HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3201 Aspen Grove Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,224-1,460 sqft
3201 Aspen Grove Dr sits in a gated community in Franklin, TN. The property is near the intersection of Split Log Road and Pleasant Hill Road. The Little Harpeth River adds a scenic touch to the area. This low-rise building, constructed in 2007, contains 37 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Most units include 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units range from $526,000 to $530,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $415,000, with an average closing price of $468,250. The average price per square foot is about $354. Units typically spend around 76 days on the market. The building includes a range of amenities. Residents enjoy sidewalks, a dog park, playground, and walking trails. A swimming pool and clubhouse provide additional recreational options. Each unit has an open floor plan designed for natural light. High ceilings and hardwood floors add to the inviting feel. In-unit features elevate daily living. Granite countertops and access to one-car garages provide convenience. The building includes two storage units for extra space. A private balcony offers views of green spaces or the nearby golf course, enhancing the experience. Local schools and healthcare services, like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group, are nearby. For dining, McAlister’s Deli serves as a local favorite. Shopping and entertainment options in Cool Springs remain close at hand. Access to downtown Franklin and Nashville is straightforward, providing a blend of suburban charm and urban benefits.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067
3201 Aspen Grove Dr sits in a gated community in Franklin, TN. The property is near the intersection of Split Log Road and Pleasant Hill Road. The Little Harpeth River adds a scenic touch to the area. This low-rise building, constructed in 2007, contains 37 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Most units include 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units range from $526,000 to $530,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $415,000, with an average closing price of $468,250. The average price per square foot is about $354. Units typically spend around 76 days on the market. The building includes a range of amenities. Residents enjoy sidewalks, a dog park, playground, and walking trails. A swimming pool and clubhouse provide additional recreational options. Each unit has an open floor plan designed for natural light. High ceilings and hardwood floors add to the inviting feel. In-unit features elevate daily living. Granite countertops and access to one-car garages provide convenience. The building includes two storage units for extra space. A private balcony offers views of green spaces or the nearby golf course, enhancing the experience. Local schools and healthcare services, like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group, are nearby. For dining, McAlister’s Deli serves as a local favorite. Shopping and entertainment options in Cool Springs remain close at hand. Access to downtown Franklin and Nashville is straightforward, providing a blend of suburban charm and urban benefits.
3201 Aspen Grove Dr sits in a gated community in Franklin, TN. The property is near the intersection of Split Log Road and Pleasant Hill Road. The Little Harpeth River adds a scenic touch to the area. This low-rise building, constructed in 2007, contains 37 condominium units. Each unit ranges from 1,224 to 1,460 square feet. Most units include 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units range from $526,000 to $530,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $415,000, with an average closing price of $468,250. The average price per square foot is about $354. Units typically spend around 76 days on the market. The building includes a range of amenities. Residents enjoy sidewalks, a dog park, playground, and walking trails. A swimming pool and clubhouse provide additional recreational options. Each unit has an open floor plan designed for natural light. High ceilings and hardwood floors add to the inviting feel. In-unit features elevate daily living. Granite countertops and access to one-car garages provide convenience. The building includes two storage units for extra space. A private balcony offers views of green spaces or the nearby golf course, enhancing the experience. Local schools and healthcare services, like Argosy University Nashville and Ascension Medical Group, are nearby. For dining, McAlister’s Deli serves as a local favorite. Shopping and entertainment options in Cool Springs remain close at hand. Access to downtown Franklin and Nashville is straightforward, providing a blend of suburban charm and urban benefits.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G9 | 1437 | 2 | 2 | 157 | 2026-08-25 MLS#: 3155873 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| G1 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 3134697 | Closed | $530,000 | |
| C3 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2026-02-12 MLS#: 3047479 | Closed | $449,900 | |
| F4 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2025-11-10 MLS#: 2991744 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Closed | $449,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-10 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $530,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1437 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | Closed | $450,000 |
Living here means enjoying a lifestyle crafted around comfort and convenience. Picture yourself taking a stroll along the well-maintained sidewalks or enjoying a sunny day at the on-site pool. There’s a clubhouse for hosting gatherings with friends and family, and for those with furry companions, a dog park awaits! Kids (and the young at heart) will appreciate the playground and trails nearby, encouraging outdoor activity and community fun. It’s really all about creating the kind of life that embodies relaxation and joy.
Living here means enjoying a lifestyle crafted around comfort and convenience. Picture yourself taking a stroll along the well-maintained sidewalks or enjoying a sunny day at the on-site pool. There’s a clubhouse for hosting gatherings with friends and family, and for those with furry companions, a dog park awaits! Kids (and the young at heart) will appreciate the playground and trails nearby, encouraging outdoor activity and community fun. It’s really all about creating the kind of life that embodies relaxation and joy.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Making a home at 3201 Aspen Grove Dr comes with thoughtful policies in place to ensure a friendly and cooperative living environment. While the specifics are focused on maintaining a harmonious communal vibe, it’s evident that the building promotes a sense of belonging among residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3201 Aspen Grove Dr | $354/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 200 Royal Oaks Blvd | $290/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1011 Murfreesboro Rd | $267/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 W Main St | $323/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1129 W Main St | $288/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Boyd Mill Ave | $251/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.91% are children aged 0–14, 28.34% are young adults between 15–29, 19.32% are adults aged 30–44, 18.98% are in the 45–59 range and 19.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.81% of units are rented and 35.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.11% are single family homes and 4.18% are multi family units. Around 40.36% are single-person households, while 59.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.4% have high school or college education. Another 7.85% hold diplomas while 18.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.91% are children aged 0–14, 28.34% are young adults between 15–29, 19.32% are adults aged 30–44, 18.98% are in the 45–59 range and 19.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.6%, walking around 0.1%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.81% of units are rented and 35.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.11% are single family homes and 4.18% are multi family units. Around 40.36% are single-person households, while 59.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.4% have high school or college education. Another 7.85% hold diplomas while 18.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.36% with other types of qualifications.
13.91% (0 - 14 years old)
28.34% (15 - 29 years old)
19.32% (30 - 44 years old)
18.98% (45 - 59 years old)
19.46% (60+ years old)
0.6%
Transit
0.1%
Walk
86.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
35.19%
Owner Occupied
64.81%
Rental Units
19.11%
Single Family
4.18%
Multi Family
40.36%
Single Person
59.64%
Multi Person