approximately $273,317. The average cost per square foot stands at $274. Units typically spend about 100 days on the market. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. These include a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and walking trails. The homeowner association (HOA) covers water, trash, and exterior maintenance, promoting a low-maintenance lifestyle. The presence of these amenities encourages an active community spirit. Local schools include those from the Franklin Special School District and Williamson County Schools. Dining options such as Bb's Barbeque provide nearby choices for meals. Residents also benefit from local shopping and seasonal events in Downtown Franklin, adding vibrancy to the neighborhood.
601 Boyd Mill Ave is located in Franklin, TN, near the intersection of Horton Hwy and Critz Lane. This townhome-style building was constructed in 1972. It offers a blend of urban convenience and natural beauty. Views of the nearby bluffs add to the property’s appeal. The location puts residents close to Downtown Franklin and Jim Warren Park. The building consists of 51 units, with sizes ranging from 750 to 1,520 square feet. It includes 1, 2, and 3 bedroom layouts. Units feature open-concept designs with outdoor patios, enhancing the living experience. The community is pet-friendly, fostering a welcoming environment for animal lovers. Prices for the units range from $350,000 to $353,000. Recently, the lowest sold price was around $245,000, while the average closed price was approximately $273,317. The average cost per square foot stands at $274. Units typically spend about 100 days on the market. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. These include a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and walking trails. The homeowner association (HOA) covers water, trash, and exterior maintenance, promoting a low-maintenance lifestyle. The presence of these amenities encourages an active community spirit. Local schools include those from the Franklin Special School District and Williamson County Schools. Dining options such as Bb's Barbeque provide nearby choices for meals. Residents also benefit from local shopping and seasonal events in Downtown Franklin, adding vibrancy to the neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B4 | 1180 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 2026-09-10 MLS#: 3246356 | Closed | $369,900 | |
| O4 | 800 | 1 | 2 | 67 | 2025-08-29 MLS#: 2922834 | Closed | $252,500 | |
| D3 | 1034 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 2025-07-22 MLS#: 2921630 | Closed | $295,000 | |
| H6 | 950 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 2025-01-30 MLS#: 2765450 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1180 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | Closed | $369,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1034 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-22 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-30 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-29 | Closed | $252,500 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 601 Boyd Mill Ave means embracing a community-focused lifestyle with no stringent building policies. This makes it an inviting option for first-time buyers who want a home that feels like a friendly neighborhood rather than just another residence.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $256/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 900 Vintage Green Ln | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.94% are children aged 0–14, 23.03% are young adults between 15–29, 18.17% are adults aged 30–44, 16.9% are in the 45–59 range and 22.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.65% of units owner occupied and 35.35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.45% are single family homes and 9.17% are multi family units. Around 32.04% are single-person households, while 67.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.09% have high school or college education. Another 8.14% hold diplomas while 12.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.94% are children aged 0–14, 23.03% are young adults between 15–29, 18.17% are adults aged 30–44, 16.9% are in the 45–59 range and 22.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.65% of units owner occupied and 35.35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.45% are single family homes and 9.17% are multi family units. Around 32.04% are single-person households, while 67.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.76% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.09% have high school or college education. Another 8.14% hold diplomas while 12.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.24% with other types of qualifications.
18.94% (0 - 14 years old)
23.03% (15 - 29 years old)
18.17% (30 - 44 years old)
16.9% (45 - 59 years old)
22.96% (60+ years old)
0.67%
Transit
0.62%
Walk
79.73%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.65%
Owner Occupied
35.35%
Rental Units
18.45%
Single Family
9.17%
Multi Family
32.04%
Single Person
67.96%
Multi Person