HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309, Franklin, TN, 37064
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,052-1,458 sqft
1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309 is located in Franklin, TN. It sits near the intersection of Clovercroft Road and Oxford Glen Drive. The Harpeth River lies close by, providing a natural feature for the area. This building, completed in 2007, is a townhome-style structure. The building contains 6 units ranging from 1,052 to 1,458 square feet. Each unit includes 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. The starting price for units is $208,000. This price reflects the building's appeal and size options. Amenities include a pool, providing a relaxing space for residents during warmer months. The area connects to essential services like the Franklin Special School District and Williamson County schools. Nearby grocery shopping can be done at Jewells Market, making daily tasks easier. The townhome structure offers a comfortable living environment. With its attractive design and layout, it suits various lifestyles. Each unit’s size allows for flexible living arrangements, whether for families or individuals. The location balances suburban charm with access to local amenities. The nearby Harpeth River adds to the area's attractiveness. This makes it a desirable place for those looking to settle in Franklin.
1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309, Franklin, TN, 37064
1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309 is located in Franklin, TN. It sits near the intersection of Clovercroft Road and Oxford Glen Drive. The Harpeth River lies close by, providing a natural feature for the area. This building, completed in 2007, is a townhome-style structure. The building contains 6 units ranging from 1,052 to 1,458 square feet. Each unit includes 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. The starting price for units is $208,000. This price reflects the building's appeal and size options. Amenities include a pool, providing a relaxing space for residents during warmer months. The area connects to essential services like the Franklin Special School District and Williamson County schools. Nearby grocery shopping can be done at Jewells Market, making daily tasks easier. The townhome structure offers a comfortable living environment. With its attractive design and layout, it suits various lifestyles. Each unit’s size allows for flexible living arrangements, whether for families or individuals. The location balances suburban charm with access to local amenities. The nearby Harpeth River adds to the area's attractiveness. This makes it a desirable place for those looking to settle in Franklin.
1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309 is located in Franklin, TN. It sits near the intersection of Clovercroft Road and Oxford Glen Drive. The Harpeth River lies close by, providing a natural feature for the area. This building, completed in 2007, is a townhome-style structure. The building contains 6 units ranging from 1,052 to 1,458 square feet. Each unit includes 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. The starting price for units is $208,000. This price reflects the building's appeal and size options. Amenities include a pool, providing a relaxing space for residents during warmer months. The area connects to essential services like the Franklin Special School District and Williamson County schools. Nearby grocery shopping can be done at Jewells Market, making daily tasks easier. The townhome structure offers a comfortable living environment. With its attractive design and layout, it suits various lifestyles. Each unit’s size allows for flexible living arrangements, whether for families or individuals. The location balances suburban charm with access to local amenities. The nearby Harpeth River adds to the area's attractiveness. This makes it a desirable place for those looking to settle in Franklin.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 188 | 1107 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2016-12-09 MLS#: 1776778 | Closed | $189,000 | |
| 93 | 1152 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2016-11-04 MLS#: 1765309 | Closed | $195,000 | |
| 263 | 1408 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2016-10-05 MLS#: 1765390 | Closed | $208,000 | |
| 225 | 1107 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 2016-07-29 MLS#: 1742666 | Closed | $189,981 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-09 | Closed | $189,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-29 | Closed | $189,981 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1408 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-05 | Closed | $208,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-04 | Closed | $195,000 |
Hope you enjoy sunny days because this condo has access to a beautiful pool where you can soak up the sun and unwind after a busy workweek. Whether you're looking to splash around or just relax with a good book poolside, this amenity is a sweet perk for those warm Tennessee days. It’s a great place to host gatherings or get to know fellow residents—a perfect setting to forge new friendships!
Hope you enjoy sunny days because this condo has access to a beautiful pool where you can soak up the sun and unwind after a busy workweek. Whether you're looking to splash around or just relax with a good book poolside, this amenity is a sweet perk for those warm Tennessee days. It’s a great place to host gatherings or get to know fellow residents—a perfect setting to forge new friendships!
Pool
You’ll be pleased to know that the community policies at 1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309 are tenant-friendly. Whether you’re moving in with a pet or hosting friends for a weekend get-together, this relaxed approach can make all the difference when settling into your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1101 Downs Blvd Apt 309 | - | - |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.35% are children aged 0–14, 22.21% are young adults between 15–29, 19.8% are adults aged 30–44, 16.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.68%, walking around 0.04%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.73% of units owner occupied and 29.27% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.11% are single family homes and 8.03% are multi family units. Around 27.03% are single-person households, while 72.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.09% have high school or college education. Another 7.97% hold diplomas while 14.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.35% are children aged 0–14, 22.21% are young adults between 15–29, 19.8% are adults aged 30–44, 16.08% are in the 45–59 range and 22.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.68%, walking around 0.04%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.73% of units owner occupied and 29.27% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.11% are single family homes and 8.03% are multi family units. Around 27.03% are single-person households, while 72.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.09% have high school or college education. Another 7.97% hold diplomas while 14.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.19% with other types of qualifications.
19.35% (0 - 14 years old)
22.21% (15 - 29 years old)
19.8% (30 - 44 years old)
16.08% (45 - 59 years old)
22.57% (60+ years old)
0.68%
Transit
0.04%
Walk
79.74%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.73%
Owner Occupied
29.27%
Rental Units
22.11%
Single Family
8.03%
Multi Family
27.03%
Single Person
72.97%
Multi Person