HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1100 W Main St, Franklin, TN, 37064
The Colony House
UNIT SIZE RANGE
696-1,080 sqft
1100 W Main St sits in the heart of Downtown Franklin. It is located near the intersection of Thompson's Station Road East and Columbia Pike. The building is a townhome style, built in 1969. The area has a charming character with local shops and restaurants nearby. The building contains 17 units, ranging from 696 to 1,080 square feet. Unit layouts include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Updated interiors highlight modern amenities and spacious designs. Large windows and new flooring create an inviting atmosphere. Stainless steel appliances add a contemporary touch to each kitchen. Recent sales show unit prices ranging from $346,000 to $356,750. The lowest sold price over the past year was about $275,000, with an average closing price of $314,900. The average price per square foot stands at $353. Units typically remain on the market for around 82 days. Shared amenities contribute to a pleasant community feel. Residents enjoy laundry facilities, a playground, trails, and park space. The HOA maintains the grounds and includes a dog park, picnic area, and green space for outdoor activities. Nearby attractions offer vibrant options. Bb's Barbeque provides a tasty dining choice, and Twice Daily serves grocery needs. The Franklin Special School District caters to educational requirements. Scenic views of tree-lined spaces enhance the living experience here. A nearby creek adds to the peaceful atmosphere of the location.
1100 W Main St sits in the heart of Downtown Franklin. It is located near the intersection of Thompson's Station Road East and Columbia Pike. The building is a townhome style, built in 1969. The area has a charming character with local shops and restaurants nearby. The building contains 17 units, ranging from 696 to 1,080 square feet. Unit layouts include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Updated interiors highlight modern amenities and spacious designs. Large windows and new flooring create an inviting atmosphere. Stainless steel appliances add a contemporary touch to each kitchen. Recent sales show unit prices ranging from $346,000 to $356,750. The lowest sold price over the past year was about $275,000, with an average closing price of $314,900. The average price per square foot stands at $353. Units typically remain on the market for around 82 days. Shared amenities contribute to a pleasant community feel. Residents enjoy laundry facilities, a playground, trails, and park space. The HOA maintains the grounds and includes a dog park, picnic area, and green space for outdoor activities. Nearby attractions offer vibrant options. Bb's Barbeque provides a tasty dining choice, and Twice Daily serves grocery needs. The Franklin Special School District caters to educational requirements. Scenic views of tree-lined spaces enhance the living experience here. A nearby creek adds to the peaceful atmosphere of the location.
1100 W Main St sits in the heart of Downtown Franklin. It is located near the intersection of Thompson's Station Road East and Columbia Pike. The building is a townhome style, built in 1969. The area has a charming character with local shops and restaurants nearby. The building contains 17 units, ranging from 696 to 1,080 square feet. Unit layouts include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Updated interiors highlight modern amenities and spacious designs. Large windows and new flooring create an inviting atmosphere. Stainless steel appliances add a contemporary touch to each kitchen. Recent sales show unit prices ranging from $346,000 to $356,750. The lowest sold price over the past year was about $275,000, with an average closing price of $314,900. The average price per square foot stands at $353. Units typically remain on the market for around 82 days. Shared amenities contribute to a pleasant community feel. Residents enjoy laundry facilities, a playground, trails, and park space. The HOA maintains the grounds and includes a dog park, picnic area, and green space for outdoor activities. Nearby attractions offer vibrant options. Bb's Barbeque provides a tasty dining choice, and Twice Daily serves grocery needs. The Franklin Special School District caters to educational requirements. Scenic views of tree-lined spaces enhance the living experience here. A nearby creek adds to the peaceful atmosphere of the location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E4 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 130 | 2025-06-11 MLS#: 2786247 | Closed | $346,000 | |
| F6 | 1024 | 2 | 2 | 120 | 2025-01-24 MLS#: 2708600 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| A7 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 2024-10-03 MLS#: 2690566 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| A5 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2024-03-26 MLS#: 2627241 | Closed | $255,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-26 | Closed | $255,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-03 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-11 | Closed | $346,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1024 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-24 | Closed | $330,000 |
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a straightforward set of policies, ensuring a pleasant living environment for all residents. This makes it easy for potential buyers to feel welcomed and secure in their new homes.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1319 W Main St | $422/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1101 Downs Blvd | $284/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3000 Vintage Green Ln | $337/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.93% are children aged 0–14, 22.26% are young adults between 15–29, 17.97% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 22.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.92% of units owner occupied and 37.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.66% are single family homes and 9.31% are multi family units. Around 32.83% are single-person households, while 67.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.55% hold diplomas while 13.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.88% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.93% are children aged 0–14, 22.26% are young adults between 15–29, 17.97% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 22.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.86%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.92% of units owner occupied and 37.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.66% are single family homes and 9.31% are multi family units. Around 32.83% are single-person households, while 67.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.9% have high school or college education. Another 7.55% hold diplomas while 13.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.88% with other types of qualifications.
19.93% (0 - 14 years old)
22.26% (15 - 29 years old)
17.97% (30 - 44 years old)
17.47% (45 - 59 years old)
22.37% (60+ years old)
0.86%
Transit
0.85%
Walk
80.01%
Drive
0%
Bike
62.92%
Owner Occupied
37.08%
Rental Units
17.66%
Single Family
9.31%
Multi Family
32.83%
Single Person
67.17%
Multi Person